Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Legend Series: Europe #4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Legend Series: Europe #4
League Information
Series:
Legend SeriesLegend Series Legend Series
Organizer:
ELC Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage
Prize Pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,366 USD)
Start Date:
2017-11-13
End Date:
2017-12-11
Teams:
22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Squid (Jamie Stewart)
    • United Kingdom Dinko (Adam Hawthorne)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksey Pinayevskiy)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoryev)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 4 Groups, 16 invited teams, group winners advance to Group stage #2
    • Every Group Winner receives 250€ prize money.
  • Main Stage:
    • 2 Groups, 4 invited teams + 4 group winners from Group Stage. group winners advance to Group stage #3
    • Every Group Winner receives 500€ prize money.
  • Final Stage
    • 1 Group, 2 invited teams + 2 group winners from Group stage #2.
    • Group winner travels to Santa Ana (USA) to attend the 4 teams, invite only $25.000 Legends Cup.

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR (~$2,366 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 11, 2017: 1 EUR = 1.183 USD.

Prize winnings per Group Winner
Team Group stage Won Main stage Won Winnings € (EUR)
Pride GamingPride Gaming Pride Gaming 0 1 €500
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming 0 1 €500
ValianceValiance Valiance 1 0 €250
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs Academy EnVyUs Academy 1 0 €250
Squared EsportsSquared Esports Squared Esports 1 0 €250
Windigo GamingWindigo Gaming Windigo Gaming 1 0 €250
  • Every Group stage Winner receives €250 prize money.
  • Every Main stage Winner receives €500 prize money.

Participants[edit]

Sprout
Notes
1Germany kRYSTAL
2Finland zehN
3Poland innocent
4Germany denis
5Germany Spiidi
CGermany tow b
1 Seed replaces Vega Squadron.
2 December 11th - Seed joins Sprout. [1]
GoodJob
Notes
1Belarus boX
2Belarus fnyekes
3Belarus Coffee
4Belarus lollipop21k
5Belarus SADZED
CBelarus spirit
1 GoodJob replaces HAVU Gaming.
PRIDE
1Poland morelz
2Poland Luz
3Poland reatz
4Poland MINISE
5Poland ToM223
CPoland MHL

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Squared EsportsSquared Esports Squared Esports 3-1 59-47 +12
2. Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSports Epsilon eSports 2-1 49-42 +7
3. Ha MaSSeHa MaSSe Ha MaSSe 1-2 34-45 -11
4. TTFUTTFU TTFU 0-2 24-32 -8
Group A Matches
TTFUTTFUTTFU
10
16
Ha MaSSeHa MaSSeMaSSe
November 13, 2017 - 20:00 CET
109
1
616
10
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
16
11
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
November 13, 2017 - 21:00 CET
1610
6
511
6
TTFUTTFUTTFU
14
16
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
November 13, 2017 - 22:25 CET
148
6
716
9
Ha MaSSeHa MaSSeMaSSe
15
19
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
November 13, 2017 - 23:30 CET
1530
120
31219
13
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
16
3
Ha MaSSeHa MaSSeMaSSe
November 14, 2017 - 00:45 CET
1612
4
33
0
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
14
16
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
147
7
816
8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. ValianceValiance Valiance 3-0 48-20 +28
2. ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-2 44-48 -4
3. Team Spirit AcademyTeam Spirit Academy Team Spirit Academy 1-2 34-38 -4
4. Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics 0-2 12-32 -20
Group B Matches
Team Spirit AcademyTeam Spirit AcademySpirit.A
16
6
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey DynamicsPkD
November 14, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1611
5
46
2
ValianceValianceValiance
16
3
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
November 14, 2017 - 18:05 CET
1612
4
33
0
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey DynamicsPkD
6
16
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
November 14, 2017 - 18:55 CET
63
3
1216
4
Team Spirit AcademyTeam Spirit AcademySpirit.A
8
16
ValianceValianceValiance
November 14, 2017 - 20:00 CET
83
5
1216
4
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
16
10
Team Spirit AcademyTeam Spirit AcademySpirit.A
November 14, 2017 - 21:10 CET
167
9
810
2
ValianceValianceValiance
16
9
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
November 14, 2017 - 22:00 CET
1611
5
49
5

