Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

#HomeSweetHome: Week 7

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]#HomeSweetHome: Week 7
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-02
End Date:
2020-06-07
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Playoffs Host:
  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

   Note: Team roster change notes have been moved to their respective team cards, press the Notes button to toggle them.

1 June 2nd - Copenhagen Flames acquire Denmark HECTOz from Wygers. [1]
North
1Denmark aizy
2Denmark gade
3Denmark cajunb
4Denmark MSL
5Denmark kristou
CSweden Jumpy
OG
1France NBK-
2Finland Aleksib
3Denmark valde
4Jordan ISSAA
5Poland mantuu
CDenmark ruggah

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 2, 2020
1.Budapest Five Budapest FiveBudapest Five BP52-048-34+14
2.Complexity Gaming Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL2-170-44+26
3.HONORIS HONORISHONORIS HNRS1-248-70-22
4.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd0-230-48-18

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 3, 2020
1.SMASH Esports SMASH EsportsSMASH Esports SMASH2-048-30+18
2.c0ntact Gaming c0ntact Gamingc0ntact Gaming c0ntact2-177-53+24
3.FATE Esports FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE1-251-70-19
4.Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion EsportsHard Legion Esports HL0-225-48-23

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 4, 2020
1.OG OGOG OG2-048-22+26
2.forZe forZeforZe forZe2-183-86-3
3.Copenhagen Flames Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF1-286-85+1
4.KOVA Esports KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports KOVA0-224-48-24

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 5, 2020
1.Gambit Youngsters Gambit YoungstersGambit Youngsters Gambit Y.2-048-36+12
2.Endpoint EndpointEndpoint END2-175-72+3
3.HAVU Gaming HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU1-256-73-17
4.North NorthNorth North0-252-50+2


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Budapest Five Budapest Five
1
June 6, 2020 - 10:50 CEST
126
6
916
7
168
8
710
3
1742
110
11119
34
Endpoint Endpoint
2
SMASH Esports SMASH Esports
1
June 6, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
33
0
1216
4
1612
4
38
5
83
5
1216
4
forZe forZe
2
c0ntact Gaming c0ntact Gaming
2
June 6, 2020 - 14:35 CEST
1611
5
414
10
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
OG OG
0
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
June 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1650
101
31019
15
1610
6
513
8
1610
6
510
5
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
1
Semifinals
Endpoint Endpoint
2
June 7, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
169
7
67
1
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
forZe forZe
0
c0ntact Gaming c0ntact Gaming
0
June 7, 2020 - 17:50 CEST
201020
512
31522
1210
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2
Grand Final
Endpoint Endpoint
1
June 7, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
95
4
1016
6
168
8
712
5
43
1
1216
4
Complexity Gaming Complexity
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]