Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

#HomeSweetHome: Week 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 3
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-05
End Date:
2020-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Host:
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AGO
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland mhL
4Poland F1KU
5Poland oskarish
CPoland miNIr0x
Apeks
Notes
1Norway Marcelious
2Norway Grus
3Norway akEz
4Norway truth
5Sweden dennis
CNorway Polly
1 May 5th - Apeks will use Sweden Dennis as a stand-in for this event. [1]
AVEZ
1Poland MOLSI
2Poland KEi
3Poland Kylar
4Poland nawrot
5Poland Markoś
CPoland Bogdan
Sprout
Notes
1Germany Spiidi
2Germany faveN
3Germany denis
4Poland dycha
5Poland snatchie
CGermany enkay J
1 April 29th - Sprout parts ways with Czech Republic oskar. [2]
2 April 30th - Sprout sign Poland snatchie. [3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 5, 2020
1. Sprout2-048-24+24
2. Apeks2-197-95+2
3. Virtus.pro1-284-91-7
4. AVEZ0-235-54-19

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 6, 2020
1. Salamander Gaming2-048-38+10
2. AGO2-186-68+18
3. forZe1-277-770
4. Mustang Crew0-220-48-28

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 7, 2020
1. SMASH Esports2-071-55+16
2. Complexity Gaming2-177-35+42
3. Nordavind1-267-89-22
4. FATE Esports0-212-48-36

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 8, 2020
1. BIG2-048-34+14
2. Endpoint2-184-73+11
3. Team Secret1-271-80-9
4. SKADE0-232-48-16


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Sprout
0
May 9, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
107
3
816
8
1410
4
516
11
 
 
 
 
Endpoint
2
Salamander
0
May 9, 2020 - 10:50 CEST
44
0
1116
5
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
Complexity
2
AGO
0
May 9, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
65
1
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports
2
Apeks
0
May 9, 2020 - 13:50 CEST
87
1
816
8
53
2
1216
4
 
 
 
 
BIG
2
Semifinals
Endpoint
0
May 10, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
22
0
1316
3
94
5
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Complexity
2
SMASH Esports
1
May 10, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
169
7
612
6
136
7
916
7
95
4
1016
6
BIG
2
Grand Final
Complexity
2
May 10, 2020 - 21:55 CEST
1962
92
1916
06
1782
70
1719
38
1610
6
510
5
BIG
1

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaGermanyGermany
Streams

References[edit]