GG League 2019 Warszawa Offline Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]GG League 2019 Warszawa Offline Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Groups (Bo1 + Bo3)
Single-Elim. Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
10,000 zł PLN
(≃ $2,657 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-23
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Nuke • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage:
    • Two double-elimination (GSL) format groups (4 teams each)
      • Opening, Winners and Elimination matches are Bo1
      • Decider matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000 PLN (~$2,657.43 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on March 24, 2019: 1 PLN = 0.265743 USD.

Participants[edit]

ALTERNATE aTTaX [1]
1Germany stfN 
2Germany DuDe 
3Poland mantuu 
4Germany slaxz 
5Germany kressy 
CGermany enkay J 
NoChance [2]
1
Sweden Maikelele
2
Lithuania nukkye
3
Germany kRYSTAL
4
Finland zehN
5
Slovakia STYKO
C
Sweden Devilwalk
Codewise Unicorns [3]
1Poland Crityourface 
2Poland azizz 
3Poland Falon 
4Poland leman 
5Poland Luz 
CPoland MdN 
devils.one [4]
1Poland mouz 
2Poland minise 
3Poland rallen 
4Poland TaZ 
5Poland dycha 
CPoland Loord 
1 Team NextViyGraem which won the Open Qualifier #2, withdraw from tournament. Wild Card match played between PACT and AVEZ for the remaining slot.
2 pro100 replace Ukraine kenzor with Russia Art1st. [5]
3 2k19PL replace Poland innocent, Poland reatz, Poland EXUS and Poland ToM223 with Poland SOON, Poland xype, Poland RaveR and Poland IMD.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. devils.one 2-0 32-18 +14
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1 64-53 +11
3. pro100 1-2 62-63 -1
4. 2k19PL 0-2 8-32 -24

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. NoChance 2-0 32-13 +19
2. Tricked Esport 2-1 53-49 +4
3. Codewise Unicorns 1-2 49-63 -14
4. PACT 0-2 23-32 -9

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
devils.one
2
March 24, 2019 - 11:45 CET
168
8
79
2
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
0
NoChance
2
March 24, 2019 - 15:00 CET
1614
2
11
0
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Grand Final
devils.one
2
March 24, 2019 - 18:10 CET
166
10
912
3
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
NoChance
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]