Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

LOOT.BET/CS Season 7

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 7
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-09
End Date:
2020-09-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia ZLOBA (Dmitrii Irinchuk)
    • Russia AnuBiS (Dmitrii Sokolov)
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Invited Teams[edit]

MIBR
Notes
1Brazil FalleN
2Brazil fer
3Brazil TACO
4Brazil kNgV-
5Brazil trk
1 August 31st - MIBR suspend Brazil dead following his coaching ban from ESL and DreamHack. [1]
North
1Denmark aizy
2Denmark gade
3Denmark cajunb
4Denmark MSL
5Sweden Lekr0
CSweden Jumpy

Group Stage Teams[edit]

AGF Esport
Notes
1Denmark Daffu
 
 
 
 
1Denmark fr0slev
2Denmark netrick
3Denmark TMB
4Denmark Lukki
5Denmark kristou
CDenmark FaagaN
1 July 2nd - Denmark kristou returns to AGF Esport following the end of his loan to North. [2]
Apeks
Notes
1Norway akEz
 
 
 
 
1Norway Marcelious
2Norway Grus
3Norway truth
4Sweden dennis
5Norway Polly
1 June 15th - Apeks sign Sweden dennis, Norway Polly returns to his coach position. [3]
2 September 8th - Apeks bench Norway akEz. [4]
FATE Esports
Notes
1Bulgaria Duplicate
2Bulgaria Zix
 
 
 
1Bulgaria Mar
2Bulgaria niki1
3Bulgaria blocker
4Bulgaria Patrick
5Bulgaria h4rn
CUnited States Bibby
1 June 11th - Bulgaria Duplicate leaves to join SKADE. [5]
2 June 13th - FATE Esports revamp their roster with the signings of Bulgaria blocker and Bulgaria Patrick from BLUEJAYS International as well as Bulgaria h4rn; Bulgaria Mar and Bulgaria niki1 renew their contracts with the organization. [6]
Gambit Youngsters
Notes
1Estonia supra
 
 
 
 
CRussia F_1N
1Russia nafany
2Russia sh1ro
3Russia interz
4Russia Ax1Le
5Kazakhstan Hobbit
1 July 29th - Gambit Youngsters sign Kazakhstan Hobbit. [7]
2 September 5th - Gambit Youngsters suspend Russia F_1N pending an investigation of his usage of the coach bug. [8]
Hard Legion
Notes
 
 
 
 
 
CRussia zoneR
1Russia kinqie
2Russia Krad
3Russia Forester
4Russia svyat
5Ukraine rAge
CUkraine starix
1 June 24th - Hard Legion Esports part ways with Russia zoneR. [9]
2 September 7th - Ukraine starix joins Hard Legion Esports as the team's head coach. [10]
HAVU Gaming
Notes
1Finland hoody
 
 
 
 
1Finland sLowi
2Finland ZOREE
3Finland sAw
4Finland doto
5Finland xseveN
CFinland diSTURBED
1 August 3rd - HAVU Gaming bench Finland hoody. [11]
2 August 7th - HAVU Gaming acquire Finland xseveN from ENCE. [12]
HONORIS
1Poland TaZ
2Poland NEO
3Poland STOMP
4Poland reiko
5Poland Prism
Nordavind
Notes
1Denmark NaToSaphiX
 
 
 
 
1Denmark tenzki
2Norway cromen
3Estonia HS
4Norway H4RR3
5Denmark Ryxxo
CDenmark Rytter
1 June 10th - Nordavind release Norway RUBINO and sign Norway H4RR3 on a permanent basis. [13]
2 August 10th - Nordavind bench Denmark NaToSaphiX. [14]
3 Spetember 2nd - Nordavind acquire Denmark Ryxxo on loan from Ambush Esport. [15]
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS
1 June 11th - SKADE replace Bulgaria Rock1nG and Bulgaria rafftu with Bulgaria Duplicate and Bulgaria Oxygen. [16]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. ALTERNATE aTTaX3-0107-79+28
2:1

