Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

LOOT.BET/CS Season 4

[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 4
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-04
End Date:
2019-10-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoryev)
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitry Sokolov)
    • Russia ZLOBA (Dmitry Irinchuk)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGO1
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland leman 
4Poland mhL 
5Poland Sidney 
CPoland miNIr0x 
adwokacik
1Poland kap3r 
2Poland morelz 
3Poland jedqr 
4Poland mynio 
5Poland SZPERO 
Aristocracy
1Poland mouz 
2Poland rallen 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland MINISE 
5Poland dycha 
CPoland Loord 
BPro Gaming
1Bulgaria Zix 
2Bulgaria Rock1nG 
3Bulgaria dennyslaw 
4Bulgaria rafftu 
5Bulgaria viltrex 
Japaleno
1Sweden FREDDyFROG 
2Sweden Relaxa 
3Sweden tabz 
4Sweden Bååten 
5Sweden djL 
ex-Epsilon Esports
1United Kingdom Surreal 
2Netherlands CRUC1AL 
3Bulgaria SPELLAN 
4Latvia broky 
5Bulgaria NK4Y 
CBulgaria DroW 
HAVU Gaming
1Finland sLowi 
2Finland ZOREE 
3Finland Twixie 
4Finland hoody 
5Finland sAw 
Team Heretics
1Belgium davidp 
2France Maka 
3France JiNKZ 
4France LOGAN 
5France jeyN 
CFrance B1GGY 
Movistar Riders
1Spain mopoz 
2Spain SOKER 
3Spain ALEX 
4Spain DeathZz 
5Spain EasTor 
CSpain bladE 
SMASH Esports3
1Sweden Maikelele 
2Germany kRYSTAL 
3Finland zehN 
4Slovakia STYKO 
5Montenegro maden 
CSweden Devilwalk 
Nordavind
1Norway hallzerk 
2Denmark tenzki 
3Norway RUBINO 
4Norway cromen 
5Norway H4RR3 
CDenmark Rytter 
PACT
1Poland darko 
2Poland lunAtic 
3Poland Sobol 
4Poland Goofy 
5Poland Crityourface 
1 September 2nd - Poland jedqr leaves AGO's trial pool. [1]
2 September 2nd - pro100 withdraw from the event, Se7en eSports are invited in their place. [2]
3 September 6th - SMASH Esports sign NoChance. [3]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Aristocracy2-091-54+37
2:1

2:1
2. PACT2-064-45+19
2:0

2:0
3. Copenhagen Flames2-064-43+21
2:0

2:0
4. ex-Epsilon Esports2-064-43+21
2:0

2:0
5. adwokacik1-156-54+2
0:2

2:0
6. HAVU Gaming1-170-63+7
2:1

0:2
7. SMASH Esports1-173-80-7
2:1

1:2
8. Se7en eSports1-156-64-8
1:2

2:0
9. BPro Gaming1-165-70-5
2:1

0:2
9. Japaleno1-169-73-4
0:2

2:1
9. Team Heretics1-156-59-3
2:0

0:2
12. SJ Gaming0-137-43-6
1:2

0:0
13. Nordavind0-138-50-12
1:2

0:0
14. AGO0-272-84-12
1:2

1:2
15. Unique Team0-238-64-26
0:2

0:2
16. Movistar Riders0-243-67-24
0:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Riders
September 4, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
125
7
1016
6
1570
80
3819
17
 
 
 
 
0
2 Heretics
japa
September 4, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
147
7
816
8
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 ex-Epsi
BPro
September 4, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
1893
60
7622
09
1611
5
45
1
1610
6
511
6
cadiaN will play instead of hallzerk.
2
1 Nrdvnd
Arcy
September 9, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1690
61
3619
19
1614
2
11
0
1612
4
34
1
2
1 Se7en
HAVU
September 9, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
115
6
1016
6
1610
6
512
7
1612
4
33
0
2
1 AGO
Unique
September 9, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
144
10
1116
5
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 CPHF
SMASH
September 10, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
114
7
1116
5
169
7
610
4
2
1 SJ
PACT
September 10, 2019 - 16:10 CEST
169
7
610
4
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 akc
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
HAVU
September 11, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
136
7
916
7
1411
3
416
12
 
 
 
 
doto will play instead of Twixie.
0
2 CPHF
Heretics
September 11, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
84
4
1116
5
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
Keoz will play instead of LOGAN.
0
2 PACT
Arcy
September 12, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
1613
3
210
8
115
6
1016
6
1611
5
44
0
2
1 SMASH
BPro
September 12, 2019 - 15:40 CEST
55
0
1016
6
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 ex-Epsi
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
Riders
September 13, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Se7en
Unique
September 13, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 akc
japa
September 15, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1610
6
511
6
93
6
1216
4
167
9
814
6
draken will play instead of FREDDyFROG.
2
1 AGO
SJ
September 16, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
cadiaN will play instead of NaToSaphiX for Nordavind.
-
- Nrdvnd
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
--
--
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
--
--
--
--
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
--
--
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
--
--
--
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
--
--
--
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
--
--
--


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Upper Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]