Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LOOT.BET/CS Season 6


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 6
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-05
End Date:
2020-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitrii Sokolov)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitrii Irinchuk)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • 4 Invited & 8 Qualified teams
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

Heroic
Notes
1Denmark stavn
2Denmark b0RUP
3Denmark cadiaN
4Denmark TeSeS
5Denmark niko
CDenmark HUNDEN
1 April 8th - Heroic acquire Denmark TeSeS from Copenhagen Flames. [1]
2 April 13th - Heroic part ways with Denmark LOMME. [2]
3 April 20th - Heroic acquire Denmark niko from OpTic Gaming. [3]
4 April 29th - Heroic sign Denmark HUNDEN from MAD Lions as coach. [4]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Illuminar Gaming
Notes
1Poland innocent
2Poland reatz
3Poland Snax
4Poland mouz
5Poland Vegi
CPoland IMD
1 April 3rd - Illuminar Gaming bench Poland mono and Poland jedqr and sign Poland Snax, Poland Vegi, and Poland mouz. [5]
SMASH Esports
Notes
1Poland NEEX
 
 
 
 
1Bulgaria bubble
2Sweden disco doplan
3Sweden grux
4Estonia FejtZ
5Estonia shokz
CBulgaria ToH1o
1 April 11th - SMASH Esports part ways with Poland NEEX. [6]
Sprout
Notes
1Czech Republic oskar
 
 
 
 
1Germany Spiidi
2Germany faveN
3Germany denis
4Poland dycha
5Poland snatchie
CGermany enkay J
1 April 29th - Sprout part ways with Czech Republic oskar. [7]
2 April 30th - Sprout sign Poland snatchie. [8]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Winstrike Team3-0119-83+36
2:1

2:1

2:0
2. Sprout3-0112-77+35
2:0

2:0

2:1
3. Gambit Youngsters3-1138-113+25
2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0
4. Team Secret3-1133-119+14
2:0

1:2

2:0

2:1
5. Team Heretics3-1159-146+13
2:1

2:0

1:2

2:1
6. Nemiga Gaming3-2204-170+34
1:2

2:1

1:2

2:0

2:0
7. ESPADA3-2150-149+1
1:2

0:2

2:0

2:1
8. Nordavind3-2197-200-3
1:2

2:1

2:1

0:2

2:1
9. Endpoint2-3174-168+6
2:1

0:2

0:2

2:0

1:2
10. Hard Legion Esports2-3168-175-7
0:2

2:0

2:1

1:2

0:2
11. SKADE2-3178-205-27
2:1

2:0

0:2

1:2

1:2
12. Japaleno1-3134-151-17
2:0

0:2

1:2

0:2
13. pro1001-3111-140-29
0:2

1:2

2:1

0:2
14. Illuminar Gaming1-3115-152-37
1:2

2:1

0:2

0:2
15. SMASH Esports0-379-91-12
1:2

1:2
16. AGO0-382-114-32
0:2

1:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
April 5, 2020
Heretics
April 5, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
108
2
716
9
167
9
812
4
1613
3
26
4
2
1 Nrdvnd
AGO
April 5, 2020 - 14:55 CEST
76
1
916
7
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2 Secret
April 6, 2020
Nemiga
April 6, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
104
6
1116
5
1983
71
0715
08
1411
3
416
12
1
2 SKADE
Gambit Y.
April 6, 2020 - 14:55 CEST
145
9
1016
6
164
12
1112
1
1612
4
39
6
2
1 SMASH
April 7, 2020
Sprout
April 7, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
1610
6
511
6
1613
3
25
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 pro100
IG
April 7, 2020 - 14:55 CEST
87
1
816
8
167
9
814
6
86
2
916
7
1
2 END
April 8, 2020
ESPADA
April 8, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
1612
4
39
6
116
5
916
7
127
5
816
8
1
2 Win
HL
April 8, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
135
8
1016
6
145
9
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 japa
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
April 9, 2020
Gambit Y.
April 9, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
129
3
616
10
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 Heretics
SKADE
April 9, 2020 - 14:55 CEST
1983
71
0715
08
1993
61
0615
09
 
