Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

IESF World Championship 2021

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]IESF World Championship 2021
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Israel Eilat
Teams:
11
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-16
End Date:
2021-11-18
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Three single round-robin format Groups
      • Each group has 3 or 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
      • Group A 1st place & Group B 1st placed teams advance to the Upper Bracket Semifinals
      • All other teams advance to the Upper Bracket Semifinals
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 October 8th - iNation part ways with Serbia andr1x. [2]
Team Kosovo
1Kosovo BledarD
2Kosovo HYPER1
3Kosovo deb0
4Kosovo cerber
5Kosovo v1w
BLUEJAYS
1North Macedonia aidKiT
2North Macedonia kyxsan
3North Macedonia stYleEeZ
4North Macedonia CacaNito
5North Macedonia FODOR
Team Slovakia
1Slovakia outexDark Tigers
2Slovakia HenkkyGDark Tigers
3Slovakia jaroDark Tigers
4Slovakia zyoredCryptova
5Slovakia GrOgY

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.One Tap Gaming One Tap GamingOne Tap Gaming One Tap3-048-34+149p
2.Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv2-142-27+156p
3.iNation iNationiNation iNation1-239-47-83p
4.Team IsraelTeam Israel Team IsraelTeam IsraelTeam Israel IL0-330-51-210p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Kosovo KosovoKosovo KOS3-048-21+279p
2.Team Sweden Team SwedenTeam Sweden SWE2-144-28+166p
3.Wicked Gaming Wicked GamingWicked Gaming Wicked1-230-41-113p
4.Team Namibia Team NamibiaTeam Namibia NAM0-316-48-320p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Team SlovakiaTeam Slovakia Team SlovakiaTeam SlovakiaTeam Slovakia SK2-032-15+176p
2.BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYSBLUEJAYS BJAYS1-130-20+103p
3.HKTJ HKTJHKTJ HKTJ0-25-32-270p


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
0
November 17, 2021 - 10:00 EET
146
8
916
7
1411
3
416
12
 
 
 
 
Team Sweden Team Sweden
2
Team SlovakiaTeam Slovakia Team Slovakia
1
November 17, 2021 - 9:00 EET
54
1
1116
5
166
10
911
2
86
2
916
7
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
One Tap Gaming One Tap Gaming
2
November 17, 2021 - 13:30 EET
1611
5
413
9
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Team Sweden Team Sweden
0
Kosovo Kosovo
0
November 17, 2021 - 14:00 EET
33
0
1216
4
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
2
Upper Bracket Final
One Tap Gaming One Tap Gaming
2
November 17, 2021 - 16:40 EET
169
7
614
8
97
2
816
8
169
7
612
6
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Kosovo Kosovo
1
November 17, 2021 - 17:30 EET
98
1
716
9
167
9
812
4
104
6
1116
5
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
Team Sweden Team Sweden
2
November 17, 2021 - 17:30 EET
1610
6
512
7
1943
111
01116
14
 
 
 
 
Team SlovakiaTeam Slovakia Team Slovakia
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
November 18, 2021 - 9:00 EET
1612
4
33
0
168
8
77
0
 
 
 
 
Team Sweden Team Sweden
0
Lower Bracket Final
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
2
November 18, 2021 - 12:00 EET
137
6
816
8
19103
51
0515
010
1952
102
11016
05
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
1
Grand Final
One Tap Gaming One Tap Gaming
0
November 18, 2021 - 17:00 EET
107
3
816
8
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]