Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

LOOT.BET/CS Season 9

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]LOOT.BET/CS Season 9
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/CS LOOT.BET/CS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-17
End Date:
2021-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Invited Teams[edit]

ENCE
Notes
1Finland doto
2Denmark Snappi
3Israel Spinx
4Poland dycha
5Poland hades
CFinland sAw
1 May 12th - Finland allu takes a leave of absence from ENCE due to personal reasons. Poland hades will be filling in the roster for upcoming matches. [1]
Entropiq
Notes
1Russia El1an
2Kazakhstan Lack1
3Russia NickelBack
4Russia Krad
5Russia Forester
CRussia hooch
1 May 10th - Entropiq sign EPG Family. [2]
forZe
1Russia Jerry
2Russia almazer
3Russia FL1T
4Russia KENSI
5Russia zorte
CRussia liTTle

Group Stage Teams[edit]

CPH Flames
Notes
1Denmark maNkz
 
 
 
 
1Denmark Jabbi
2Denmark nicoodoz
3Denmark AcilioN
4Denmark Nodios
5Sweden MODDII
CSweden djL
1 May 4th - Copenhagen Flames bench Denmark maNkz. [3]
Endpoint
Notes
1Sweden robiin
 
 
 
 
1United Kingdom Surreal
2Netherlands CRUC1AL
3United Kingdom MiGHTYMAX
4United Kingdom Thomas
5United Kingdom mezii
CIreland RossR
1 April 9th - Israel flameZ is acquired by OG. [4]
2 April 20th - Endpoint re-sign United Kingdom Thomas. [5]
3 April 22nd - Endpoint release Sweden robiin and acquire United Kingdom mezii from Cloud9 as his replacement. [6]
Izako Boars
Notes
1Poland TOAO
2Poland Siuhy
3Poland szejn
4Poland STOMP
5Poland byali
CPoland Hyper
1 May 3rd - Poland byali joins Izako Boars as a stand-in. [7]
Lilmix
Notes
1Sweden isak
 
 
 
 
1Sweden quix
2Sweden b0denmaster
3Sweden bq
4Sweden Svedjehed
5Sweden GeT_RiGhT
CSweden downie
1 April 24th - Lilmix part ways with Sweden isak. [8]
1 May 7th - Lyngby Vikings acquire Denmark maNkz from Copenhagen Flames. [9]
PACT
Notes
1Poland suonko
 
 
 
 
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland MINISE
5Poland bnox
CPoland VinS
1 April 19th - Poland Vegi leaves PACT. [10]
1 April 20th - Turkey imoRR steps down from Sangal Esports and is replaced by Austria S3NSEY. [11]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. SKADE3-0124-112+12
2:1

