Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

LOOT.BET/CS Season 5

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 5
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-11-13
End Date:
2019-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksei Pinaevskii)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitrii Irinchuk)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitrii Sokolov)
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 November 22nd - Winstrike Team part ways with Ukraine Johnta. [1]
2 November 25th - Team Secret signs M1X. [2]
3 December 11th - HellRaisers withdraw due to "unforeseen circumstances", they are replcaed by PACT in the playoffs.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.SKADE SKADE3-0113-85+28Nordavind
2:0
Team Heretics
2:1
AGO
2:0
2.Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków3-0106-95+112115
2:0
SJ Gaming
2:1
Winstrike Team
2:0
3.HellRaisers HellRaisers3-1159-124+35SJ Gaming
1:2
Nemiga Gaming
2:0
PACT
2:1
Team Unique
2:1
4.HAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming3-1140-108+32Nemiga Gaming
2:0
AGO
0:2
SJ Gaming
2:0
Nordavind
2:1
5.AGO AGO3-1127-121+6PACT
2:1
HAVU Gaming
2:0
SKADE
0:2
Winstrike Team
2:0
6.Winstrike Team Winstrike Team3-2158-138+20M1X
2:0
Team Unique
2:0
Wisła Kraków
0:2
AGO
0:2
PACT
2:1
7.SJ Gaming SJ Gaming3-2171-163+8HellRaisers
2:1
Wisła Kraków
1:2
HAVU Gaming
0:2
Team Secret
2:0
Team Unique
2:1
8.Nordavind Nordavind3-2167-164+3SKADE
0:2
pro100
2:1
Izako BoarsIzako Boars
2:0
HAVU Gaming
1:2
Team Heretics
2:0
9.PACT PACT2-3192-173+19AGO
1:2
M1X
2:0
HellRaisers
1:2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars
2:0
Winstrike Team
1:2
10.Team Heretics Team Heretics2-3193-197-4Izako BoarsIzako Boars
2:1
SKADE
1:2
Team Unique
1:2
2115
2:1
Nordavind
0:2
11.Team Unique Team Unique2-3143-170-27pro100
2:0
Winstrike Team
0:2
Team Heretics
2:1
HellRaisers
1:2
SJ Gaming
1:2
12.Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars1-3108-126-18Team Heretics
1:2
2115
2:0
Nordavind
0:2
PACT
0:2
13.2115 21151-3117-136-19Wisła Kraków
0:2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars
0:2
pro100
2:0
Team Heretics
1:2
14.Team Secret Team Secret1-384-116-32Winstrike Team
0:2
PACT
0:2
Nemiga Gaming
2:0
SJ Gaming
0:2
15.pro100 pro1000-380-106-26Team Unique
0:2
Nordavind
1:2
2115
0:2
16.Nemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming0-360-96-36HAVU Gaming
0:2
HellRaisers
0:2
Team Secret
0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Nrdvnd Nordavind
November 13, 2019 - 15:30 CET
1681
70
2719
28
82
6
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2SKADE SKADE
HR HellRaisers
November 14, 2019 - 12:30 CET
64
2
1116
5
1611
5
45
1
118
3
716
9
1
2SJ Gaming SJ
Wisła Wisła Kraków
November 14, 2019 - 15:30 CET
1611
5
414
10
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
2
02115 2115
Unique Team Unique
November 18, 2019 - 12:30 CET
1611
5
44
0
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
2
0pro100 pro100
PACT PACT
November 18, 2019 - 15:30 CET
95
4
1016
6
168
8
79
2
127
5
816
8
1
2AGO AGO
HAVU HAVU Gaming
November 19, 2019 - 12:30 CET
169
7
611
5
1612
4
311
8
 
 
 
 
2
0Nemiga Gaming Nemiga
Heretics Team Heretics
November 19, 2019 - 15:30 CET
148
6
716
9
167
9
811
3
1612
4
310
7
2
1Izako BoarsIzako Boars Boars
Win Winstrike Team
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1613
3
23
1
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
2
0M1X M1X
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
SKADE SKADE
November 21, 2019 - 15:55 CET
148
6
716
9
167
9
813
5
167
9
813
5
2
1Team Heretics Heretics
AGO AGO
November 21, 2019 - 18:55 CET
168
8
711
4
1992
62
1617
19
 
 
 
 
2
0HAVU Gaming HAVU
SJ SJ Gaming
November 23, 2019 - 12:55 CET
168
8
710
3
125
7
1016
6
127
5
816
8
1
2Wisła Kraków Wisła
Unique Team Unique
November 23, 2019 - 18:55 CET
1210
2
516
11
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2Winstrike Team Win
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
HR HellRaisers
November 20, 2019 - 15:55 CET
169
7
611
5
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
2
0Nemiga Gaming Nemiga
PACT PACT
November 23, 2019 - 15:55 CET
1611
5
45
1
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
2
0M1X M1X
2115 2115
November 24, 2019 - 15:55 CET
94
5
1116
5
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2Izako BoarsIzako Boars Boars
Nrdvnd Nordavind
November 24, 2019 - 18:55 CET
72
5
1316
3
1610
6
58
3
1982
72
1716
08
2
1pro100 pro100
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
SKADE SKADE
November 26, 2019 - 15:30 CET
1611
5
46
2
1610
6
513
8
 
