Liquipedia Tiers Are Changing: Click here to learn more about the changes

CIS Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Open Qualifier #3


[e][h]CIS Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Open Qualifier #3
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
146
Start Date:
2018-11-06
End Date:
2018-11-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches start as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

DreamEaters
1Russia speed4k 
2Russia kinqie 
3Russia Leo 
4Russia Krad 
5Russia Forester 
CRussia zoneR 
Dum Spiro Spero
1Belarus fAst 
2Uzbekistan Thomas 
3Uzbekistan CEKKA 
4Kazakhstan ArS 
5Belarus V_1 
KUNGAR
1Russia neathz 
2Russia mouseTT 
3Russia Foga 
4Russia progod 
5Russia tricky 
LAN DODGERS
1Russia spaze 
2Ukraine arch 
3Belarus dERZKIY 
4Russia jmqa 
5Kazakhstan Ramz1k 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
DreamEaters
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 7
 
podjigay
7
Unique Team
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 11
 
AdskiyRazgon
11
LAN DODGERS
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 5
 
CYBERSABLE eSports
5
Syman Gaming
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 8
 
Eboot
8
OPENFRAGS
16
November 6, 2018
 
 
 
 
Onlinededs
9
UA$AP
19
November 6, 2018
19 
 
 16
 
EL'quvet
16
Se7en eSports
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 6
 
Faded
6
Underdogs
19
November 6, 2018
19 
 
 16
 
Dark Origin
16
5balls
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 4
 
Lodka
4
KUNGAR
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 7
 
-72C
7
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 14
 
Enable's
14
Honor & Glory
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 9
 
Mantegos
9
TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 4
 
Gothboiclique
4
Dum Spiro Spero
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 11
 
PUGSTAR5
11
Begrip
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 6
 
5Clowns
6
MOLLIHblE
16
November 6, 2018
16 
 
 9
 
Aim.Attack
9
Round of 16
DreamEaters
19
November 6, 2018
19 
 
 16
 
Unique Team
16
LAN DODGERS
5
November 6, 2018
5 
 
 16
 
Syman Gaming
16
OPENFRAGS
13
November 6, 2018
13 
 
 16
 
UA$AP
16
Se7en eSports
4
November 6, 2018
4 
 
 16
 
Underdogs
16
5balls
13
November 6, 2018
13 
 
 16
 
KUNGAR
16
November 6, 2018
10 
 
 16
 
Honor & Glory
16
TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER
13
November 6, 2018
13 
 
 16
 
Dum Spiro Spero
16
Begrip
8
November 6, 2018
8 
 
 16
 
MOLLIHblE
16
Round of 8
DreamEaters
17
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
1741
111
21119
24
Syman Gaming
19
UA$AP
5
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
53
2
1216
4
Underdogs
16
KUNGAR
16
November 7, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
1611
5
45
1
Honor & Glory
5
Dum Spiro Spero
9
November 7, 2018 - 18:10 MSK
95
4
1016
6
MOLLIHblE
16
Round of 4
Syman Gaming
2
November 7, 2018 - 19:50 MSK
167
9
810
2
146
8
916
7
1613
3
22
0
Underdogs
1
KUNGAR
0
November 7, 2018 - 19:20 MSK
117
4
816
8
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
MOLLIHblE
2
Qualified
Syman Gaming
MOLLIHblE

References[edit]