Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CIS Minor Championship - Rio 2020: Closed Qualifier


[e][h]CIS Minor Championship - Rio 2020: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2020-03-05
End Date:
2020-03-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 February 15th - Winstrike Team add Russia hooch as the team's coach. [2]

Results[edit]

UB Round 1
forZe
2
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
1614
2
13
2
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
es
SpeedRunners
0
HellRaisers
0
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
64
2
1116
5
1751
101
21019
25
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
2
Nemiga Gaming
0
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
76
1
916
7
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
1win
2
Gambit Youngsters
2
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
169
7
67
1
1972
82
1816
07
 
 
 
 
EL'quvet
0
Hard Legion
2
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
127
5
816
8
168
8
712
5
1610
6
511
6
Team Unique
1
Syman Gaming
2
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
22622
912
11920
126
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
fbgaming
0
pro100
1
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
84
4
1116
5
19121
33
2317
012
115
6
1016
6
ESPADA
2
Team Spirit
2
March 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
168
8
713
6
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
S-Gaming
0
UB Round 2
forZe
0
March 5, 2020 - 21:30 MSK
149
5
616
10
135
8
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
2
1win
0
March 5, 2020 - 21:30 MSK
106
4
916
7
93
6
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters
2
Hard Legion
1
March 5, 2020 - 21:45 MSK
169
7
611
5
73
4
1216
4
148
6
716
9
Syman Gaming
2
ESPADA
0
March 5, 2020 - 22:00 MSK
147
7
816
8
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team Spirit
2
Qualified
Winstrike Team
Gambit Youngsters
Syman Gaming
Team Spirit
LB Round 1
SpeedRunners
1
March 6, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
1612
4
310
7
85
3
1016
6
107
3
816
8
HellRaisers
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
March 6, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
1612
4
36
3
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
EL'quvet
0
Team Unique
2
March 6, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
1610
6
59
4
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
fbgaming
0
pro100
2
March 6, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
1610
6
514
9
1781
71
2719
28
1613
3
22
0
S-Gaming
1
LB Round 2
ESPADA
2
March 6, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
1613
3
29
7
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
0
Hard Legion
2
March 6, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
168
8
714
7
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
0
1win
1
March 6, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
148
6
716
9
1953
101
01015
05
1311
2
416
12
Team Unique
2
forZe
2
March 6, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
1943
111
01115
04
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
pro100
0
Qualified
ESPADA
Hard Legion
Team Unique
forZe

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussiaRussiaRussiaRussia
Streams

References[edit]