Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

IESF World Championship 2021: East Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]IESF World Championship 2021: East Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
18
Start Date:
2021-09-28
End Date:
2021-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Romania Pop (Vlad Popescu)
    • Romania Ang (Octav Cretu)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four single round-robin format Groups
      • Each group has 4 or 5 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 September 14th - Spain Cr0n0s leaves Budapest Five. [1]
Team Kosovo
1Kosovo BledarDTeam SKUAK
2Kosovo HYPERI1Team SKUAK
3Kosovo v1w
4Kosovo deb0
5Kosovo cerber
1 September 9th - BLUEJAYS sign AIRLYA. [2]
2 September 28th - BLUEJAYS sign Spain Cr0n0s as their new coach. [3]
Team Poland
1Poland SYXZJAE
2Poland SKIZE
3Poland kulioo
4Poland freo
5Poland Wierzba
CPoland Klusek
1 September 22nd - allStars Gaming part ways with Romania renne. [4]
2 September 23rd - Romania mhN1 joins allStars Gaming. [5]
1 September 1st - anlaki are signed by iNation. [6]
Team Slovakia
1Slovakia systemTeam Sampi
 
 
 
 
1Slovakia The eLiVeENTERPRISE esports
2Slovakia AdejisENTERPRISE esports
3Slovakia matysENTERPRISE esports
4Slovakia heikkoLDark Tigers
5Slovakia creZeDark Tigers
CSlovakia KETUBOR
Si.Army
1Slovenia saveeey
2Slovenia Jkxy
3Slovenia Patix
4Slovenia Woozy
5Slovenia Grmekista
CSlovenia AMPRR

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.FantaShockata FantaShockataFantaShockata Fanta2-176-53+236p
2.Budapest Five Budapest FiveBudapest Five BP52-190-74+166p
3.SlovakiaSlovakia SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakia SVK2-164-65-16p
4.Perspektiva PerspektivaPerspektiva Perspek0-361-99-380p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.NOM eSports NOM eSportsNOM eSports NOM2-1122-82+406p
2.BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYSBLUEJAYS BJAYS2-1107-89+186p
3.Team BLINK Team BLINKTeam BLINK BLINK2-170-75-56p
4.WLGaming Esports WLGaming EsportsWLGaming Esports WLG0-357-110-530p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Kosovo KosovoKosovo KOS4-0110-33+7712p
2.Si.Army Si.ArmySi.Army Si.Army3-1104-42+629p
3.allStars Gaming allStars GamingallStars Gaming allStars2-274-59+156p
4.PolandPoland PolandPolandPoland POL1-363-126-633p
5.eu4ia eu4iaeu4ia eu4ia0-430-121-910p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.iNation iNationiNation iNation3-1158-117+419p
2.Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv3-1149-82+679p
3.Dynamo Eclot Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Eclot3-1137-91+469p
4.Thunderbolts Gaming Tbolts1-348-96-483p
5.Team Koalas Team KoalasTeam Koalas Koalas0-434-140-1060p


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
FantaShockata FantaShockata
0
October 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
148
6
716
9
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
Kosovo Kosovo
1
October 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
22702
832
13820
107
81
7
1416
2
105
5
1016
6
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
2
iNation iNation
2
October 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
169
7
610
4
166
10
911
2
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five Budapest Five
0
NOM eSports NOM eSports
2
October 3, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
1610
6
57
2
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Si.Army Si.Army
0
Semifinals
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
October 4, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
169
7
610
4
109
1
616
10
167
9
813
5
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
1
iNation iNation
2
October 4, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
1612
4
37
4
98
1
716
9
1613
3
24
2
NOM eSports NOM eSports
1
Qualified
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
iNation iNation

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingNorth MacedoniaCroatiaUkraineHungaryAlbaniaKosovo
Streams


References[edit]