Mother Russia 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Mother Russia 2
League Information
Series:
Mother Russia
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-11-07
End Date:
2017-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Germany Zescht (Vincent Talmon-Gros)
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • GSL Group stage
    • Bo1 matches
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGO Gaming
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland snatchie 
4Poland TOAO 
5Poland phr 
CPoland miNIr0x 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany tiziaN 
2Germany syrsoN 
3Germany ecfN 
4Germany stfN 
5Denmark HUNDEN 
CDenmark mithR 
eXtatus
1Czech Republic DEV7L 
2Slovak Republic frozen 
3Czech Republic ZEDKO 
4Slovak Republic queztone 
5Slovak Republic MonttY 
CSlovak Republic KETUBOR 
GameAgents
1Hungary koloRRR 
2Hungary gabesson 
3Hungary flash 
4Hungary ZEN 
5Hungary FLEAV 
CHungary MustanG 
Team Kinguin
1Poland MICHU 
2Poland SZPERO 
3Poland mouz 
4Poland rallen 
5Poland Kap3r 
CPoland Loord 
Nexus Gaming
1Romania BTN 
2Romania XELLOW 
3Romania iGm 
4Romania jaxi 
5Romania -nJ- 
CIsrael equix 
pro100
1Ukraine F1L1N 
2Ukraine crush 
3Ukraine def 
4Ukraine kenzor 
5Latvia Flarich 
CRussia F_1N 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. pro100 2-0 32-13 +19
2. EnVyUs Academy 2-1 37-34 +3
3. Tricked Esport 1-2 35-48 -13
4. GoodJob 0-2 26-35 -9

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-0 35-25 +10
2. Nexus Gaming 2-1 40-39 +1
3. GameAgents 1-2 41-43 -2
4. Windigo Gaming 0-2 23-32 -9

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. AGO Gaming 2-0 32-17 +15
2. Vexed Gaming 2-1 42-38 +4
3. Team Singularity 1-2 38-45 -7
4. Team Kinguin 0-2 20-32 -12

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. eXtatus 2-0 32-7 +25
2. Epsilon eSports 2-1 40-46 -6
2. BX3 eSports Club 1-2 46-46 0
4. The Gatekeepers 0-2 13-32 -19

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
pro100
2
December 7, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Epsilon eSports
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
December 4, 2017 - 16:10 CET
168
8
710
3
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
EnVyUs Academy
0
AGO Gaming
2
December 6, 2017 - 21:00 CET
149
5
616
10
167
9
89
1
1610
6
57
2
Nexus Gaming
1
eXtatus
2
December 4, 2017 - 19:00 CET
169
7
610
4
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
0
Semifinals
pro100
2
December 14, 2017 - 19:00 CET
1614
2
18
7
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
AGO Gaming
2
December 14, 2017 - 22:00 CET
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
eXtatus
0
Winners' Final
pro100
2
December 18, 2017 - 16:00 CET
132
11
1316
3
1611
5
45
1
AGO Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Epsilon eSports
8
December 12, 2017 - 17:00 CET
EnVyUs Academy
16
Nexus Gaming
11
December 11, 2017 - 15:00 CET
117
4
816
8
Vexed Gaming
16
Losers' Round 2
eXtatus
16
December 19, 2017 - 22:00 CET
165
11
1014
4
EnVyUs Academy
14
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
December 15, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Vexed Gaming
9
Losers' Round 3
eXtatus
13
December 22, 2017 - 16:05 CET
133
10
1216
4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
Losers' Final
AGO Gaming
2
December 23, 2017 - 16:00 CET
1612
4
38
5
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Grand Final
pro100
0
December 28, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1410
4
516
11
108
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
AGO Gaming
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]