Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CIS Minor Championship - Berlin 2019: Closed Qualifier


[e][h]CIS Minor Championship - Berlin 2019: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-06-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine HomeR (Oleksandr Lysenko)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Andriiovych Zakharov)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 May 28th - Winstrike Team replace Russia WorldEdit with Russia El1an. [2]
2 May 29th - Natus Vincere acquire Russia Boombl4 from Winstrike Team. Ukraine Edward joins Winstrike Team on loan. [3]

Results[edit]

UB Round 1
Team Spirit
2
June 8, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
181220
310
31322
1212
168
8
710
3
168
8
714
7
EXTREMUM
1
Vega Squadron
2
June 8, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
166
10
911
2
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
NOTBAD
0
Gambit Youngsters
2
June 8, 2019 - 16:10 MSK
1610
6
55
0
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
Warthox Esport
0
Nemiga Gaming
2
June 8, 2019 - 15:10 MSK
1610
6
55
0
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Dracarys
0
Syman Gaming
2
June 8, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
1610
6
57
2
116
5
916
7
256222
9112
111923
1226
pro100
1
Winstrike Team
2
June 8, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
1943
111
01115
04
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Se7en eSports
0
DreamEaters
0
June 8, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
137
6
816
8
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
Unique Team
2
forZe
2
June 8, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
168
8
711
4
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
NONAME eSports
0
UB Round 2
Team Spirit
2
June 9, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
1612
4
310
7
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
Vega Squadron
0
Gambit Youngsters
0
June 9, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
134
9
1116
5
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Syman Gaming
2
June 9, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
168
8
711
4
138
5
716
9
1612
4
33
0
Winstrike Team
1
Unique Team
0
June 9, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
96
3
916
7
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Qualified
Team Spirit
Nemiga Gaming
Syman Gaming
forZe
LB Round 1
EXTREMUM
0
June 9, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
95
4
1016
6
1570
80
3819
17
 
 
 
 
NOTBAD
2
Warthox Esport
2
June 9, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
1560
90
3919
16
1612
4
39
6
166
10
911
2
Dracarys
1
pro100
0
June 9, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
125
7
1016
6
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
Se7en eSports
2
DreamEaters
2
June 9, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
1610
6
59
4
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
NONAME eSports
0
LB Round 2
Unique Team
2
June 10, 2019 - 22:20 MSK
169
7
610
4
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
NOTBAD
0
Winstrike Team
1
June 10, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
147
7
816
8
1611
5
49
5
149
5
616
10
Warthox Esport
2
Gambit Youngsters
2
June 10, 2019 - 15:10 MSK
124
8
1116
5
1610
6
510
5
1610
6
58
3
Se7en eSports
1
Vega Squadron
0
June 10, 2019 - 12:15 MSK
84
4
1116
5
113
8
1216
4
 
 
 
 
DreamEaters
2
Qualified
Unique Team
Warthox Esport
Gambit Youngsters
DreamEaters

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]