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Windigo GamingWindigo Gaming Windigo Gaming 3-0 48-26 +22
2. WASD SportsWASD Sports WASD Sports 2-2 47-49 -2
3. Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus Gaming 1-2 33-46 -13
4. VenatoresVenatores Venatores 0-2 25-32 -7
Group C Matches
VenatoresVenatoresVEN
11
16
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
November 16, 2017 - 17:00 CET
117
4
816
8
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
13
16
WASD SportsWASD SportsWASD
November 16, 2017 - 18:00 CET
136
7
916
7
VenatoresVenatoresVEN
14
16
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
November 16, 2017 - 19:20 CET
144
10
1116
5
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
16
9
WASD SportsWASD SportsWASD
November 16, 2017 - 20:10 CET
169
7
69
3
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
4
16
WASD SportsWASD SportsWASD
November 16, 2017 - 21:15 CET
43
1
1216
4
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
16
6
WASD SportsWASD SportsWASD
November 16, 2017 - 22:00 CET
1610
6
56
1

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs Academy EnVyUs Academy 3-0 51-24 +27
2. Elements Pro GamingElements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 2-2 46-53 -7
3. Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit 1-2 30-41 -11
4. Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity 0-2 26-35 -9
Group D Matches
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
16
19
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs AcademyEnvy.A
November 17, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1510
5
515
10
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
16
9
Elements Pro GamingElements Pro GamingEPG
November 17, 2017 - 18:00 CET
1611
5
49
5
Team SingularityTeam SingularitySNG
10
16
Elements Pro GamingElements Pro GamingEPG
10
16
November 17, 2017 - 20:00 CET
103
7
1216
4
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs AcademyEnvy.A
16
3
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
November 17, 2017 - 21:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
Elements Pro GamingElements Pro GamingEPG
16
11
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
November 17, 2017 - 22:00 CET
166
10
911
2
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs AcademyEnvy.A
16
5
Elements Pro GamingElements Pro GamingEPG
November 17, 2017 - 22:45 CET
1610
6
55
0

Main Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming 3-0 48-36 +12
2. ValianceValiance Valiance 2-2 60-52 +8
3. EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs Academy EnVyUs Academy 1-2 31-42 -11
4. GoodJobGoodJob GoodJob 0-2 26-35 -9
Group A Matches
AGO GamingAGO GamingAGO
16
14
ValianceValianceValiance
November 30, 2017 - 18:00 CET
1610
6
514
9
GoodJobGoodJobGJ
10
16
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs AcademyEnvy.A
November 30, 2017 - 19:00 CET
107
3
816
8
ValianceValianceValiance
19
16
GoodJobGoodJobGJ
November 30, 2017 - 20:15 CET
1942
112
11116
04
AGO GamingAGO GamingAGO
16
11
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs AcademyEnvy.A
November 30, 2017 - 21:50 CET
168
8
711
4
ValianceValianceValiance
16
4
EnVyUs AcademyEnVyUs AcademyEnvy.A
November 30, 2017 - 23:00 CET
1614
2
14
3
AGO GamingAGO GamingAGO
16
11
ValianceValianceValiance
November 30, 2017 - 23:55 CET
169
7
611
5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Pride GamingPride Gaming Pride Gaming 3-0 48-26 +22
2. Windigo GamingWindigo Gaming Windigo Gaming 2-2 52-49 +3
3. Squared EsportsSquared Esports Squared Esports 1-2 36-52 -16
4. Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin 0-2 29-38 -9
Group B Matches
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
20
22
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
December 1, 2017 - 17:00 CET
20411
1121
221122
214
Pride GamingPride GamingPride
16
11
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
December 1, 2017 - 19:15 CET
1610
6
511
6
Team KinguinTeam KinguinKinguin
9
16
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
December 1, 2017 - 20:15 CET
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
6
16
Pride GamingPride GamingPride
December 1, 2017 - 21:15 CET
65
1
1016
6
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
16
8
Squared EsportsSquared EsportsSquared
December 1, 2017 - 22:15 CET
1613
3
28
6
Pride GamingPride GamingPride
16
9
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
December 1, 2017 - 23:00 CET
1612
4
39
6

Final Stage[edit]

Semifinals
SproutSprout Sprout
1
December 11, 2017 - 14:00 CET
66
0
916
7
1611
5
49
5
148
6
716
9
Pride GamingPride Gaming Pride Gaming
2
Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLC
0
December 11, 2017 - 17:30 CET
54
1
1116
5
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming
2
Grand Final
Pride GamingPride Gaming Pride Gaming
1
December 11, 2017 - 20:10 CET
168
8
714
7
18710
820
32822
117
22
0
1316
3
AGO GamingAGO Gaming AGO Gaming
2

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Luis "MIRAA" Mira (2017-12-11). "Seed sign with Sprout". HLTV.