Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Iskandar Investment Esports Carnival 2019


[e][h]Iskandar Investment Esports Carnival 2019
League Information
Series:
Iskandar Investment Esports Carnival
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Johor
Venue:
Educity Indoor Stadium
Teams:
36
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
RM 50,000 MYR
(≃ $12,246.20 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-30
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 MYR (~$12,246.20 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on March 31, 2019: 1 MYR = 0.244924 USD.

Participants[edit]

Team Legacy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Academy of Esports
16
LNC
6
Mistaken Gaming
7
 
 
 
 
BOOT-dream[S]cape
16
Made in Brunei
16
Dudin Esports
3
Beyond Esports
16
JG.Merciless
7
OnTheRise
6
Team NoName
16
thegamingco
16
1Percent
10
Mjestic Clan
3
Sky eSports
16
Rainforest.BN
16
Mistaken.1
11
Darkhorse
16
Academy of Esports 2
11
Academy of Esports Malaysia
16
Ravenix Esports
4
1Percent.Content
6
VG.Anthrax
16
Team Legacy
0
FrostFire
16
Suicide Gaming
16
Malapetaka
8
xeno
19
Team Diamond
16
Victorious
16
Joes Prodigy
10
HuruHara
2
Team123
16
Upper Bracket Round 2
Academy of Esports
16
BOOT-dream[S]cape
13
Made in Brunei
5
Beyond Esports
16
Team NoName
16
thegamingco
14
Sky eSports
16
Rainforest.BN
7
Darkhorse
16
Academy of Esports Malaysia
12
VG.Anthrax
7
FrostFire
16
Suicide Gaming
16
xeno
7
Victorious
4
Team123
16
Upper Bracket Round 3
Academy of Esports
11
Beyond Esports
16
Team NoName
19
Sky eSports
16
Darkhorse
3
FrostFire
16
Suicide Gaming
12
Team123
16
Upper Bracket Round 4
Beyond Esports
16
Team NoName
4
FrostFire
14
Team123
16
Upper Bracket Final
Beyond Esports
16
Team123
9
Lower Bracket Round 1
Mistaken.1
1
Mjestic Clan
0
1Percent
16
OnTheRise
7
JG.Merciless
1
Dudin Esports
0
Mistaken Gaming
5
Team Hydra
16
HuruHara
4
Joes Prodigy
16
Team Diamond
14
Mistaken.2
16
Team Legacy
8
1Percent.Content
16
Ravenix Esports
10
Academy of Esports 2
16
Lower Bracket Round 2
Victorious
16
Mistaken.1
9
xeno
13
1Percent
16
VG.Anthrax
16
JG.Merciless
3
Academy of Esports Malaysia
16
Team Hydra
10
Rainforest.BN
16
Joes Prodigy
12
thegamingco
16
Mistaken.2
5
Made in Brunei
14
1Percent.Content
16
Academy of Esports 2
2
BOOT-dream[S]cape
16
Lower Bracket Round 3
Victorious
11
1Percent
16
VG.Anthrax
12
Academy of Esports Malaysia
16
Rainforest.BN
5
thegamingco
16
1Percent.Content
4
BOOT-dream[S]cape
16
Lower Bracket Round 4
Sky eSports
16
1Percent
8
Academy of Esports
16
Academy of Esports Malaysia
5
Suicide Gaming
11
thegamingco
16
Darkhorse
5
BOOT-dream[S]cape
16
Lower Bracket Round 5
Sky eSports
6
Academy of Esports
16
thegamingco
0
BOOT-dream[S]cape
16
Lower Bracket Round 6
FrostFire
13
Academy of Esports
16
Team NoName
7
BOOT-dream[S]cape
16
Lower Bracket Round 7
BOOT-dream[S]cape
14
March 31, 2019 - 18:10 MYT
149
5
616
10
AOES
16
Lower Bracket Final
Team123
7
March 31, 2019 - 19:30 MYT
76
1
916
7
AOES
16
Grand Final
Beyond Esports
2
March 31, 2019 - 20:00 MYT
166
10
911
2
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
AOES
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]