Europe Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Europe Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2018-12-12
End Date:
2018-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]
Secondary Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams qualify to the Europe Minor

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

ENCE eSports [1]
1Finland allu 
2Finland Aleksib 
3Finland sergej 
4Finland Aerial 
5Finland xseveN 
CFinland Twista 
Heroic1, 4 [1]
1Sweden MODDII 
2Denmark es3tag 
3Sweden friberg 
4Denmark AcilioN 
5Denmark mertz 
CBrazil peacemaker 
Team Kinguin [1]
1Poland rallen 
2Poland mouz 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland MINISE 
5Poland reatz 
CPoland Loord 
North [1]
1Denmark aizy 
2Denmark valde 
3Denmark Kjaerbye 
4Denmark cadiaN 
5Denmark gade 
CDenmark ave 
OpTic Gaming [1]
1Denmark k0nfig 
2Denmark cajunb 
3Denmark Snappi 
4Denmark JUGi 
5Denmark niko 
CDenmark ruggah 
Space Soldiers [1]
1Turkey XANTARES 
2Turkey ngiN 
3Turkey paz 
4Turkey MAJ3R 
5Turkey Calyx 
CTurkey hardstyle 
Virtus.pro [1]
1Poland NEO 
2Poland pashaBiceps 
3Poland MICHU 
4Poland snatchie 
5Poland morelz 
CPoland kuben 
1 November 20th - Heroic benched Finland naSu. [2]
2 November 20th - Denmark Bubski steps down from Fragsters. [3]
3 December 3rd - Denmark refrezh leaves Fragsters. [4]
4 December 4th - Heroic sign Brazil peacemaker as their new coach. [5]
5 December 6th - Team Vitality sign France XTQZZZ as their new coach. [6]
6 December 12th - Denmark glace and Denmark LOMME will stand in for Fragsters. [7]

Results[edit]

UB Round 1
mousesports
2
December 12, 2018 - 11:05 CET
1611
5
45
1
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
0
Virtus.pro
1
December 12, 2018 - 11:05 CET
54
1
1116
5
19111
43
2417
011
11
0
1416
2
Team Vitality
2
Team LDLC
0
December 12, 2018 - 11:05 CET
96
3
916
7
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Valiance
2
Windigo Gaming
2
December 12, 2018 - 11:05 CET
168
8
711
4
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
ENCE eSports
0
OpTic Gaming
2
December 12, 2018 - 14:05 CET
1610
6
511
6
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
MIKSTURA
0
Fragsters
0
December 12, 2018 - 14:05 CET
75
2
1016
6
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
Heroic
2
Team Kinguin
1
December 12, 2018 - 14:05 CET
75
2
1016
6
164
12
1113
2
94
5
1116
5
Space Soldiers
2
Sprout
0
December 12, 2018 - 14:10 CET
64
2
1116
5
72
5
1316
3
 
 
 
 
North
2
UB Round 2
mousesports
2
December 12, 2018 - 17:00 CET
76
1
916
7
168
8
714
7
1611
5
410
6
Team Vitality
1
Valiance
0
December 12, 2018 - 17:00 CET
97
2
816
8
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Windigo Gaming
2
OpTic Gaming
2
December 12, 2018 - 20:00 CET
144
10
1116
5
1612
4
33
0
19102
52
1516
010
Heroic
1
Space Soldiers
0
December 12, 2018 - 20:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
135
8
1016
6
 
 
 
 
North
2
Qualified
mousesports
Windigo Gaming
OpTic Gaming
North
LB Round 1
x-kom Team
2
December 13, 2018 - 11:00 CET
106
4
916
7
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
312
9
Virtus.pro
1
Team LDLC
1
December 13, 2018 - 11:00 CET
166
10
914
5
64
2
1116
5
136
7
916
7
ENCE eSports
2
MIKSTURA
0
December 13, 2018 - 14:00 CET
133
10
1216
4
1410
4
516
11
 
 
 
 
Fragsters
2
Team Kinguin
2
December 13, 2018 - 14:00 CET
169
7
69
3
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
Sprout
0
LB Round 2
Space Soldiers
2
December 13, 2018 - 17:00 CET
1611
5
47
3
1982
72
1717
18
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
0
Heroic
0
December 13, 2018 - 17:00 CET
11
0
1416
2
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
ENCE eSports
2
Valiance
2
December 13, 2018 - 20:00 CET
168
8
712
5
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
Fragsters
0
Team Vitality
2
December 13, 2018 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
146
8
916
7
168
8
712
5
Team Kinguin
1
Qualified
Space Soldiers
ENCE eSports
Valiance
Team Vitality

References[edit]