Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

#HomeSweetHome: Week 5

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 5
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-19
End Date:
2020-05-24
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Host:
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AGO
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland mhL
4Poland F1KU
5Poland oskarish
CPoland miNIr0x
Heroic
1Denmark stavn
2Denmark b0RUP
3Denmark cadiaN
4Denmark TeSeS
5Denmark niko
CDenmark HUNDEN

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 19, 2020
1.SMASH Esports SMASH EsportsSMASH Esports SMASH2-063-44+19
2.Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion EsportsHard Legion Esports HL2-186-71+15
3.AGO AGOAGO AGO1-284-91-7
4.Salamander Gaming Salamander GamingSalamander Gaming Salam0-221-48-27

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 20, 2020
1.Team Secret Team SecretTeam Secret Secret2-058-54+4
2.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team SpiritTeam SpiritTeam Spirit Spirit2-185-53+32
3.Apeks ApeksApeks Apeks1-271-90-19
4.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ AVEZ0-244-61-17

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 21, 2020
1.forZe forZeforZe forZe2-068-57+11
2.Syman Gaming Syman GamingSyman Gaming Syman2-197-91+6
3.c0ntact Gaming c0ntact Gamingc0ntact Gaming c0ntact1-275-87-12
4.HONORIS HONORISHONORIS HNRS0-247-52-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 22, 2020
1.Heroic HeroicHeroic Heroic2-057-40+17
2.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd2-173-58+15
3.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE1-252-70-18
4.Winstrike Team Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Win0-237-51-14


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
2
May 23, 2020 - 17:20 CEST
86
2
916
7
1612
4
34
1
166
10
914
5
Nordavind Nordavind
1
Team Secret Team Secret
1
May 23, 2020 - 10:50 CEST
146
8
916
7
1612
4
38
5
11
0
1416
2
Syman Gaming Syman Gaming
2
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
May 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
227120
8211
312825
1217
1611
5
48
4
1610
6
511
6
forZe forZe
1
Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion
1
May 23, 2020 - 13:50 CEST
1982
72
1717
18
55
0
1016
6
104
6
1116
5
Heroic Heroic
2
Semifinals
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
2
May 24, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
1610
6
512
7
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
Syman Gaming Syman Gaming
0
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
May 24, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
135
8
1016
6
53
2
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Heroic Heroic
2
Grand Final
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
0
May 24, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
135
8
1016
6
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Heroic Heroic
2

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPoland
Streams

References[edit]