Intel Extreme Masters Season XIV - Sydney: North American Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Intel Extreme Masters XIV - Sydney: North American Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
82
Start Date:
2019-01-30
End Date:
2019-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches start as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Cyclone
1United States recky 
2Canada bul 
3United States weat 
4United States clone 
5United States dVeeN 
Denial Esports2
1South Africa Sonic 
2South Africa ELUSIVE 
3South Africa JT 
4South Africa Fadey 
5USA ptr 
CSouth Africa T.C 
eUnited1
1Canada moose 
2USA dapr 
3USA dazzLe 
4USA Cooper- 
5Canada Subroza 
CCanada a2z 
INTZ eSports
1Brazil kNgV- 
2Brazil chelo 
3Brazil xand 
4Brazil destinyy 
5Brazil yeL 
CBrazil Apoka 
Team One
1Brazil Maluk3 
2Brazil iDk 
3Brazil trk 
4Argentina NikoM 
5Brazil bit 
CBrazil cky 
Swole Patrol
1USA swag 
2Mexico MarKE 
3USA food 
4USA vanity 
5USA s0m 
CUSA fRoD 
1 January 30th - Canada Subroza will stand in for eUnited. [1]
2 January 30th - United States ptr will stand in for Denial Esports. [2]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
INTZ eSports
16
January 30, 2019 - 21:05 EST
169
7
69
3
Make War Not Love
9
Denial Esports
12
January 30, 2019 - 20:55 EST
123
9
1216
4
Team One
16
iNTACT
6
January 30, 2019 - 20:30 EST
64
2
1116
5
Win Scrims Not Matches
16
Spacestation
16
January 30, 2019 - 20:30 EST
1613
3
27
5
Whatever It Takes
7
Swole Patrol
16
January 30, 2019 - 20:25 EST
1613
3
22
0
Alaskan ThunderFuck
2
Team Singularity
16
January 30, 2019 - 21:00 EST
169
7
67
1
MASSIVEimpact
7
Legacy eSports
9
January 30, 2019 - 22:00 EST
95
4
1016
6
Cyclone
16
eUnited
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:05 EST
1610
6
59
4
Hysteria
9
Round of 8
INTZ eSports
16
January 30, 2019 - 22:05 EST
1681
70
2719
28
Team One
19
Win Scrims Not Matches
16
January 30, 2019 - 21:30 EST
1611
5
44
0
Spacestation
4
Swole Patrol
4
January 30, 2019 - 21:45 EST
44
0
1116
5
Team Singularity
16
Cyclone
3
January 30, 2019 - 23:00 EST
31
2
1416
2
eUnited
16
Round of 4
Team One
1
January 31, 2019 - 18:00 EST
146
8
916
7
1610
6
510
5
148
6
716
9
Win Scrims Not Matches
2
Team Singularity
1
January 31, 2019 - 18:15 EST
148
6
716
9
1614
2
11
0
104
6
1116
5
eUnited
2
Qualified
Win Scrims Not Matches
eUnited

References[edit]