2:1

2:1
1. Team LDLC3-0102-65+37
2:0

2:0

2:1
3. Movistar Riders3-1138-93+45
2:0

2:0

1:2

2:0
3. Team Fiend3-1155-120+35
1:2

2:1

2:0

2:1
3. Young Ninjas3-1131-137-6
2:1

0:2

2:1

2:0
6. Anonymo Esports3-2122-104+18
2:0

1:2

0:2

2:0
6. Copenhagen Flames3-2155-144+11
2:1

0:2

1:2

2:0

2:0
6. Endpoint3-2162-163-1
0:2

2:1

2:0

1:2

2:0
9. Lyngby Vikings2-3155-151+4
1:2

1:2

2:0

2:0

0:2
9. Natus Vincere Junior2-3158-169-11
2:1

2:1

1:2

0:2

0:2
9. PACT2-3145-170-25
0:2

2:1

0:2

2:1

0:2
12. Izako Boars1-398-118-20
1:2

2:0

0:2

0:2
12. OFFSET Esports1-385-124-39
0:2

0:2

2:1

0:2
12. Sangal Esports1-3116-128-12
2:1

1:2

1:2
15. eXploit Esports0-385-115-30
1:2

1:2

0:2
15. Lilmix0-3109-127-18
1:2

1:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
April 17th - 24th, 2021
eXploit
April 17, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
168
8
78
1
107
3
816
8
74
3
1116
5
1
2 SKADE
Fiend
April 18, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
44
0
1116
5
169
7
68
2
136
7
916
7
1
2 CPHF
LDLC
April 19, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
1611
5
48
4
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
END
April 20, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
117
4
816
8
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Anonymo
Lilmix
April 21, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
166
10
911
2
135
8
1016
6
16121
30
2319
212
1
2 Sangal
Riders
April 22, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
1610
6
510
5
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 OFFSET
NAVI Jr.
April 23, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
75
2
1016
6
1611
5
48
4
1611
5
47
3
2
1 Boars
Y.Ninjas
April 24, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
1610
6
510
5
76
1
916
7
199
6
615
9
2
1 Vikings
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
April 25th - 27th, 2021
Anonymo
April 25, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1610
6
55
0
1660
91
3919
16
55
0
1016
6
1
2 SKADE
LDLC
April 26, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1614
2
11
0
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 Y.Ninjas
NAVI Jr.
April 27, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
168
8
712
5
116
5
916
7
1611
5
48
4
2
1 Sangal
April 30th, 2021
CPHF
April 30, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
22
0
1316
3
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Riders
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
April 28th - 30th, 2021
END
April 28, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
1611
5
413
9
146
8
916
7
1610
6
57
2
2
1 Lilmix
eXploit
April 29, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
166
10
911
2
1310
3
516
11
85
3
1016
6
1
2 PACT
Boars
April 29, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
1610
6
57
2
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
Poland byali stands in for Poland mono on Izako Boars
2
0 OFFSET
Fiend
April 30, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
169
7
67
1
125
7
1016
6
166
10
910
1
2
1 Vikings
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
May 1st, 2021
SKADE
May 1, 2021 - 13:45 CEST
127
5
816
8
169
7
614
8
168
8
712
5
2
1 Riders
May 4th, 2021
NAVI Jr.
May 4, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
43
1
1216
4
1610
6
56
1
138
5
716
9
1
2 LDLC
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
May 2nd, 2021
Y.Ninjas
May 2, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
114
7
1116
5
1612
4
37
4
1981
73
2717
08
2
1 CPHF
Fiend
May 2, 2021 - 13:55 CEST
1612
4
37
4
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Boars
May 3rd, 2021
END
May 3, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1972
82
1817
17
1610
6
513
8
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
May 4th, 2021
Anonymo
May 4, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Sangal Esports forfeit the match due to a scheduling conflict
W
FF Sangal
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
May 1st, 2021
Vikings
May 1, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1610
6
59
4
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 eXploit
May 3rd, 2021
Lilmix
May 3, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
55
0
1016
6
1613
3
23
1
75
2
1016
6
1
2 OFFSET
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
May 5th, 2021
Fiend
May 5, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1612
4
34
1
144
10
1116
5
1611
5
48
4
2
1 END
Riders
May 5, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
1612
4
39
6
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 Anonymo
Y.Ninjas
May 5, 2021 - 16:50 CEST
1610
6
510
5
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 NAVI Jr.
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
May 6th, 2021
CPHF
May 6, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
167
9
813
5
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 Boars
PACT
May 6, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
86
2
916
7
169
7
69
3
1612
4
39
6
2
1 Sangal
OFFSET
May 6, 2021 - 16:50 CEST
95
4
1016
6
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Vikings
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
May 7th, 2021
END
May 7, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1610
6
55
0
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
2
0 NAVI Jr.
Anonymo
May 7, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
168
8
710
3
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 PACT
May 8th, 2021
CPHF
May 8, 2021 - 09:10 CEST
1611
5
49
5
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Vikings


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
CPH Flames
0
May 9, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
1762
90
1919
36
201021
511
21522
2210
 
 
 
 
Team Fiend
2
Endpoint
2
May 10, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
1612
4
38
5
106
4
916
7
1610
6
59
4
Team LDLC
1
Movistar Riders
0
May 10, 2021 - 09:50 CEST
127
5
816
8
129
3
616
10
 
 
 
 
Young Ninjas
2
SKADE
2
May 10, 2021 - 16:50 CEST
22
0
1316
3
168
8
78
1
1610
6
513
8
Anonymo Esports
1
Quarterfinals
forZe
0
May 11, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
75
2
1016
6
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Team Fiend
2
Entropiq
2
May 11, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
166
10
913
4
19611
920
22922
216
168
8
713
6
Endpoint
1
Dignitas
2
May 12, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
1610
6
510
5
88
0
716
9
167
9
810
2
Young Ninjas
1
ENCE
2
May 12, 2021 - 16:50 CEST
1973
81
0816
17
138
5
716
9
1610
6
58
3
SKADE
1
Semifinals
Team Fiend
2
May 13, 2021 - 13:20 CEST
119
2
616
10
167
9
814
6
166
10
911
2
Entropiq
1
Dignitas
0
May 13, 2021 - 16:50 CEST
83
5
1216
4
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
ENCE
2
Grand Final
Team Fiend
May 14, 2021 - 11:50 CEST
ENCE

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams

References[edit]