Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

#HomeSweetHome: Week 4

[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 4
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-12
End Date:
2020-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Host:
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland KEi
2Poland Kylar
3Poland nawrot
4Poland Markoś
5Poland byali
CPoland Bogdan

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 12, 2020
1. Hard Legion Esports2-048-24+24
2. Salamander Gaming2-167-79-12
3. Ambush Esport1-296-97-1
4. ALTERNATE aTTaX0-254-65-11

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 13, 2020
1. Team Secret2-059-53+6
2. Complexity Gaming2-194-66+28
3. SINNERS Esports1-287-92-5
4. ESPADA0-232-61-29

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 14, 2020
1. Endpoint2-055-53+2
2. SMASH Esports2-197-88+9
3. SKADE1-293-930
4. KOVA Esports0-248-59-11

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 15, 2020
1. Sprout2-048-27+21
2. Gambit Youngsters2-181-64+17
3. Copenhagen Flames1-260-80-20
4. AVEZ0-230-48-18


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Hard Legion
2
May 16, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
73
4
1216
4
1610
6
56
1
1610
6
59
4
Gambit Youngsters
1
Team Secret
2
May 16, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
167
9
813
5
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports
0
Endpoint
0
May 16, 2020 - 15:05 CEST
93
6
1216
4
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Complexity
2
Salamander
1
May 16, 2020 - 10:50 CEST
164
12
1114
3
1210
2
516
11
19621
910
21922
226
Sprout
2
Semifinals
Gambit Youngsters
1
May 17, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
1610
6
56
1
145
9
1016
6
127
5
816
8
Gambit Youngsters replace Hard Legion due to scheduling issues
Team Secret
2
Complexity
2
May 17, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1612
4
312
9
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Sprout
0
Grand Final
Team Secret
0
May 17, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
116
5
916
7
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Complexity
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]