Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

#HomeSweetHome: Week 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 3
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-05
End Date:
2020-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Host:
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AGO
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland mhL
4Poland F1KU
5Poland oskarish
CPoland miNIr0x
Apeks
Notes
1Norway Marcelious
2Norway Grus
3Norway akEz
4Norway truth
5Sweden dennis
CNorway Polly
1 May 5th - Apeks will use Sweden Dennis as a stand-in for this event. [1]
AVEZ
1Poland MOLSI
2Poland KEi
3Poland Kylar
4Poland nawrot
5Poland Markoś
CPoland Bogdan
Sprout
Notes
1Germany Spiidi
2Germany faveN
3Germany denis
4Poland dycha
5Poland snatchie
CGermany enkay J
1 April 29th - Sprout parts ways with Czech Republic oskar. [2]
2 April 30th - Sprout sign Poland snatchie. [3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 5, 2020
1.Sprout SproutSprout Sprout2-048-24+24
2.Apeks ApeksApeks Apeks2-197-95+2
3.Virtus.pro Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP1-284-91-7
4.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ AVEZ0-235-54-19

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 6, 2020
1.Salamander Gaming Salamander GamingSalamander Gaming Salam2-048-38+10
2.AGO AGOAGO AGO2-186-68+18
3.forZe forZeforZe forZe1-277-770
4.Mustang Crew Mustang CrewMustang Crew MCrew0-220-48-28

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 7, 2020
1.SMASH Esports SMASH EsportsSMASH Esports SMASH2-071-55+16
2.Complexity Gaming Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL2-177-35+42
3.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd1-267-89-22
4.FATE Esports FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE0-212-48-36

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 8, 2020
1.BIG BIGBIG BIG2-048-34+14
2.Endpoint EndpointEndpoint END2-184-73+11
3.Team Secret Team SecretTeam Secret Secret1-271-80-9
4.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE0-232-48-16


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Sprout Sprout
0
May 9, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
107
3
816
8
1410
4
516
11
 
 
 
 
Endpoint Endpoint
2
Salamander Gaming Salamander
0
May 9, 2020 - 10:50 CEST
44
0
1116
5
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
AGO AGO
0
May 9, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
65
1
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
2
Apeks Apeks
0
May 9, 2020 - 13:50 CEST
87
1
816
8
53
2
1216
4
 
 
 
 
BIG BIG
2
Semifinals
Endpoint Endpoint
0
May 10, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
22
0
1316
3
94
5
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
1
May 10, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
169
7
612
6
136
7
916
7
95
4
1016
6
BIG BIG
2
Grand Final
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
May 10, 2020 - 21:55 CEST
1962
92
1916
06
1782
70
1719
38
1610
6
510
5
BIG BIG
1

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaGermanyGermany
Streams

References[edit]