LOOT.BET/CS Season 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 2
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-02
End Date:
2019-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGO Esports
1Poland GruBy 
2Poland Furlan 
3Poland phr 
4Poland SZPERO 
5Poland Kap3r 
CPoland miNIr0x 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany stfN 
2Germany DuDe 
3Germany kressy 
4Germany slaxz 
5Poland mantuu 
CGermany enkay J 
Epsilon Esports
1United Kingdom Surreal 
2Netherlands CRUC1AL 
3Germany k1to 
4Bulgaria SPELLAN 
5Latvia broky 
Team GamerLegion
1Belgium Ex6TenZ 
2Belgium ScreaM 
3Estonia HS 
4Sweden hampus 
5Sweden nawwk 
CSweden Chrille 
NoChance
1Sweden Maikelele 
2Lithuania nukkye 
3Germany kRYSTAL 
4Finland zehN 
5Slovakia STYKO 
CSweden Devilwalk 
Nordavind
1Norway hallzerk 
2Denmark tenzki 
3Norway RUBINO 
4Norway Radifaction 
5Norway cromen 
CNorway RoSeY 
Sharks Esports
1Brazil nak 
2Brazil exit 
3Brazil leo_drunky 
4Brazil jnt 
5Brazil RCF 
CBrazil coachi 
SJ Gaming
1Finland arvid 
2Finland Jamppi 
3Finland SADDYX 
4Finland KHRN 
5Finland xartE 
Virtus.pro
1
Poland Snax 
2
Poland byali 
3
Poland MICHU 
4
Poland snatchie 
5
Poland Sobol 
C
Poland kuben 
Windigo Gaming
1Bulgaria SHiPZ 
2Bulgaria bubble 
3Bulgaria v1c7oR 
4Bulgaria blocker 
5Bulgaria poizon 
CUkraine Shockwave 
Winstrike Team
1Russia Boombl4 
2Lithuania Kvik 
3Russia n0rb3r7 
4Russia WorldEdit 
5Ukraine bondik 
CRussia pipsoN 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Team GamerLegion3 - 099 - 60+39
2:0

2:0

2:0
1. Tricked Esport3 - 0110 - 85+25
2:1

2:0

2:0
3. Nemiga Gaming3 - 1151 - 114+37
2:0

1:2

2:0

2:1
3. DreamEaters3 - 1145 - 129+16
2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0
3. Windigo Gaming3 - 1134 - 112+22
0:2

2:0

2:1

2:0
6. ALTERNATE aTTaX2 - 279 - 56+23
2:0

0:2

FF:W

2:0
6. SJ Gaming2 - 2110 - 101+9
0:2

2:0

0:2

2:0
6. AGO Esports2 - 2144 - 151-7
2:1

2:0

0:2

1:2
6. Chaos Esports Club2 - 2125 - 137-12
2:0

2:1

0:2

0:2
6. Epsilon Esports2 - 2111 - 124-13
2:0

0:2

1:2

2:0
6. NoChance2 - 289 - 106-17
0:2

2:1

W:FF

0:2
12. Virtus.pro1 - 3128 - 143-15
0:2

1:2

2:0

0:2
12. Nordavind1 - 3121 - 141-20
1:2

0:2

2:0

0:2
12. Sharks Esports1 - 3118 - 154-36
1:2

2:1

0:2

0:2
15. x-kom Team0 - 3102 - 125-23
1:2

0:2

0:2
15. Winstrike Team0 - 383 - 114-31
0:2

1:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
aTTaX
April 2, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
1615
1
00
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 Winstrike
x-kom
April 2, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
17101
51
2519
210
138
5
716
9
1
2 Tricked
AGO
April 3, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
68
2
53
2
1216
4
2512113
3221
022321
01112
2
1 Nrdvnd
NC
April 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
105
5
1016
6
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Epsilon
VP
April 4, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
87
1
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nemiga
Chaos
April 4, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
168
8
711
4
166
10
99
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 SJ
Sharks
April 4, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
87
1
816
8
166
10
912
3
139
4
616
10
1
2 DE
Windigo
April 5, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2 GL
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
Chaos
April 8, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
97
2
816
8
169
7
614
8
165
11
414
10
2
1 Nemiga
aTTaX
April 8, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
83
5
1216
4
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Tricked
DE
April 9, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
138
5
716
9
18710
820
32822
117
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGO
Epsilon
April 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
82
6
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 GL
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
x-kom
April 6, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
73
4
1216
4
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 SJ
Winstrike
April 7, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
138
5
716
9
169
7
612
6
17112
40
1419
311
1
2 Sharks
NC
April 8, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
168
8
710
3
96
3
916
7
169
7
613
7
2
1 VP
Windigo
April 9, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1611
5
48
4
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Nrdvnd
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
AGO
April 10, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
149
5
616
10
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 Tricked
Chaos
April 11, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1770
82
3819
17
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 GL
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Epsilon
April 10, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
146
8
916
7
167
9
814
6
22
0
1316
3
1
2 Windigo
Nemiga
April 10, 2019 - 19:10 CEST
169
7
66
0
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 Sharks
DE
April 11, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
165
11
1013
3
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
ile and JUFIS will play instead of xartE and SADDYX.
2
0 SJ
aTTaX
April 13, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
ALTERNATE aTTaX forfeit the match
FF
W NC
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Nrdvnd
April 14, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
169
7
611
5
1982
72
1717
18
 
 
 
 
2
0 Winstrike
VP
April 18, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
31422122
1111212
112111129
121224
166
10
99
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 x-kom
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
AGO
April 15, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
167
9
811
3
1410
4
516
11
65
1
1016
6
1
2 Nemiga
DE
April 15, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
22531
1003
201020
035
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Chaos
Windigo
April 17, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
168
8
710
3
1962
92
1916
06
 
 
 
 
2
0 NC
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Sharks
April 15, 2019 - 16:25 CEST
85
3
1016
6
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 aTTaX
Nrdvnd
April 16, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 SJ
Epsilon
April 18, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
712
5
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 VP
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
--
--
--


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Upper Bracket Final
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 1
 
 
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 2
 
 
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 3
 
 
Lower Bracket Final
 
 
Grand Final
 
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]