Americas Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: North American Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Americas Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: North American Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
79
Start Date:
2018-10-29
End Date:
2018-10-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches start as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Mythic
1USA fl0m 
2USA polen 
3USA adreN 
4USA anger 
5USA hazed 
Ape Gang
1USA cp2 
2USA dVeeN 
3USA Amazed 
4USA KEN1 
5USA narcs 
Vireo.pro
1USA PwnAlone 
2USA zNf 
3USA stellar 
4USA robby 
5USA floppy 
CUSA Rustun 
Team One
1Brazil Maluk3 
2Brazil iDk 
3Brazil trk 
4Argentina NikoM 
5Brazil bit 
CBrazil cky 
ETHEREAL
1USA Jindoke 
2USA fdeN 
3USA snim 
4USA flashstep 
5USA arya 
Bravado Gaming
1South Africa Detrony 
2South Africa Sonic 
3South Africa ELUSIVE 
4South Africa JT 
5South Africa Fadey 
CSouth Africa T.C 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Mythic
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 5
 
Vicious Gaming
5
FakeOut Nation
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 13
 
Grizzlys Esports
13
Blight Gaming
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 5
 
SYOPS
5
Ape Gang
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 10
 
ex-Velocity eSports
10
Team Kinesis
14
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
14 
 
 16
 
Vision Gaming
16
Team Jaguar
7
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
7 
 
 16
 
EGO Esports
16
blitz reborn
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 7
 
7even Chapters
7
Pocket Globe
1
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
1 
 
 16
 
Infamous
16
Vireo.pro
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 4
 
Shook's Anime Crew
4
Make War Not Love
10
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
10 
 
 16
 
Thunder Logic
16
The Fundamentals
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 1
 
Space Invaders
1
Team One
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 13
 
Serac
13
VAULT
10
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
10 
 
 16
 
Atlas Gaming
16
Wefrag
7
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
7 
 
 16
 
ETHEREAL
16
4US Esports
16
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
16 
 
 6
 
Conqueror Gaming
6
KSU Gold
2
October 29, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
2 
 
 16
 
Bravado Gaming
16
Round of 16
Mythic
16
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
1614
2
11
0
FakeOut Nation
1
Blight Gaming
9
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
94
5
1116
5
Ape Gang
16
Vision Gaming
16
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
1611
5
44
0
EGO Esports
4
blitz reborn
14
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
149
5
616
10
Infamous
16
Vireo.pro
16
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
1614
2
13
2
Thunder Logic
3
The Fundamentals
9
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
97
2
816
8
Team One
16
Atlas Gaming
9
October 29, 2018 - 21:00 CDT
96
3
916
7
ETHEREAL
16
4US Esports
4
October 29, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
43
1
1216
4
Bravado Gaming
16
Round of 8
Mythic
16
October 30, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
168
8
712
5
Ape Gang
12
Vision Gaming
16
October 30, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
1610
6
58
3
Infamous
8
Vireo.pro
14
October 30, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
1413
1
216
14
Team One
16
ETHEREAL
FF
October 30, 2018 - 19:00 CDT
ETHEREAL forfeit, Bravado Gaming win.
Bravado Gaming
W
Round of 4
Mythic
2
October 30, 2018 - 20:10 CDT
1952
102
11017
15
86
2
916
7
1612
4
310
7
Vision Gaming
1
Team One
2
October 30, 2018 - 20:00 CDT
167
9
813
5
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Bravado Gaming
0
Qualified
Mythic
Team One

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]