Europe Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Europe Minor Championship - Katowice 2019: Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
261
Start Date:
2018-10-22
End Date:
2018-10-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches start as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams proceed to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Fragsters
16
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
1614
2
14
3
PRIDE
4
Lyngby Vikings
6
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
66
0
916
7
x6tence Galaxy
16
Windigo Gaming
14
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
1410
4
516
11
Team Endpoint
16
Los Pepes
12
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
124
8
1116
5
Team LDLC.com
16
Invizy Esport
9
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
98
1
716
9
Team Zero
16
Sector One
9
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
95
4
1016
6
Flow
16
Tricked Esport
8
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
85
3
1016
6
Chaos EC
16
PANTHERS
5
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
54
1
1116
5
Red Reserve
16
The Imperial
16
October 22, 2018 - 21:45 CEST
168
8
710
3
Stifmeister Gaming
10
Valiance
16
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
1612
4
38
5
Onca Gaming
8
3DMAX
16
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
167
9
814
6
WiseWizards
14
MIKSTURA
11
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
117
4
816
8
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
Team Vitality
16
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
1610
6
58
3
Orgles5
8
NoHome
11
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
117
4
816
8
LeftOut
16
Sprout
16
October 22, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
1613
3
24
2
Brutalis
4
Nordavind
13
October 22, 2018 - 21:45 CEST
138
5
716
9
AGO Esports
16
Round of 16
Fragsters
16
October 22, 2018 - 22:30 CEST
168
8
713
6
x6tence Galaxy
13
Team Endpoint
16
October 22, 2018 - 22:40 CEST
1610
6
514
9
Team LDLC.com
14
Team Zero
16
October 22, 2018 - 23:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
Flow
10
Chaos EC
16
October 22, 2018 - 22:30 CEST
1610
6
514
9
Red Reserve
14
The Imperial
16
October 22, 2018 - 22:45 CEST
167
9
811
3
Valiance
11
3DMAX
16
October 22, 2018 - 22:40 CEST
1611
5
49
5
ALTERNATE aTTaX
9
Team Vitality
16
October 22, 2018 - 22:35 CEST
166
10
914
5
LeftOut
14
Sprout
16
October 22, 2018 - 23:00 CEST
166
10
911
2
AGO Esports
11
Round of 8
Fragsters
16
October 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
Team Endpoint
3
Team Zero
10
October 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
Chaos EC
16
The Imperial
14
October 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
143
11
1216
4
France maou standing-in for France Maka on 3DMAX
3DMAX
16
Team Vitality
9
October 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
Sprout
16
Round of 4
Fragsters
2
October 23, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
44
0
123
9
1216
4
169
7
612
6
Chaos EC
1
3DMAX
1
October 23, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
103
7
1216
4
167
9
811
3
116
5
916
7
Sprout
2
Qualified
Fragsters
Sprout

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]