Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LEGENDS.BET L33T CUP

[e][h]LEGENDS.BET L33T CUP
League Information
Organizer:
L33T Studio
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-14
End Date:
2020-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo


This tournament is believed to have been cancelled.
If this is not true or the tournament has been re-established, please update this page.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators:
Russian Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Winning team from each group advances to the Playoffs
    • 2nd & 3rd teams from each group proceed to the Last Chance Stage

  • Last Chance Stage:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • The qualification matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • The Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 January 23 - Axis are disqualified after an investigation by the organizers. Natus Vincere Junior will take their place in the last-chance bracket [1]
2 January 24 - Russia Perfecto leaves Syman Gaming. [2]
3 February 5 - Kazakhstan Ramz1kBO$$ is benched, Syman Gaming add Sweden kreaz and Kazakhstan mou on trial. [3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. HellRaisers 3-0 96-56 +40
2. Copenhagen Flames 1-2 79-75 +4
3. Natus Vincere Junior 0-2 46-71 -25
4. Axis 2-2 108-127 -19

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Wisła Kraków3-0110-74+36
2. Skin Ogres2-2107-135-28
3. DreamEaters1-295-89+6
4. Nemiga Gaming0-267-81-14


Last Chance Stage[edit]

Semifinals
CPH Flames
2
January 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
DreamEaters
0
Skin Ogres
1
January 30, 2020 - 15:00 CET
32
1
1316
3
1610
6
57
2
85
3
1016
6
NAVI Junior
2
Upper Bracket Final
CPH Flames
2
February 7, 2020 - 14:00 CET
1611
5
44
0
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
NAVI Junior
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
DreamEaters
FF
Skin Ogres
W
Lower Bracket Final
NAVI Junior
2
February 18, 2020 - 13:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Skin Ogres
0
Qualified
CPH Flames
NAVI Junior

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
HellRaisers
2
February 27, 2020 - 16:00 CET
167
9
811
3
1613
3
26
4
 
 
 
 
NAVI Junior
0
Wisła Kraków
0
February 18, 2020 - 16:00 CET
106
4
916
7
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
2
Semifinals
Hard Legion
1
March 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
98
1
716
9
1611
5
49
5
64
2
1116
5
HellRaisers
2
Syman Gaming
FF
CPH Flames
W
Grand Final
HellRaisers
CPH Flames

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]