Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Intel Extreme Masters Season XVI - Fall: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: European Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Intel Extreme Masters IEM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
18
Start Date:
2021-09-14
End Date:
2021-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Note: A 13th place decider is played to determine a potential replacement team as a precaution.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
2
September 15, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
1615
1
01
1
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
OPAA Gaming OPAA Gaming
0
Copenhagen Flames CPH Flames
2
September 15, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
1610
6
511
6
123
9
1216
4
1983
71
0715
08
Team Fiend Team Fiend
1
SKADE SKADE
2
September 15, 2021 - 22:35 CEST
138
5
716
9
169
7
67
1
169
7
68
2
Anonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
1
MAD Lions MAD Lions
0
September 15, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
96
3
916
7
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
Dignitas Dignitas
2
Eternal Fire Eternal Fire
0
September 14, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
77
0
816
8
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Movistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Fnatic Fnatic
1
September 14, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
1610
6
57
2
115
6
1016
6
125
7
1016
6
Sinners Esports Sinners Esports
2
Endpoint Endpoint
2
September 14, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
169
7
68
2
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
SAW SAW
0
AURA AURA
1
September 14, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
168
8
79
2
75
2
1016
6
43
1
1216
4
ENCE ENCE
2
Qualified
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Copenhagen Flames CPH Flames
SKADE SKADE
Dignitas Dignitas
Movistar Riders Movistar Riders
Sinners Esports Sinners Esports
Endpoint Endpoint
ENCE ENCE
Lower Bracket Round 1
OPAA Gaming OPAA Gaming
0
September 16, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
73
4
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Team Fiend Team Fiend
2
Anonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
1
September 16, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
114
7
1116
5
1613
3
22
0
63
3
1216
4
MAD Lions MAD Lions
2
Eternal Fire Eternal Fire
0
September 16, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
137
6
816
8
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
Fnatic Fnatic
2
SAW SAW
1
September 16, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
168
8
712
5
22
0
1316
3
149
5
616
10
AURA AURA
2
Qualified
Team Fiend Team Fiend
MAD Lions MAD Lions
Fnatic Fnatic
AURA AURA
13-16th Place Matches
OPAA Gaming OPAA Gaming
2
September 17, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
86
2
916
7
19103
51
0517
210
1972
82
1816
07
Anonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
1
SAW SAW
1
September 17, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
127
5
816
8
169
7
69
3
1770
82
3819
17
Eternal Fire Eternal Fire
2
13th Place Match
OPAA Gaming OPAA Gaming
0
September 18, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
94
5
1116
5
20621
911
21922
226
 
 
 
 
Eternal Fire Eternal Fire
2

References[edit]