Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LOOT.BET/CS Season 4


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 4
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-04
End Date:
2019-10-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitrii Sokolov)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitrii Irinchuk)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksei Pinaevskii)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 September 2nd - Poland jedqr leaves AGO's trial pool. [1]
2 September 2nd - pro100 withdraw from the event, Se7en eSports are invited in their place. [2]
3 September 6th - SMASH Esports sign NoChance. [3]
4 September 8th - Latvia broky leaves ex-Epsilon Esports. Bulgaria v1c7oR joins as a stand-in. [4]
5 September 10th - Sweden BARBARR replaces Bulgaria DroW as ex-Epsilon Esports' coach. [5]
6 September 16th - AGO finalize their roster with Poland Sidney, Poland leman, Poland mhL, and Poland F1KU. [6]
7 September 24th - SKADE sign BPro Gaming, a squad consisting of Bulgaria Zix, Bulgaria Rock1nG, Bulgaria dennyslaw, and Bulgaria rafftu; with addition of Bulgaria Rainwaker. [7]
8 September 24th - Se7en eSports add Belarus roman as the team's coach. [8]
9 October 1st - HAVU Gaming add Finland diSTURBED as coach. [9]
10 October 2nd - ex-Epsilon Esports remove Bulgaria v1c7oR and add United Kingdom Thomas on trial. [10]
11 October 8th - Ex-Epsilon Esports part ways with Sweden BARBARR. United Kingdom SamE takes over coaching duties. [11] [12]
12 October 9th - ex-Epsilon Esports rename to Phoenix and drop Bulgaria nk4y. [13]
13 October 11th - United Kingdom Thomas completes his trial on Phoenix and joins the team as a full member. [14]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Aristocracy3-0123-68+55
2:1

2:1

2:0
2. Copenhagen Flames3-0108-73+35
2:0

2:0

2:1
3. HAVU Gaming3-1134-112+22
2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0
4. SMASH Esports3-1155-148+7
2:1

1:2

2:1

2:1
5. SKADE3-1138-119+19
2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0
6. PACT3-2170-168+2
2:0

2:0

0:2

0:2

2:1
7. Unique Team3-2137-135+2
0:2

0:2

2:0

2:0

2:0
8. ex-Epsilon Esports3-2162-152+10
2:0

2:0

1:2

1:2

2:0
9. Se7en eSports2-3183-196-13
1:2

2:0

2:0

0:2

1:2
10. SJ Gaming2-3154-170-16
1:2

2:1

0:2

2:0

0:2
11. Nordavind2-3190-186+4
1:2

1:2

2:1

2:1

0:2
12. adwokacik1-394-118-24
0:2

2:0

0:2

0:2
13. Japaleno1-3113-140-27
0:2

2:1

0:2

0:2
13. Team Heretics1-3118-145-27
2:0

0:2

1:2

1:2
15. AGO0-398-116-18
1:2

1:2

0:2
16. Movistar Riders0-381-112-31
0:2

0:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Riders
September 4, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
125
7
1016
6
1570
80
3819
17
 
 
 
 
0
2 Heretics
japa
September 4, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
147
7
816
8
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 ex-Epsi
SKADE
September 4, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
1893
60
7622
09
1611
5
45
1
1610
6
511
6
cadiaN will play instead of hallzerk.
2
1 Nrdvnd
Arcy
September 9, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1690
61
3619
19
1614
2
11
0
1612
4
34
1
2
1 Se7en
HAVU
September 9, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
115
6
1016
6
1610
6
512
7
1612
4
33
0
2
1 AGO
Unique
September 9, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
144
10
1116
5
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 CPHF
SMASH
September 10, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
114
7
1116
5
169
7
610
4
2
1 SJ
PACT
September 10, 2019 - 16:10 CEST
169
7
610
4
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 akc
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
HAVU
September 11, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
136
7
916
7
1411
3
416
12
 
 
 
 
doto will play instead of Twixie.
0
2 CPHF
Heretics
September 11, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
84
4
1116
5
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
Keoz will play instead of LOGAN.
0
2 PACT
Arcy
September 12, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
1613
3
210
8
115
6
1016
6
1611
5
44
0
2
1 SMASH
SKADE
September 12, 2019 - 15:40 CEST
55
0
1016
6
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 ex-Epsi
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
Riders
September 13, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Se7en
Unique
September 13, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 akc
japa
September 15, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1610
6
511
6
93
6
1216
4
167
9
814
6
draken will play instead of FREDDyFROG.
2
1 AGO
SJ
September 16, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
168
8
714
7
44
0
1116
5
169
7
68
2
cadiaN will play instead of NaToSaphiX for Nordavind.
2
1 Nrdvnd
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
CPHF
September 17, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
125
7
1016
6
1614
2
15
4
168
8
79
2
2
1 ex-Epsi
Arcy
September 24, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1610
6
512
7
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Heretics
September 18, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1612
4
38
5
107
3
816
8
1
2 SMASH
japa
September 19, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
117
4
816
8
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Se7en
akc
September 20, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
86
2
916
7
55
0
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 SKADE
HAVU
September 21, 2019 - 14:55 CEST
166
10
913
4
1612
4
314
11
 
