Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Liga Portuguesa Summer 2019 - Division 1


[e][h]Liga Portuguesa Summer 2019 - Division 1
League Information
Series:
Liga Portuguesa
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Portugal Portugal
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Round Robin
Prize Pool:
€1,600 EUR
Start Date:
2019-07-10
End Date:
2019-08-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Mirage • Vertigo • Overpass • Dust II • Train • Nuke • Inferno

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Round-Robin
    • The Regular Season is divided by 2 rounds, each 7 matchdays long.
    • All teams play each other in 2 Bo1 matches (1 home and 1 away).
    • The top four teams advance to the Playoffs.
    • The 6th and 7th placed teams are relegated to the Relegation playoffs, while the last team is directly relegated to the 2nd Division.

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,600 EUR (~$ USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on August 22, 2019: 1 EUR = USD.

Participants[edit]

1 Grow uP Esports is disqualified following it's third default losses, all of their games will count as losses. [1]
2 k1ck eSports Club withdraw from the tournament, all of their games will count as losses. [2]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Standings
1. OFFSET Esports13-1223-112+11139p
2. eXploit Esports10-4209-108+10130p
3. Baecon GG9-5187-123+6427p
4. GTZ Bulls Esports8-6173-141+3224p
5. Team HD7-7182-149+3321p
6. For The Win7-7192-149+4321p
7. k1ck eSports Club2-1274-269-1956p
DQ. Grow uP eSports0-140-224-2240p

14-16
Dust II
16-8
Nuke
16-9
Train
16-2
Train
W-FF
Inferno
10-16
Train
30-18
14-16, 16-2
32-16
16-8, 16-8
35-24
16-9, 19-15
30-18
16-2, 14-16
16-4
W-FF, W-FF
18-32
10-16, 8-16
2-16
Nuke
16-6
Nuke
9-16
Overpass
16-10
Dust II
W-FF
Jul 25
10-16
Overpass
18-30
2-16, 16-14
28-22
16-6, 12-16
25-29
9-16, 16-13
16-10
16-10, W-FF
 
W-FF, W-FF
20-32
10-16, 10-16
8-16
Vertigo
16-12
Dust II
16-14
Nuke
7-16
Dust II
W-FF
Aug 15
17-19
Dust II
16-32
8-16, 8-16
22-28
16-12, 6-16
32-22
16-14, 16-8
17-32
7-16, 10-16
13-16
W-FF, W-FF
31-35
17-19, 14-16
15-19
Train
13-16
Mirage
8-16
Dust II
16-13
Inferno
W-FF
Aug 15
7-16
Train
24-35
15-19, 9-16
29-25
13-16, 16-9
22-32
8-16, 14-16
30-29
16-13, 14-16
16-7
W-FF, W-FF
23-28
7-16, 16-12
16-14
Dust II
FF-W
Jul 17
16-10
Dust II
16-14
Overpass
W-FF
Inferno
8-16
Overpass
18-30
16-14, 2-16
10-16
FF-W, 10-16
32-17
16-10, 16-7
29-30
16-14, 13-16
32-15
W-FF, W-FF
20-32
8-16, 12-16
FF-W
Aug 14
FF-W
Aug 15
FF-W
Nuke
FF-W
Train
FF-W
Overpass
FF-W
Jul 18
4-16
FF-W, FF-W
 
FF-W, FF-W
16-13
FF-W, FF-W
7-16
FF-W, FF-W
15-32
FF-W, FF-W
 
FF-W, FF-W
16-8
Vertigo
16-10
Dust II
16-14
Dust II
12-16
Train
16-12
Dust II
W-FF
Aug 14
32-18
16-8, 16-10
32-20
16-10, 16-10
35-31
16-14, 19-17
28-23
12-16, 16-7
32-20
16-12, 16-8
 
W-FF, W-FF

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Day 1 Matches
July 10, 2019
OFFSET
July 10, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
169
7
610
4
16
10 Baecon
HD
July 10, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
169
7
614
8
16
14 FTW
GTZ Bulls
July 10, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
1610
6
56
1
W
FF k1ck
eXploit
July 10, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports forfeit the match.
W
FF uP

Week 1[edit]

Day 2 Matches
July 11, 2019
OFFSET
July 11, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports forfeit the match.
W
FF uP
FTW
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
169
7
613
7
16
13 GTZ Bulls
Baecon
July 11, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
1610
6
56
1
16
5 HD