 
 
 
2
0AGO AGO
Win Winstrike Team
November 27, 2019 - 18:30 CET
1310
3
516
11
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2Wisła Kraków Wisła
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
HAVU HAVU Gaming
November 25, 2019 - 15:30 CET
169
7
67
1
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
2
0SJ Gaming SJ
HR HellRaisers
November 25, 2019 - 18:30 CET
169
7
610
4
1771
81
2819
27
167
9
814
6
2
1PACT PACT
Heretics Team Heretics
November 26, 2019 - 12:30 CET
1610
6
56
1
138
5
716
9
22
0
1316
3
1
2Team Unique Unique
Boars Izako BoarsIzako Boars
November 27, 2019 - 15:30 CET
22
0
1316
3
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2Nordavind Nrdvnd
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
Nemiga Nemiga Gaming
November 26, 2019 - 20:30 CET
105
5
1016
6
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2Team Secret Secret
2115 2115
November 28, 2019 - 14:30 CET
168
8
713
6
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Denmark NaToSaphiX, Germany ayken, North Macedonia NENO to play instead of Denmark mertz, Turkey Calyx and Estonia HS on 2115.
2
0pro100 pro100
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
HAVU HAVU Gaming
November 29, 2019 - 12:30 CET
1691
60
2619
29
167
9
88
0
1610
6
57
2
2
1Nordavind Nrdvnd
Unique Team Unique
November 29, 2019 - 15:55 CET
164
12
1113
2
66
0
916
7
44
0
1116
5
1
2HellRaisers HR
Win Winstrike Team
December 4, 2019 - 19:30 CET
108
2
716
9
145
9
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2AGO AGO
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Boars Izako BoarsIzako Boars
December 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2PACT PACT
Heretics Team Heretics
December 6, 2019 - 12:30 CET
147
7
816
8
19133
21
0217
213
1610
6
58
3
2
12115 2115
Secret Team Secret
December 6, 2019 - 15:30 CET
147
7
816
8
99
0
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2SJ Gaming SJ
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
Unique Team Unique
December 8, 2019 - 12:30 CET
166
10
913
4
146
8
916
7
33
0
1216
4
1
2SJ Gaming SJ
Nrdvnd Nordavind
December 8, 2019 - 15:30 CET
1972
82
1816
07
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
2
0Team Heretics Heretics
Win Winstrike Team
December 9, 2019 - 17:55 CET
1611
5
412
8
53
2
1216
4
221012
522
12520
1110
2
1PACT PACT


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
HAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
2
December 10, 2019 - 12:55 CET
1610
6
55
0
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
SJ Gaming SJ Gaming
0
SKADE SKADE
2
December 11, 2019 - 12:55 CET
1962
92
1916
06
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind Nordavind
0
Winstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
December 12, 2019 - 14:30 CET
1614
2
13
2
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
PACT PACT
0
AGO AGO
1
December 14, 2019 - 12:30 CET
1310
3
516
11
1981
73
2717
08
138
5
716
9
Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
HAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:55 CET
1610
6
55
0
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
SKADE SKADE
0
Winstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
December 16, 2019 - 12:30 CET
169
7
612
6
1614
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
0
Upper Bracket Final
HAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
1
December 21, 2019 - 12:30 CET
167
9
810
2
127
5
816
8
115
6
1016
6
Winstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
SJ Gaming SJ Gaming
0
December 16, 2019 - 15:30 CET
1761
91
2919
26
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
Norway truth and Norway Grusarn to stand in for Denmark tenzki and Norway RUBINO on Nordavind
Finland STOVVE to stand in for Finland Jamppi on SJ Gaming
Nordavind Nordavind
2
PACT PACT
0
December 16, 2019 - 18:30 CET
146
8
916
7
99
0
616
10
 
 
 
 
AGO AGO
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
0
December 19, 2019 - 17:55 CET
135
8
1016
6
94
5
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind Nordavind
2
SKADE SKADE
1
December 20, 2019 - 19:55 CET
108
2
716
9
1611
5
411
7
1560
90
3919
16
AGO AGO
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Nordavind Nordavind
0
December 21, 2019 - 15:30 CET
65
1
1016
6
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
AGO AGO
2
Lower Bracket Final
HAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
0
December 22, 2019 - 12:30 CET
87
1
816
8
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
AGO AGO
2
Grand Final
Winstrike Team Winstrike Team
0
December 22, 2019 - 15:30 CET
88
0
716
9
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
AGO AGO
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]