Intel Extreme Masters Season XIV - Sydney: North American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Intel Extreme Masters XIV - Sydney: North American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-02-06
End Date:
2019-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 January 30th - Denmark karrigan will stand in for Team Envy. [2]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Ghost Gaming
2
February 6, 2019 - 15:00 EST
1611
5
411
7
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
Bad News Bears
0
eUnited
2
February 6, 2019 - 15:00 EST
1952
102
11016
05
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Luminosity
0
Team Envy
0
February 6, 2019 - 15:00 EST
124
8
1116
5
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
Swole Patrol
2
Win Scrims Not Matches
1
February 6, 2019 - 15:00 EST
55
0
1016
6
168
8
78
1
145
9
1016
6
compLexity
2
Semifinals
Ghost Gaming
0
February 6, 2019 - 18:00 EST
85
3
1016
6
1411
3
416
12
 
 
 
 
eUnited
2
Swole Patrol
2
February 6, 2019 - 18:00 EST
144
10
1116
5
165
11
1013
3
166
10
910
1
compLexity
1
Upper Bracket Final
eUnited
0
February 7, 2019 - 18:10 EST
11
0
1416
2
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Swole Patrol
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Bad News Bears
0
February 6, 2019 - 19:05 EST
147
7
816
8
139
4
616
10
 
 
 
 
Luminosity
2
Team Envy
2
February 6, 2019 - 21:00 EST
167
9
813
5
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
Win Scrims Not Matches
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
compLexity
1
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 EST
95
4
1016
6
169
7
614
8
138
5
716
9
Luminosity
2
Ghost Gaming
2
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 EST
1610
6
513
8
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
Team Envy
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Luminosity
1
February 7, 2019 - 21:00 EST
73
4
1216
4
1611
5
414
10
95
4
1016
6
Ghost Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
eUnited
2
February 8, 2019 - 15:00 EST
19131
23
2217
013
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
Ghost Gaming
0
Grand Final
Swole Patrol
3
February 8, 2019 - 18:00 EST
 
 
 
 
165
11
1014
4
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swole Patrol has a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
eUnited
0

References[edit]