Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Intel Extreme Masters Season XII World Championship: European Closed Qualifier


[e][h]IEM XII - World Championship: European Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Start Date:
2018-02-03
End Date:
2018-02-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Remote Commentators:
    • Germany Zescht (Vincent Talmon-Gros)
    • Germany F33L1N (Tyler Gough)
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Top four teams qualify
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3 series

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Sweden KRIMZ
2Sweden JW
3Sweden flusha
4Sweden Golden
5Sweden Lekr0
CSweden Jumpy
Gambit Esports
1Russia Dosia
2Kazakhstan AdreN
3Kazakhstan mou
4Kazakhstan Hobbit
5Russia seized
CUkraine Andi
mousesports
1Netherlands chrisJ
2Czech Republic oskar
3Estonia ropz
4Finland suNny
5Slovakia STYKO
CUkraine lmbt
North
1Denmark MSL
2Denmark aizy
3Denmark valde
4Denmark mertz
5Denmark Kjaerbye
CDenmark ave
BIG
1Germany gob b
2Germany LEGIJA
3Germany tabseN
4Germany nex
5Germany keev
CAustria kakafu
1 AGO Gaming rebrand as AGO Esports.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Seeding Round
Heroic
2
February 3, 2018 - 13:00 CET
1612
4
34
1
1610
6
511
6
 
 
 
 
BIG
0
Natus Vincere
2
February 3, 2018 - 13:00 CET
1611
5
413
9
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
Epsilon eSports
0
Singularity
2
February 3, 2018 - 13:00 CET
1613
3
29
7
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Team Envy
0
HellRaisers
2
February 3, 2018 - 13:00 CET
98
1
716
9
168
8
711
4
1611
5
45
1
AGO Esports
1
Quarterfinals
North
1
February 3, 2018 - 16:00 CET
1610
6
512
7
118
3
716
9
143
11
1216
4
Heroic
2
Gambit Esports
2
February 3, 2018 - 16:00 CET
168
8
712
5
19320
1211
311222
123
166
10
914
5
Natus Vincere
1
Fnatic
2
February 3, 2018 - 16:00 CET
1612
4
37
4
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Singularity
0
mousesports
1
February 3, 2018 - 16:00 CET
1613
3
23
1
124
8
1116
5
106
4
916
7
HellRaisers
2
Semifinals
Heroic
2
February 4, 2018 - 13:00 CET
1973
81
0815
07
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Gambit Esports
0
Fnatic
2
February 4, 2018 - 13:00 CET
1611
5
412
8
165
11
1013
3
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
0
Qualified
Heroic
Fnatic
Lower Bracket Round 1
Natus Vincere
2
February 3, 2018 - 20:15 CET
1612
4
314
11
1613
3
28
6
 
 
 
 
Team Envy
0
North
2
February 3, 2018 - 20:00 CET
146
8
916
7
1612
4
38
5
1610
6
510
5
AGO Esports
1
mousesports
2
February 3, 2018 - 19:20 CET
1614
2
11
0
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
BIG
0
Singularity
1
February 3, 2018 - 19:00 CET
1610
6
59
4
134
9
1116
5
135
8
1016
6
Epsilon eSports
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Natus Vincere
1
February 4, 2018 - 16:00 CET
149
5
616
10
1613
3
22
0
106
4
916
7
North
2
mousesports
2
February 4, 2018 - 16:00 CET
148
6
716
9
168
8
711
4
1611
5
48
4
Epsilon eSports
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
HellRaisers
1
February 4, 2018 - 20:20 CET
169
7
611
5
148
6
716
9
104
6
1116
5
North
2
Gambit Esports
2
February 4, 2018 - 19:20 CET
104
6
1116
5
168
8
711
4
168
8
713
6
mousesports
1
Qualified
North
Gambit Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]