CIS Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]CIS Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
172
Start Date:
2018-10-24
End Date:
2018-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches start as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

LAN DODGERS
1
Belarus dERZKIY 
2
Russia spaze 
3
Russia jmqa 
4
Ukraine arch 
5
Kazakhstan Ramz1k 
OPENFRAGS
1Russia Vitosh 
2Russia avg 
3Russia r3x 
4Russia Diray 
5Russia Kohiz 
1 October 25th - PUGSTAR5 has been disqualified as one of their players is under 16; Atlants Gaming move on to the semifinals.

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Atlants Gaming
16
October 24, 2018 - 22:25 MSK
168
8
512
7
Zowkvareg
12
FLuffy Gangsters
7
October 24, 2018 - 21:05 MSK
74
3
1116
5
Evolution
16
PUGSTAR5
16
October 24, 2018 - 21:35 MSK
166
10
914
5
MAJESTY
14
COMEBACK
8
October 24, 2018 - 22:20 MSK
87
1
816
8
OPENFRAGS
16
Vyalie Pitoni
16
October 24, 2018 - 22:20 MSK
168
8
78
1
T_Faceit
8
Unique Team
16
October 24, 2018 - 20:35 MSK
1614
2
11
0
FazerZ
1
SeekAndDestroy
16
October 24, 2018 - 21:25 MSK
1610
6
513
8
Myasorubka
13
Dum Spiro Spero
14
October 24, 2018 - 22:30 MSK
145
9
1016
6
HOLLYWOOD
16
UnderPressure
16
October 24, 2018 - 21:55 MSK
1610
6
55
0
KUNGAR
5
Syman Gaming
16
October 24, 2018 - 22:05 MSK
1612
4
33
0
OLDbITYT
3
LAN DODGERS
16
October 24, 2018 - 22:35 MSK
169
7
613
7
EL'quvet
13
SHIPLEY
7
October 24, 2018 - 22:35 MSK
75
2
1016
6
RAVE
16
TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER
16
October 24, 2018 - 20:55 MSK
167
9
813
5
Underdogs
13
FCDB Esports
16
October 24, 2018 - 21:20 MSK
44
0
1116
5
UN4GIVE
4
Ha MaSSe
14
October 24, 2018 - 20:35 MSK
148
6
716
9
Spray'n'pray
16
MixC
11
October 24, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
114
7
1116
5
DreamEaters
16
Round of 16
Atlants Gaming
19
October 24, 2018 - 23:20 MSK
19113
41
0415
011
Evolution
15
PUGSTAR5
16
October 24, 2018 - 23:25 MSK
1610
6
56
1
OPENFRAGS
7
Vyalie Pitoni
12
October 24, 2018 - 23:15 MSK
126
6
916
7
Unique Team
16
SeekAndDestroy
12
October 24, 2018 - 23:50 MSK
127
5
816
8
HOLLYWOOD
16
UnderPressure
19
October 24, 2018 - 22:05 MSK
19121
33
2317
012
Syman Gaming
17
LAN DODGERS
16
October 24, 2018 - 22:55 MSK
148
6
715
8
RAVE
13
TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER
16
October 24, 2018 - 22:15 MSK
1611
5
47
3
FCDB Esports
7
Spray'n'pray
9
October 24, 2018 - 22:05 MSK
95
4
1016
6
DreamEaters
16
Round of 8
Atlants Gaming
W
October 25, 2018 - 00:45 MSK
127
5
816
8
PUGSTAR5 are disqualified as one of their players is under 16
PUGSTAR5
DQ
Unique Team
16
October 25, 2018 - 01:00 MSK
168
8
77
0
HOLLYWOOD
7
UnderPressure
19
October 25, 2018 - 00:15 MSK
1961
93
2917
06
LAN DODGERS
17
TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER
8
October 24, 2018 - 23:15 MSK
83
5
1216
4
DreamEaters
16
Round of 4
Atlants Gaming
2
October 25, 2018 - 19:00 MSK
1611
5
45
1
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
Unique Team
0
UnderPressure
2
October 25, 2018 - 20:30 MSK
1611
5
49
5
137
6
816
8
169
7
612
6
DreamEaters
1
Qualified
Atlants Gaming
UnderPressure

References[edit]