 
 
 
2
0 END
April 10, 2020
japa
April 10, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
1671
80
2819
27
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Sprout
Secret
April 10, 2020 - 14:55 CEST
105
5
1016
6
167
9
814
6
55
0
1016
6
1
2 Win
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
April 11, 2020
AGO
April 11, 2020 - 13:15 CEST
66
0
916
7
169
7
69
3
126
6
916
7
1
2 Nrdvnd
pro100
April 11, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
1961
93
2917
06
64
2
1116
5
73
4
1216
4
1
2 Nemiga
April 12, 2020
ESPADA
April 12, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
98
1
716
9
225110
10221
322525
11110
 
 
 
 
0
2 HL
SMASH
April 12, 2020 - 14:55 CEST
169
7
613
7
126
6
916
7
149
5
616
10
1
2 IG
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
April 13, 2020
Sprout
April 13, 2020 - 14:40 CEST
137
6
816
8
167
9
813
5
1612
4
34
1
2
1 Heretics
April 16, 2020
Win
April 16, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
1610
6
59
4
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 SKADE
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
April 14, 2020
Nemiga
April 14, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
1971
83
2817
07
97
2
816
8
147
7
816
8
1
2 HL
Nrdvnd
April 14, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
107
3
816
8
256113
9221
022922
1116
168
8
713
6
2
1 japa
April 15, 2020
Gambit Y.
April 15, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
1611
5
410
6
1610
6
511
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 END
Secret
April 15, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
169
7
614
8
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 IG
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
April 13, 2020
pro100
April 13, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1612
4
35
2
1610
6
56
1
2
1 AGO
April 16, 2020
ESPADA
April 16, 2020 - 14:35 CEST
SMASH Esports forfeited due to a scheduling conflict with another event.
W
FF SMASH
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
April 20, 2020
Gambit Y.
April 20, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
168
8
78
1
1973
81
0815
07
 
 
 
 
2
0 Nrdvnd
Heretics
April 20, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
1771
81
2819
27
1993
61
0615
09
1611
5
48
4
2
1 SKADE
April 21, 2020
Secret
April 21, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
1610
6
512
7
66
0
916
7
1611
5
44
0
2
1 HL
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
April 21, 2020
Nemiga
April 21, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
22332
1202
101219
033
1614
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 japa
April 22, 2020
pro100
April 22, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 ESPADA
IG
April 22, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 END
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
April 23, 2020
ESPADA
April 23, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
1610
6
513
8
1690
61
3619
19
167
9
813
5
2
1 END
SKADE
April 23, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
169
7
613
7
65
1
1016
6
1671
80
2819
27
1
2 Nrdvnd
April 24, 2020
HL
April 24, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
54
1
1116
5
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nemiga


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
ESPADA
1
May 3, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
98
1
716
9
167
9
812
4
1310
3
516
11
Gambit Youngsters
2
Winstrike Team
2
May 3, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
1611
5
45
1
1612
4
310
7
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
0
Team Heretics
1
May 4, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
168
8
78
1
135
8
1016
6
118
3
716
9
Team Secret
2
Sprout
0
May 4, 2020 - 14:45 CEST
54
1
1116
5
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
2
Quarterfinals
forZe
0
May 4, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
128
4
716
9
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters
2
BIG
2
May 11, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
0
Heroic
2
May 6, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
167
9
810
2
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
Team Secret
0
GODSENT
0
May 6, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
94
5
1116
5
1413
1
216
14
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
2
Semifinals
Gambit Youngsters
2
May 11, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
1612
4
38
5
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
BIG
0
Heroic
2
May 7, 2020 - 12:30 CEST
1610
6
514
9
165
11
1013
3
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
0
Grand Final
Gambit Youngsters
0
June 13, 2020 - 13:55 CEST
126
6
916
7
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Heroic
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaBrazilChina
Streams

References[edit]