Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

#HomeSweetHome: Week 6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 6
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-26
End Date:
2020-05-31
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Host:
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

Heroic
1Denmark stavn
2Denmark b0RUP
3Denmark cadiaN
4Denmark TeSeS
5Denmark niko
CDenmark HUNDEN
1 Salamander Gaming bench Hungary Aaron, Hungary flash steps up until a new fifth. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 26, 2020
1.Heroic HeroicHeroic Heroic2-048-27+21
2.Gambit Youngsters Gambit YoungstersGambit Youngsters Gambit Y.2-194-69+25
3.HAVU Gaming HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU1-272-94-22
4.Ambush Esport Ambush EsportAmbush Esport Ambush0-224-48-24

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 27, 2020
1.forZe forZeforZe forZe2-048-24+24
2.Complexity Gaming Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL2-198-78+20
3.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE1-271-95-24
4.Apeks ApeksApeks Apeks0-231-51-20

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 28, 2020
1.Endpoint EndpointEndpoint END2-055-39+16
2.sAw sAwsAw sAw2-182-68+14
3.Salamander Gaming Salamander GamingSalamander Gaming Salam1-273-76-3
4.HONORIS HONORISHONORIS HNRS0-234-61-27

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 29, 2020
1.Team Secret Team SecretTeam Secret Secret2-069-65+4
2.Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion EsportsHard Legion Esports HL2-1109-98+11
3.AGF Esport AGF EsportAGF Esport AGF1-293-98-5
4.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd0-238-48-10


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Heroic Heroic
2
May 30, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
1610
6
59
4
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion
0
forZe forZe
2
May 30, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
1651
100
21019
25
255113
10221
0221021
0115
1610
6
511
6
sAw sAw
1
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
May 30, 2020 - 13:50 CEST
167
9
811
3
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Endpoint Endpoint
0
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
2
May 30, 2020 - 10:50 CEST
169
7
614
8
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Team Secret Team Secret
0
Semifinals
Heroic Heroic
2
May 31, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
1610
6
512
7
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
forZe forZe
0
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
May 31, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
128
4
716
9
1612
4
38
5
168
8
713
6
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
1
Grand Final
Heroic Heroic
0
May 31, 2020 - 21:35 CEST
114
7
1116
5
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]