Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Intel Extreme Masters Season XII Sydney - Oceania Qualifier



[e][h]Intel Extreme Masters XII Sydney - Oceania Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination Bo3
Start Date:
2017-04-01
End Date:
2017-04-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Australia MC (Michael Campagna)


Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Avant Garde
1Australia yellow 
2Australia Hatz 
3Australia kyoto 
4New Zealand Lonsdale 
5New Zealand sico 
Chiefs eSports Club
1Australia tucks 
2Australia INS 
3Australia Malta 
4Australia aliStair 
5Australia pecks 
CAustralia wLE 
Dark Sided1
1Australia flickz 
2Australia Badge 
3Australia sync 
4Australia DickStacy 
5Australia mswag 
Legacy eSports
1Australia gotzeloff 
2Australia deoxiDE 
3Australia dizzy 
4Australia mattcd 
5Australia spiKez 
Tainted Minds
1Australia sonic 
2Australia InfrequeNt 
3Australia liazz 
4Australia Chuch 
5Australia dexter 
CAustralia ferg 
1 Australia mswag from Alpha Sydney stands in for Australia Texta due to competition age restrictions.


Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Tainted Minds
2
April 1, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
19112
42
1416
011
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
Athletico Esports
0
Dark Sided
0
April 1, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
106
4
916
7
1590
60
3619
19
 
 
 
 
Avant Garde
2
Team Immunity
2
April 1, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
1612
4
36
3
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Legacy eSports
0
Chiefs ESC
2
April 1, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
169
7
68
2
1612
4
37
4
 
 
 
 
JAM Gaming
0
Semifinals
Tainted Minds
2
April 1, 2017 - 14:45 AEDT
1615
1
01
1
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
Avant Garde
0
Team Immunity
0
April 1, 2017 - 14:25 AEDT
106
4
916
7
1010
0
516
11
 
 
 
 
Chiefs ESC
2
Upper Bracket Final
Tainted Minds
1
April 2, 2017 - 12:00 AEST
44
0
1116
5
1611
5
46
2
62
4
1316
3
Chiefs ESC
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Athletico Esports
0
April 1, 2017 - 14:30 AEDT
124
8
1116
5
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
Dark Sided
2
Legacy eSports
2
April 1, 2017 - 14:00 AEDT
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
JAM Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team Immunity
2
April 1, 2017 - 16:55 AEDT
1412
2
316
13
169
7
69
3
1612
4
312
9
Dark Sided
1
Avant Garde
2
April 1, 2017 - 16:30 AEDT
1791
61
2619
29
167
9
811
3
168
8
711
4
Legacy eSports
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team Immunity
2
April 2, 2017 - 12:00 AEST
19103
51
0515
010
147
7
816
8
169
7
66
0
Avant Garde
1
Lower Bracket Final
Tainted Minds
2
April 2, 2017 - 15:40 AEST
146
8
916
7
1612
4
33
0
1610
6
56
1
Team Immunity
1
Grand Final
Chiefs ESC
2
April 10, 2017 - 19:30 AEST
1612
4
312
9
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Tainted Minds must win two Bo3 series due to coming from the lower bracket
Tainted Minds
0


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]