Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

LOOT.BET/CS Season 3


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 3
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-30
End Date:
2019-08-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia ZLOBA (Dmitry Irinchuk)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksey Pinaevsky)
    • Belarus CyberFocus (Roman Dergach)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoryev)
    • Russia CMART (German Markov)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Unique Team
1Latvia R0b3n 
2Russia PASHANOJ 
3Russia fenvicious 
4Russia Polt 
5Russia zorte 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany stfN 
2Germany DuDe 
3Germany kressy 
4Germany slaxz 
5Poland mantuu 
CGermany enkay J 
DreamEaters
1Russia speed4k 
2Russia kinqie 
3Russia Krad 
4Russia Forester 
5Russia svyat 
CRussia zoneR 
OFFSET Esports
1Portugal obj 
2Portugal pr 
3Portugal zlynx 
4Portugal JUST 
5Portugal stadodo 
CPortugal Vegetable 
HAVU Gaming
1Finland sLowi 
2Finland ZOREE 
3Finland Twixie 
4Finland Hoody 
5Finland sAw 
Team LDLC
1France xms
2France rodeN
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Turkey MAJ3R
2France SIXER
3France Happy
4France Maou
5France Kensia
CFrance Ozstrik3r
Illuminar Gaming
1Poland STOMP 
2Poland oskarish 
3Poland mono 
4Poland innocent 
5Poland reatz 
Winstrike Team
1Lithuania Kvik 
2Russia n0rb3r7 
3Ukraine bondik 
4Russia El1an 
5Ukraine Edward 
CUkraine Johnta 
adwokacik
1Poland byali 
2Poland kap3r 
3Poland mynio 
4Poland SZPERO 
5Poland TOAO 
ad hoc gaming
1Germany alexRr 
2Germany dav1dK 
3Germany .P4TriCK 
4Germany syken 
5Switzerland MALI 
CGermany mxyo 
Gambit Youngsters
1Russia nafany 
2Russia sh1ro 
3Russia interz 
4Russia Ax1Le 
5Estonia supra 
CRussia F_1N 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. HAVU Gaming3 - 0111 - 82+29
2:0

2:0

2:0
1. Gambit Youngsters3 - 0104 - 79+25
2:1

2:0

2:0
3. Illuminar Gaming3 - 1148 - 110+38
2:0

2:1

0:2

2:0
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX3 - 1191 - 153+38
1:2

2:1

2:1

2:1
3. DreamEaters3 - 1153 - 151+2
2:1

0:2

2:1

2:1
6. Vexed Gaming3 - 2168 - 148+20
2:1

2:0

0:2

1:2

2:0
6. Team Heretics3 - 2172 - 166+6
1:2

0:2

2:0

2:1

2:0
6. Unique Team3 - 2156 - 172-16
0:2

2:0

2:1

1:2

2:1
9. Izako Boars2 - 3147 - 136+11
2:0

0:2

2:0

0:2

1:2
9. adwokacik2 - 3162 - 166-4
2:0

1:2

1:2

2:0

0:2
9. ad hoc gaming2 - 3151 - 177-26
0:2

2:1

0:2

2:1

0:2
12. Winstrike Team1 - 3130 - 140-10
1:2

2:0

1:2

0:2
12. Team LDLC1 - 3133 - 144-11
2:0

0:2

1:2

1:2
12. The Final Tribe1 - 3142 - 168-26
0:2

1:2

2:1

1:2
15. OFFSET Esports0 - 363 - 104-41
0:2

0:2

1:2
15. youngsters0 - 368 - 103-35
0:2

1:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
young
July 30, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
148
6
716
9
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 LDLC
Heretics
July 30, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
103
7
1216
4
167
9
814
6
72
5
1316
3
1
2 Vexed
Unique
July 31, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
98
1
716
9
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 HAVU
akc
July 31, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1611
5
45
1
221012
522
12520
1110
 
 
 
