Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

#HomeSweetHome: Week 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-14
End Date:
2020-04-19
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AGO
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland mhL
4Poland F1KU
5Poland oskarish
CPoland miNIr0x

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 14, 2020
1.Virtus.pro Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP2-048-32+16
2.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team SpiritTeam SpiritTeam Spirit Spirit2-177-37+40
3.Syman Gaming Syman GamingSyman Gaming Syman1-244-73-29
4.Movistar Riders Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Riders0-221-48-27

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 15, 2020
1.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd2-058-48+10
2.forZe forZeforZe forZe2-190-63+27
3.Sprout SproutSprout Sprout1-253-69-16
4.Japaleno JapalenoJapaleno japa0-227-48-21

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 16, 2020
1.SMASH Esports SMASH EsportsSMASH Esports SMASH2-052-51+1
2.BIG BIGBIG BIG2-195-78+17
3.AGO AGOAGO AGO1-279-790
4.Team Singularity Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG0-230-48-18

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 17, 2020
1.Endpoint EndpointEndpoint END2-048-18+30
2.Copenhagen Flames Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF2-161-59+2
3.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE1-271-92-21
4.Gambit Youngsters Gambit YoungstersGambit Youngsters Gambit Y.0-250-61-11


Playoffs[edit]

Note: Virtus.pro opt to not take part in the Playoffs, Syman Gaming will play instead.
Quarterfinals
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
April 18, 2020 - 11:50 CEST
107
3
816
8
167
9
814
6
116
5
916
7
Copenhagen Flames CPH Flames
2
Nordavind Nordavind
0
April 18, 2020 - 15:55 CEST
33
0
1216
4
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
BIG BIG
2
forZe forZe
2
April 18, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
166
10
910
1
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
0
Syman Gaming Syman Gaming
2
April 18, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
96
3
916
7
167
9
814
6
168
8
714
7
Endpoint Endpoint
1
Semifinals
Copenhagen Flames CPH Flames
0
April 19, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
74
3
1116
5
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
BIG BIG
2
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
2
April 19, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
22713
821
02818
017
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
forZe withdraw due to schedule conflicts with DH Masters, they are replaced by SMASH Esports
Syman Gaming Syman Gaming
0
Grand Final
BIG BIG
2
April 19, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
1611
5
47
3
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]