2:0

2:0
1. Gambit Youngsters3-0127-100+27
2:1

2:0

2:1
3. Hard Legion Esports3-1146-145+1
2:1

0:2

2:1

2:1
3. HAVU Gaming3-1130-108+22
1:2

2:0

2:0

2:0
3. Nordavind3-1120-89+31
2:0

2:0

0:2

2:0
6. AGF Esport3-2168-155+13
0:2

2:0

1:2

2:1

2:0
6. Apeks3-2145-147-2
2:0

0:2

0:2

2:1

2:1
6. PACT3-2155-180-25
0:2

2:1

2:1

0:2

2:1
9. FATE Esports2-3160-161-1
0:2

0:2

2:0

2:0

1:2
9. Hard4U2-3148-156-8
1:2

2:0

2:0

0:2

0:2
9. Nemiga Gaming2-3186-166+20
2:0

2:0

1:2

1:2

1:2
12. ESPADA1-3137-154-17
2:1

0:2

1:2

1:2
12. HONORIS1-397-137-40
2:0

0:2

0:2

1:2
12. SKADE1-3125-135-10
1:2

1:2

2:0

0:2
15. HellRaisers0-396-114-18
1:2

0:2

0:2
15. Wisła Kraków0-384-105-21
0:2

0:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
June 9, 2020
Apeks
June 9, 2020 - 9:55 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
FATE
June 9, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
86
2
916
7
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nemiga
June 10, 2020
aTTaX
June 10, 2020 - 9:55 CEST
1610
6
512
7
85
3
1016
6
168
8
712
5
2
1 SKADE
HNRS
June 10, 2020 - 14:15 CEST
166
10
914
5
1962
92
1917
16
 
 
 
 
2
0 Wisła
June 11, 2020
AGF
June 11, 2020 - 9:55 CEST
128
4
716
9
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nrdvnd
HL
June 11, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
1611
5
414
10
95
4
1016
6
166
10
912
3
2
1 HR
June 12, 2020
ESPADA
June 12, 2020 - 9:55 CEST
1610
6
59
4
105
5
1016
6
169
7
69
3
2
1 Hard4U
HAVU
June 12, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
167
9
813
5
44
0
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
1
2 Gambit.Y
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
June 14, 2020
Gambit.Y
June 14, 2020 - 13:55 CEST
168
8
714
7
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 ESPADA
June 15, 2020
Nemiga
June 15, 2020 - 16:55 CEST
 
 
 
 
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Apeks automatically forfeits map 1 due to being late.
2
0 Apeks
June 16, 2020
Nrdvnd
June 16, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
1612
4
312
9
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 HL
June 17, 2020
aTTaX
June 17, 2020 - 13:55 CEST
169
7
66
0
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
Match postponed due to power issues on HONORIS side and will continue at a later date from 4-6.
2
0 HNRS
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
June 14, 2020
HR
June 14, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
218220
7110
311725
1228
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGF
June 15, 2020
PACT
June 15, 2020 - 13:55 CEST
169
7
68
2
108
2
716
9
169
7
69
3
2
1 SKADE
June 16, 2020
Hard4U
June 16, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
259113
6221
022621
0119
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 FATE
June 17, 2020
Wisła
June 17, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
128
4
716
9
20311
1221
221222
213
 
 
 
 
0
2 HAVU
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
June 18, 2020
Nrdvnd
June 18, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
73
4
1216
4
1791
61
2619
29
 
 
 