 
 
 
2
0 SJ
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Riders
September 22, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
139
4
616
10
167
9
813
5
97
2
816
8
1
2 Nrdvnd
Unique
September 24, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1610
6
512
7
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
2
0 AGO
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
ex-Epsi
September 25, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
168
8
710
3
126
6
916
7
86
2
916
7
1
2 SMASH
HAVU
September 27, 2019 - 15:45 CEST
167
9
89
1
164
12
1113
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
Se7en
September 28, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1661
90
2919
26
20422
1110
111122
324
 
 
 
 
0
2 SKADE
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Unique
September 26, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
1610
6
56
1
1952
102
11017
15
 
 
 
 
2
0 japa
Nrdvnd
September 27, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
148
6
716
9
1610
6
56
1
1613
3
28
6
2
1 Heretics
SJ
September 28, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
168
8
714
7
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 akc
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
Se7en
September 29, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
74
3
1116
5
3410121222
5212112
111212532
12212110
18720
810
31822
127
1
2 PACT
Unique
September 30, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
169
7
611
5
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 SJ
ex-Epsi
October 3, 2019 - 16:55 CEST
169
7
69
3
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
Luzuh will stand-in for NK4Y on the first map.
2
0 Nrdvnd


Playoffs[edit]

Phoenix ex-Epsilon Esports

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Aristocracy
2
October 4, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
164
12
1112
1
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
ex-Epsilon Esports
0
Unique Team
2
October 5, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
106
4
916
7
169
7
614
8
1611
5
410
6
CPH Flames
1
PACT
2
October 6, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1610
6
512
7
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
SKADE
0
HAVU Gaming
0
October 7, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
135
8
1016
6
1010
0
516
11
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Aristocracy
2
October 9, 2019 - 14:30 CEST
83
5
1216
4
169
7
69
3
168
8
711
4
Unique Team
1
PACT
0
October 8, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
33
0
1216
4
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports
2
Upper Bracket Final
Aristocracy
0
October 11, 2019 - 13:30 CEST
117
4
816
8
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
SMASH Esports
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
ex-Epsilon Esports
2
October 9, 2019 - 17:30 CEST
1612
4
38
5
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
0
SKADE
0
October 8, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
76
1
916
7
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
PACT
0
October 10, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
1772
80
1819
37
134
9
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Phoenix
2
Unique Team
0
October 10, 2019 - 12:30 CEST
94
5
1116
5
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Phoenix
1
October 11, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
98
1
716
9
1610
6
57
2
74
3
1116
5
HAVU Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Aristocracy
0
October 12, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
135
8
1016
6
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
Grand Final
SMASH Esports
2
October 12, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
169
7
67
1
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]

  1. AGO (2019-09-02). "Today we will start another test, during which we will check how players react in the game. @JedqrC has resigned from the project in order to continue his career in Adwokacik.".
  2. [Inside Source]
  3. SMASH Esports (2019-09-06). "They used to give you #NoChance but from now on they will #eatsleepSMASHrepeat. @dimitrivegas and @likemike welcome @maikelele @zehncsgo @STYKOcsgo @kRYSTALcsgoo @madennCS @DevilwalkCSGOD to the SMASH family".
  4. LucasAM (2019-09-08). "broky leaves ex-Epsilon.". HLTV.
  5. [Inside Source]
  6. AGO (2019-09-16). "After three months of observations with @esportsLABgg, we are ready to announce a new lineup of Counter-Strike divisions: Global Offensive.".
  7. SKADE (2019-09-24). "We are finally live!".
  8. "Ребят, как Вы могли заметить, стиль игры нашего CS:GO состава претерпел небольшие изменения. " [Guys, as you can see, the play style of our CS:GO squad has undergone minor changes.] (in Russia Russian). Se7en eSports. 2019-09-24.
  9. "HAVU ja Kotipizza lähtevät rakentamaan yhteistä polkua valmennukseen". HAVU Gaming. 2019-09-19.
  10. SamE (2019-10-02). "We would like to thank @v1c7oRCSGO for his time over the past few weeks for coming in at short notice".
  11. BARBARR (2019-10-08). "Was a pleasure working with the ex-epsilon guys for the last month".
  12. [Inside Source]
  13. MIRAA (2019-10-09). "ex-Epsilon part ways with NK4Y; to rebrand to Phoenix". HLTV.
  14. [Inside Source]