Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Good Game League 2018


[e][h]Good Game League 2018
League Information
Series:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Poznan
Venue:
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin (Bo2)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
100,000 zł PLN
(≃ $27,079 USD)
Start Date:
2018-06-16
End Date:
2018-06-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Nuke • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

12 teams in four round robin groups of three in Bo2 format. The winners of each group advance into Single Elimination Bo3 Playoff Bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

100,000 PLN (~$27,079 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on June 17, 2018: 1 PLN = 0.270790 USD.

Participants[edit]

ALTERNATE aTTaX [1]
1Germany syrsoN 
2Germany stfN 
3Denmark HUNDEN 
4Germany k1to 
5Denmark Console 
CDenmark mithR 
Fragsters [2]
1Denmark stavn 
2Denmark dragoNfly 
3Denmark torben 
4Denmark Bubski 
5Denmark refrezh 
CDenmark Carlsen 
Valiance [3]
1Serbia emi 
2Serbia LETN1 
3Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter 
4North Macedonia NENO 
5Serbia Impulse 
CSerbia kassad 
Windigo Gaming [4]
1Bulgaria SPELLAN 
2Bulgaria SHiPZ 
3Bulgaria bubble 
4Bulgaria pNshr 
5Bulgaria v1c7oR 
CBulgaria ToH1o 
PACT [5]
1Poland darko 
2Poland lunAtic 
3Poland koyot 
4Poland MOLSI 
5Poland Vegi 
Pompa Team1 [6]
1Poland peet 
2Poland oskarish 
3Poland mono 
4Poland ponczek 
5Poland crank 
PRIDE2 [7]
1Poland Luz 
2Poland ToM223 
3Poland SAYN 
4Poland splawik 
5Poland Zorineq 
Team Kinguin [8]
1Poland rallen 
2Poland mouz 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland reatz 
5Poland MINISE 
CPoland Loord 
1 Pompa Team sign Poland peet, Poland oskarish, Poland mono, Poland ponczek, Poland crank for this specific event.
2 PRIDE sign Poland SAYN who is replacing Poland gaB in main roster. [13]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Valiance 1-1-0 67-39 +28 4p
2. Illuminar Gaming 1-1-0 58-58 0 4p
3. PRIDE 0-0-2 36-64 -28 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Windigo Gaming 2-0-0 64-28 +36 6p
2. Pompa Team 1-0-1 47-46 +1 3p
3. Codewise Unicorns 0-0-2 27-64 -37 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-1-0 60-46 +14 4p
2. PACT 1-1-0 52-43 +9 4p
3. Vex.eSport 0-0-2 44-67 -23 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. x-kom Team 2-0-0 67-53 +14 6p
2. Team Kinguin 1-0-1 60-52 +8 3p
3. Fragsters 0-0-2 42-64 -22 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Valiance
0
June 17, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
66
0
916
7
1010
0
516
11
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
x-kom Team
2
June 17, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
164
12
1114
3
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
Windigo Gaming
0
Grand Final
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
June 17, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1614
2
16
5
16101
50
2519
210
148
6
716
9
x-kom Team
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]