 
2
0 AHG
TFT
August 1, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
137
6
816
8
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 Boars
Winstrike
August 1, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
11
0
1416
2
1611
5
45
1
113
8
1216
4
1
2 GambitY
OFFSET
August 2, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
65
1
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 IG
DE
August 6, 2019 - 17:55 CEST
1771
81
2819
27
169
7
613
7
167
9
814
6
2
1 aTTaX
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
akc
August 3, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1610
6
510
5
115
6
1016
6
1
2 IG
Vexed
August 6, 2019 - 11:55 CEST
169
7
610
4
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 LDLC
Boars
August 8, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
114
7
1116
5
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 GambitY
HAVU
August 8, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
1610
6
513
8
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 DE
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
young
August 5, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
82
6
1316
3
1611
5
47
3
86
2
916
7
morelz will play instead of tecek.
1
2 AHG
Heretics
August 6, 2019 - 14:55 CEST
94
5
1116
5
93
6
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 Winstrike
aTTaX
August 7, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
1650
101
31019
15
169
7
611
5
1613
3
26
4
2
1 TFT
Unique
August 8, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
168
8
79
2
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 OFFSET
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
IG
August 9, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
136
7
916
7
29422222
1111110
111111131
322224
 
 
 
 
0
2 HAVU
Vexed
August 9, 2019 - 19:50 CEST
1580
70
3719
18
1210
2
516
11
 
 
 
 
0
2 GambitY
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
LDLC
August 12, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
137
6
816
8
166
10
99
0
1310
3
516
11
rodeN will play instead of Kensia.
1
2 DE
AHG
August 12, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
127
5
816
8
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 Boars
akc
August 12, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
86
2
916
7
1611
5
48
4
86
2
916
7
1
2 Unique
aTTaX
August 15, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
2112110
3220
322325
11112
169
7
613
7
1613
3
25
3
2
1 Winstrike
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
young
August 13, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
66
0
916
7
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 Heretics
OFFSET
August 13, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
1610
6
58
3
61
5
1416
2
93
6
1216
4
Portugal RIZZZ will play instead of Portugal zlynx.
1
2 TFT
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Vexed
August 13, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1611
5
48
4
86
2
916
7
76
1
916
7
dOMM and ec1s will play instead of Kray and Frazehh.
1
2 DE
Boars
August 14, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
119
2
616
10
77
0
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 IG
Unique
August 15, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
1611
5
412
8
42
2
1316
3
75
2
1016
6
1
2 aTTaX
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Heretics
August 14, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
2582211
71120
2211728
21228
167
9
811
3
1612
4
311
8
2
1 TFT
AHG
August 14, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
1791
61
2619
29
166
10
510
5
1610
6
514
9
2
1 LDLC
akc
August 15, 2019 - 16:45 CEST
166
10
914
5
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 Winstrike
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
Heretics
August 16, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
167
9
812
4
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 akc
Boars
August 16, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
96
3
916
7
1611
5
45
1
16101
50
2519
210
1
2 Unique
AHG
August 16, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
127
5
816
8
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 Vexed


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
DreamEaters
2
August 17, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1952
102
11016
05
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
imd and F1KU will play instead of innocent and oskarish.
Illuminar Gaming
0
Vexed Gaming
0
August 17, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
61
5
1416
2
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team Heretics
2
Unique Team
2
August 17, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
169
7
612
6
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Gambit Youngsters
1
August 18, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
167
9
814
6
20922
61
11619
29
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
0
Semifinals
DreamEaters
August 18, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
Team Heretics
Unique Team
TBD
August 19, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
 
Upper Bracket Final
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 1
Illuminar Gaming
August 18, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
Vexed Gaming
ALTERNATE aTTaX
TBD
August 19, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
 
Lower Bracket Round 2
 
 
 
 
Lower Bracket Round 3
 
 
Lower Bracket Final
 
 
Grand Final
 
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]