Week 2[edit]

Day 3 Matches
July 17, 2019
GTZ Bulls
July 17, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
GTZ Bulls forfeit the match.
FF
W Baecon
uP
July 17, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports forfeit the match.
FF
W k1ck
August 12, 2019
OFFSET
August 12, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
168
8
714
7
16
14 HD

Week 2[edit]

Day 4 Matches
July 18, 2019
HD
July 18, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
74
3
1116
5
7
16 GTZ Bulls
FTW
July 18, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
W
FF uP
k1ck
July 18, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
FF
W OFFSET
August 15, 2019
Baecon
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 WEST
22
0
1316
3
2
16 eXploit

Week 3[edit]

Day 5 Matches
July 24, 2019
k1ck
July 24, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
74
3
1116
5
FF
W FTW
eXploit
July 24, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
169
7
68
2
16
8 HD
uP
July 24, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
FF
W Baecon
OFFSET
July 24, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
167
9
812
4
16
12 GTZ Bulls

Week 3[edit]

Day 6 Matches
July 25, 2019
HD
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
W
FF uP
Baecon
July 25, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
W
FF k1ck
FTW
July 25, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
73
4
1216
4
7
16 OFFSET
GTZ Bulls
July 25, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
16 
 
 14
 
16
14 eXploit

Week 4[edit]

Day 7 Matches
July 31, 2019
uP
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
FF
W GTZ Bulls
OFFSET
July 31, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
16 
 
 8
 
16
8 eXploit
k1ck
July 31, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
168
8
713
6
FF
W HD
FTW
July 31, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
13 
 
 16
 
13
16 Baecon

Week 4[edit]

Day 8 Matches
August 1, 2019
Baecon
August 1, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
10 
 
 16
 
10
16 OFFSET
FTW
August 1, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
85
3
1016
6
8
16 HD
k1ck
August 1, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
97
2
816
8
FF
W GTZ Bulls
uP
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
FF
W eXploit

Week 5[edit]

Day 9 Matches
August 7, 2019
eXploit
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
1611
5
44
0
W
FF k1ck
eXploit
August 7, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
1610
6
59
4
16
9 FTW
uP
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
FF
W OFFSET
GTZ Bulls
August 7, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
16 
 
 14
 
16
14 FTW
August 21, 2019
HD
August 21, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
168
8
712
5
Match replayed due to connexion issues for 2 Baecon players.
16
12 Baecon

Week 5[edit]

Day 10 Matches
August 9, 2019
FTW
August 8, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
1560
90
3919
16
15
19 eXploit
Baecon
August 8, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
166
10
910
1
16
10 GTZ Bulls
HD
August 8, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
17121
31
2319
212
17
19 OFFSET
k1ck
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
W
FF uP

Week 6[edit]

Day 11 Matches
August 14, 2019
eXploit
August 14, 2019 - 19:00 WEST
106
4
916
7
10
16 OFFSET
GTZ Bulls
August 14, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
16 
 
 10
 
16
10 HD
eXploit
August 14, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
14 
 
 16
 
14
16 Baecon
k1ck
August 14, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
FF
W eXploit
uP
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
FF
W FTW
OFFSET
August 14, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
W
FF k1ck

Week 6[edit]

Day 12 Matches
August 15, 2019
FTW
August 15, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
W
FF k1ck
HD
August 15, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
88
0
716
9
8
16 eXploit
Baecon
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
W
FF uP
OFFSET
August 15, 2019 - 22:00 WEST
1210
2
516
11
12
16 FTW
GTZ Bulls
August 15, 2019 - 23:00 WEST
85
3
1016
6
8
16 OFFSET

Week 7[edit]

Day 13 Matches
August 13, 2019
eXploit
August 13, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
1615
1
02
2
16
2 GTZ Bulls
August 21, 2019
uP
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports disqualified following its third default loss.
FF
W HD
k1ck
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
FF
W Baecon

Week 7[edit]

Day 14 Matches
August 22, 2019
GTZ Bulls
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 WEST
Grow uP Esports forfeit the match.
W
FF uP
HD
August 15, 2019 - 19:00 WEST
k1ck forfeit the match.
W
FF k1ck
Baecon
August 21, 2019 - 21:00 WEST
95
4
1016
6
9
16 FTW

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]