Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

#HomeSweetHome: Week 1

[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-07
End Date:
2020-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Commentators:
    • Switzerland Maniac (Mathieu Quiquerez)
    • United Kingdom Vince (Vince Hill)
    • United States dusT (Dustin Mouret)
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AGO
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland mhL
4Poland F1KU
5Poland oskarish
CPoland miNIr0x
North
1Denmark aizy
2Denmark Kjaerbye
3Denmark gade
4Denmark cajunb
5Denmark MSL
CSweden Jumpy

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 7, 2020
1. BIG2-048-19+29
2. Team Spirit2-185-77+8
3. SMASH Esports1-251-73-22
4. Syman Gaming0-245-60-15

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 8, 2020
1. SKADE2-058-47+11
2. Endpoint2-185-69+16
3. AGO1-284-95-11
4. Team Singularity0-232-48-16

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 9, 2020
1. North2-057-40+17
2. Sprout2-173-59+14
3. Japaleno1-273-80-7
4. Movistar Riders0-224-48-24

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 10, 2020
1. forZe2-048-28+20
2. Virtus.pro2-189-70+19
3. Gambit Youngsters1-262-89-27
4. Nordavind0-236-48-12


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
BIG
2
April 11, 2020 - 11:50 CEST
1953
101
01016
15
221122
412
11419
0211
 
 
 
 
Virtus.pro
0
SKADE
0
April 11, 2020 - 15:10 CEST
117
4
816
8
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
Sprout
2
North
2
April 11, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
167
9
814
6
1612
4
313
10
 
 
 
 
Endpoint
0
Team Spirit
2
April 11, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
1761
91
2919
26
168
8
713
6
168
8
77
0
forZe
1
Semifinals
BIG
2
April 12, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
169
7
68
2
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Sprout
0
North
0
April 12, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
1590
60
3619
19
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Team Spirit
2
Grand Final
BIG
2
April 12, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
166
10
914
5
107
3
816
8
1611
5
44
0
Team Spirit
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]