Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Intel Extreme Masters Season XIV - Sydney: Oceanic Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Intel Extreme Masters XIV - Sydney: Oceanic Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-04-12
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Grayhound
2
April 12, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
22723
811
01818
027
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
Control Esports
0
Avant Gaming
FF
April 12, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Avant forfeit map 1 after an extended wait due to power issues
Breakaway
W
Chiefs ESC
W
April 12, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
Paradox Gaming forfeit the match
Paradox Gaming
FF
Astral Influence
0
April 12, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
98
1
716
9
103
7
1216
4
 
 
 
 
ORDER
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Grayhound
2
April 12, 2019 - 18:00 AEST
138
5
716
9
1610
6
57
2
1611
5
44
0
Breakaway
1
Chiefs ESC
1
April 12, 2019 - 18:00 AEST
126
6
916
7
1610
6
512
7
105
5
1016
6
ORDER
2
Upper Bracket Final
Grayhound
2
April 13, 2019 - 18:00 AEST
169
7
613
7
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
ORDER
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Control Esports
1
April 12, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
169
7
66
0
76
1
916
7
137
6
816
8
Avant Gaming
2
Paradox Gaming
2
April 12, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
1610
6
58
3
83
5
1216
4
1612
4
34
1
Astral Influence
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Chiefs ESC
2
April 13, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
166
10
910
1
1613
3
27
5
 
 
 
 
Avant Gaming
0
Breakaway
2
April 13, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
1613
3
23
1
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
Paradox Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Chiefs ESC
2
April 13, 2019 - 21:00 AEST
1614
2
11
0
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Breakaway
0
Lower Bracket Final
ORDER
2
April 14, 2019 - 15:00 AEST
168
8
714
7
117
4
816
8
169
7
614
8
Chiefs ESC
1
Grand Final
Grayhound
3
April 14, 2019 - 18:00 AEST
 
 
 
 
138
5
716
9
169
7
610
4
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Grayhound have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
ORDER
1

References[edit]