Mother Russia 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Mother Russia 2
League Information
Series:
Mother Russia
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-11-07
End Date:
2017-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • GSL Group stage
    • Bo1 matches
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. pro100 2-0 32-13 +19
2. EnVyUs Academy 2-1 37-34 +3
3. Tricked Esport 1-2 35-48 -13
4. GoodJob 0-2 26-35 -9

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-0 35-25 +10
2. