Intel Extreme Masters Season XIV - Sydney: European Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Intel Extreme Masters XIV - Sydney: European Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
298
Start Date:
2019-01-30
End Date:
2019-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches start as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
OpTic Gaming
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:20 CET
1612
4
36
3
MateMeUp
6
pro100
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:10 CET
168
8
712
5
serenitY
12
Team Kinguin
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:30 CET
168
8
79
2
Atlants Gaming
9
FPLSQUAD
2
January 30, 2019 - 21:40 CET
22
0
1316
3
Windigo Gaming
16
NOM-Gaming
14
January 30, 2019 - 22:55 CET
148
6
716
9
Codewise Unicorns
16
Tricked Esport
7
January 30, 2019 - 23:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
Valiance
16
3DMAX
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:10 CET
169
7
67
1
need_org
7
AVEZ Esport
13
January 30, 2019 - 21:40 CET
137
6
816
8
Team Endpoint
16
Runtime.gg
14
January 30, 2019 - 22:10 CET
147
7
816
8
MIXSQUAD
16
x-kom Team
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:55 CET
167
9
88
0
Movistar Riders
8
NoChance
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:40 CET
165
11
15
4
Wind of Changes
5
Red Reserve
7
January 30, 2019 - 21:40 CET
73
4
1216
4
forZe
16
eXtatus
7
January 30, 2019 - 22:25 CET
74
3
1116
5
Team Brute
16
Unknown
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:20 CET
1651
100
21019
25
Winstrike Team
19
Sprout
16
January 30, 2019 - 21:50 CET
1613
3
24
2
Nemiga Gaming
4
Wizards ESC
6
January 30, 2019 - 22:25 CET
66
0
916
7
Team LDLC
16
Round of 16
OpTic Gaming
16
January 30, 2019 - 23:20 CET
168
8
78
1
pro100
8
Team Kinguin
19
January 30, 2019 - 23:40 CET
1972
82
1817
17
Windigo Gaming
17
Codewise Unicorns
8
January 31, 2019 - 00:20 CET
85
3
1016
6
Valiance
16
3DMAX
16
January 30, 2019 - 23:00 CET
168
8
711
4
Team Endpoint
11
MIXSQUAD
10
January 30, 2019 - 23:30 CET
106
4
916
7
x-kom Team
16
NoChance
3
January 30, 2019 - 23:30 CET
33
0
1216
4
forZe
16
Team Brute
10
January 30, 2019 - 23:30 CET
103
7
1216
4
Winstrike Team
16
Sprout
16
January 30, 2019 - 23:10 CET
1611
5
47
3
Team LDLC
7
Round of 8
OpTic Gaming
25
January 31, 2019 - 18:00 CET
259223
6111
011622
1229
Team Kinguin
22
Valiance
16
January 31, 2019 - 18:00 CET
169
7
66
0
3DMAX
6
x-kom Team
5
January 31, 2019 - 18:00 CET
52
3
1316
3
forZe
16
Winstrike Team
16
January 31, 2019 - 18:00 CET
169
7
611
5
Sprout
11
Round of 4
OpTic Gaming
1
January 31, 2019 - 20:30 CET
168
8
712
5
125
7
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
Valiance
2
forZe
2
January 31, 2019 - 19:25 CET
1612
4
39
6
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
0
Qualified
Valiance
forZe

References[edit]