 
0
2 aTTaX
June 20, 2020
Gambit.Y
June 20, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
221111
423
22420
0111
127
5
816
8
1610
6
511
6
2
1 Nemiga
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
June 19, 2020
ESPADA
June 19, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
168
8
712
5
85
3
1016
6
16111
40
2419
211
1
2 PACT
Hard4U
June 19, 2020 - 14:35 CEST
1613
3
23
1
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
2
0 Apeks
June 21, 2020
AGF
June 21, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
1610
6
59
4
74
3
1116
5
74
3
1116
5
1
2 HL
June 24, 2020
HAVU
June 24, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
1611
5
47
3
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 HNRS
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
June 21, 2020
HR
June 21, 2020 - 13:55 CEST
106
4
916
7
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 FATE
June 22, 2020
SKADE
June 22, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
169
7
613
7
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 Wisła
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
June 25, 2020
Nrdvnd
June 25, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
1612
4
35
2
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
June 29, 2020
HAVU
June 29, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
1610
6
511
6
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 Hard4U
HL
June 29, 2020 - 14:10 CEST
107
3
816
8
169
7
612
6
167
9
813
5
2
1 Nemiga
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
June 27, 2020
HNRS
June 27, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
106
4
916
7
1611
5
410
6
91
8
916
7
1
2 Apeks
June 28, 2020
AGF
June 28, 2020 - 11:55 CEST
1611
5
412
8
97
2
816
8
1613
3
22
0
2
1 ESPADA
June 30, 2020
SKADE
June 30, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
139
4
616
10
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 FATE
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
July 1, 2020
FATE
July 1, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
148
6
716
9
1611
5
412
8
135
8
1016
6
1
2 PACT
AGF
July 1, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
169
7
611
5
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 Hard4U
July 3, 2020
Apeks
July 3, 2020 - 10:55 CEST
65
1
1016
6
258223
7111
011721
0228
168
8
713
6
2
1 Nemiga


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Gambit Youngsters
2
September 7, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
135
8
1016
6
1611
5
412
8
1972
82
1816
07
Hard Legion
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
September 7, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
1613
3
214
12
125
7
1016
6
1412
2
316
13
Apeks
2
Nordavind
0
September 7, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
108
2
716
9
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
AGF Esport
2
PACT
0
September 8, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
116
5
916
7
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Virtus.pro
0
September 8, 2020 - 15:55 CEST
148
6
716
9
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters
2
MIBR
2
September 8, 2020 - 18:55 CEST
238231
7101
201725
2328
169
7
68
2
1610
6
58
3
Apeks
1
North
1
September 9, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
54
1
1116
5
167
9
814
6
63
3
1216
4
AGF Esport
2
GODSENT
2
September 9, 2020 - 16:15 CEST
1610
6
512
7
147
7
816
8
165
11
1014
4
HAVU Gaming
1
Semifinals
Gambit Youngsters
2
September 10, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
169
7
68
2
64
2
1116
5
168
8
711
4
MIBR
1
AGF Esport
0
September 10, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
86
2
916
7
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
2
Grand Final
Gambit Youngsters
0
September 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
16101
50
2519
210
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
GODSENT
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaBrazil
Streams

References[edit]

  1. MIBR (2020-08-31). "We take any allegations of competitive impropriety very seriously and will be suspending Ricardo, effectively immediately".
  2. kristou (2020-07-02). "Ending the season with a clean 2-0 against @NiPGaming is great".
  3. Apeks (2020-06-15). "dennis signs contract for 2020".
  4. Apeks (2020-09-08). "A big decision as been made to bench @akEzCS.".
  5. SKADE (2020-06-11). "With time comes change".
  6. FATE Esports (2020-06-13). "The new wave!!".
  7. Gambit Esports (2020-07-29). "Glad to have you back, @HObbitcsgo".
  8. Gambit Esports (2020-09-05). "Gambit Youngsters coach Ivan "F_1N" Kochugov is suspended due to a one-time use of a coach bug in a match against AGO at OGA Counter PIT Season 7.".
  9. Hard Legion Esports. "егодня мы вынуждены объявить о том, что MechanoGun покидает пост тренера" [today we are forced to announce that MechanoGun leaves the post of coach] (in Russia Russian).
  10. 'Hard Legion Esports (2020-09-07). "starix в Hard Legion" [starix joins Hard Legion] (in Russia Russian).
  11. "Changes in CS:GO roster - hoody benched". HAVU Gaming. 2020-08-03.
  12. "HAVU's new fifth - Welcome xseveN!". HAVU Gaming. 2020-08-07.
  13. Nordavind (2020-06-10). "He has been an integral part of the team for some time now.".
  14. Nordavind (2020-08-10). "CS:GO Roster Update.".
  15. JSand (2020-09-02). "Ryxxo tilslutter sig Nordavinds ESEA-mandskab*" [Ryxxo joins Nordavind's ESEA crew *] (in Denmark Danish). Dust2.dk.
  16. SKADE (2020-06-11). "With time comes change".