Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Europe Minor Championship - Berlin 2019: Closed Qualifier


[e][h]Europe Minor Championship - Berlin 2019: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2019-06-10
End Date:
2019-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BIG1 [1]
1Germany gob b 
2Germany tabseN 
3Germany tiziaN 
4Turkey XANTARES 
5Germany denis 
CAustria kakafu 
Fnatic [1]
1Sweden KRIMZ 
2Sweden JW 
3Sweden Xizt 
4Sweden twist 
5Sweden Brollan 
CSweden Jumpy 
Heroic [1]
1Denmark es3tag 
2Sweden friberg 
3Denmark blameF 
4Denmark stavn 
5Denmark NaToSaphiX 
CBrazil peacemaker 
mousesports [1]
1Netherlands chrisJ 
2Estonia ropz 
3Denmark karrigan 
4Turkey woxic 
5Slovakia frozen 
CDenmark Rejin 
North [1]
1Denmark aizy 
2Denmark valde 
3Denmark Kjaerbye 
4Denmark gade 
5Denmark JUGi 
CDenmark mithR 
OpTic Gaming [1]
1Denmark k0nfig 
2Denmark refrezh 
3Denmark MSL 
4Denmark niko 
5Denmark TeSeS 
CDenmark ruggah 
CR4ZY [1]
1Serbia LETN1 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter 
3Serbia nexa 
4Lithuania EspiranTo 
5Finland ottoNd 
CSerbia emi 
Windigo Gaming [1]
1Bulgaria SHiPZ 
2Bulgaria bubble 
3Bulgaria v1c7oR 
4Bulgaria blocker 
5Bulgaria poizon 
CUkraine Shockwave 
1 May 15th - BIG bench Germany nex and replace him with Germany denis. [2]

Results[edit]

UB Round 1
Heroic
2
June 10, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
166
10
912
3
1612
4
314
11
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
0
CR4ZY
2
June 10, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
168
8
711
4
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
0
BIG
2
June 10, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1610
6
56
1
107
3
816
8
166
10
913
4
Sprout
1
Fnatic
2
June 10, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
Maknitude
0
mousesports
2
June 10, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
56
1
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Virtus.pro
0
OpTic Gaming
2
June 10, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1613
3
25
3
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
GamerLegion
0
Windigo Gaming
0
June 10, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
73
4
1216
4
1781
71
2719
28
 
 
 
 
Team Ancient
2
North
2
June 10, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
166
10
913
4
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
NoChance
0
UB Round 2
Heroic
1
June 11, 2019 - 18:10 CEST
1992
62
1616
09
115
6
916
7
127
5
816
8
CR4ZY
2
BIG
0
June 11, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
105
5
1016
6
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
Fnatic
2
mousesports
2
June 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
85
3
1016
6
1610
6
58
3
1613
3
24
2
OpTic Gaming
1
Team Ancient
0
June 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1410
4
516
11
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
North
2
Qualified
CR4ZY
Fnatic
mousesports
North
LB Round 1
Tricked Esport
2
June 11, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
1610
6
513
8
1312
1
316
13
167
9
89
1
Nordavind
1
Sprout
2
June 11, 2019 - 12:40 CEST
1611
5
44
0
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Maknitude
0
Virtus.pro
2
June 11, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1610
6
58
3
31921203
612131
03121929
202126
 
 
 
 
GamerLegion
0
Windigo Gaming
1
June 11, 2019 - 15:10 CEST
22
0
1316
3
165
11
1013
3
54
1
1116
5
NoChance
2
LB Round 2
Team Ancient
2
June 12, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
168
8
710
3
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
0
OpTic Gaming
1
June 12, 2019 - 18:10 CEST
106
4
916
7
167
9
811
3
33
0
1216
4
Sprout
2
BIG
2
June 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
169
7
611
5
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
Virtus.pro
0
Heroic
1
June 12, 2019 - 12:15 CEST
168
8
711
4
116
5
916
7
98
1
716
9
NoChance
2
Qualified
Team Ancient
Sprout
BIG
NoChance

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]