Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LOOT.BET/CS Season 2


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 2
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-02
End Date:
2019-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitrii Irinchuk)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksei Pinaevskii)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Team GamerLegion3 - 099 - 60+39
2:0

2:0

2:0
1. Tricked Esport3 - 0110 - 85+25
2:1

2:0

2:0
3. Nemiga Gaming3 - 1151 - 114+37
2:0

1:2

2:0

2:1
3. DreamEaters3 - 1145 - 129+16
2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0
3. Windigo Gaming3 - 1134 - 112+22
0:2

2:0

2:1

2:0
6. AGO Esports3 - 2176 - 172+4
2:1

2:0

0:2

1:2

2:0
6. Epsilon Esports3 - 2146 - 154-8
2:0

0:2

1:2

2:0

2:0
6. NoChance3 - 2121 - 132-11
0:2

2:1

W:FF

0:2

2:0
9. ALTERNATE aTTaX2 - 3109 - 91+18
2:0

0:2

FF:W

2:0

0:2
9. SJ Gaming2 - 3136 - 133+3
0:2

2:0

0:2

2:0

0:2
9. Chaos Esports Club2 - 3146 - 169-23
2:0

2:1

0:2

0:2

0:2
12. Virtus.pro1 - 3128 - 143-15
0:2

1:2

2:0

0:2
12. Nordavind1 - 3121 - 141-20
1:2

0:2

2:0

0:2
12. Sharks Esports1 - 3118 - 154-36
1:2

2:1

0:2

0:2
15. x-kom Team0 - 3102 - 125-23
1:2

0:2

0:2
15. Winstrike Team0 - 383 - 114-31
0:2

1:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
aTTaX
April 2, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
1615
1
00
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 Winstrike
x-kom
April 2, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
17101
51
2519
210
138
5
716
9
1
2 Tricked
AGO
April 3, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
68
2
53
2
1216
4
2512113
3221
022321
01112
2
1 Nrdvnd
NC
April 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
105
5
1016
6
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Epsilon
VP
April 4, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
87
1
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nemiga
Chaos
April 4, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
168
8
711
4
166
10
99
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 SJ
Sharks
April 4, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
87
1
816
8
166
10
912
3
139
4
616
10
1
2 DE
Windigo
April 5, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2 GL
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
Chaos
April 8, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
97
2
816
8
169
7
614
8
165
11
414
10
2
1 Nemiga
aTTaX
April 8, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
83
5
1216
4
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Tricked
DE
April 9, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
138
5
716
9
18710
820
32822
117
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGO
Epsilon
April 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
82
6
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 GL
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
x-kom
April 6, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
73
4
1216
4
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 SJ
Winstrike
April 7, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
138
5
716
9
169
7
612
6
17112
40
1419
311
1
2 Sharks
NC
April 8, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
168
8
710
3
96
3
916
7
169
7
613
7
2
1 VP
Windigo
April 9, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1611
5
48
4
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Nrdvnd
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
AGO
April 10, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
149
5
616
10
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 Tricked
Chaos
April 11, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1770
82
3819
17
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 GL
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Epsilon
April 10, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
146
8
916
7
167
9
814
6
22
0
1316
3
1
2 Windigo
Nemiga
April 10, 2019 - 19:10 CEST
169
7
66
0
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 Sharks
DE
April 11, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
165
11
1013
3
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
ile and JUFIS will play instead of xartE and SADDYX.
2
0 SJ
aTTaX
April 13, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
ALTERNATE aTTaX forfeit the match
FF
W NC
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Nrdvnd
April 14, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
169
7
611
5
1982
72
1717
18
 
 
 
 
2
0 Winstrike
VP
April 18, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
31422122
1111212
112111129
121224
166
10
99
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 x-kom
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
AGO
April 15, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
167
9
811
3
1410
4
516
11
65
1
1016
6
1
2 Nemiga
DE
April 15, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
22531
1003
201020
035
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Chaos
Windigo
April 17, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
168
8
710
3
1962
92
1916
06
 
 
 
 
2
0 NC
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Sharks
April 15, 2019 - 16:25 CEST
85
3
1016
6
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 aTTaX
Nrdvnd
April 16, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 SJ
Epsilon
April 18, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
712
5
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 VP
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
Chaos
April 22, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
136
7
916
7
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGO
Epsilon
April 22, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1953
101
01017
25
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
2
0 aTTaX
NC
April 22, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
167
9
813
5
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
2
0 SJ


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
AGO Esports
1
April 23, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
1610
6
59
4
1792
60
1619
39
66
0
916
7
DreamEaters
2
Windigo Gaming
2
April 24, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
254112
11222
1221122
0114
116
5
916
7
1611
5
414
10
Nemiga Gaming
1
Tricked Esport
0
April 25, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
96
3
916
7
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
NoChance
2
GamerLegion
2
April 26, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
Epsilon Esports
0
Upper Bracket Semifinals
DreamEaters
W
April 27, 2019
Windigo Gaming forfeit the match
Windigo Gaming
FF
NoChance
1
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
169
7
612
6
54
1
1116
5
149
5
616
10
GamerLegion
2
Upper Bracket Final
DreamEaters
1
April 28, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
88
0
716
9
167
9
814
6
55
0
1016
6
GamerLegion
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
AGO Esports
0
April 26, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
137
6
816
8
191110
421
32422
1111
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Tricked Esport
2
April 28, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
75
2
1016
6
1611
5
413
9
1610
6
511
6
Epsilon Esports
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
NoChance
2
April 29, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1610
6
512
7
1610
6
58
3
Nemiga Gaming
1
Windigo Gaming
2
April 29, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1611
5
47
3
1610
6
514
9
Tricked Esport
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
NoChance
0
April 30, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
96
3
916
7
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Windigo Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
DreamEaters
1
May 1, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
165
11
1011
1
94
5
1116
5
146
8
916
7
Windigo Gaming
2
Grand Final
GamerLegion
2
May 3, 2019 - 14:55 CEST
1610
6
55
0
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
Windigo Gaming
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]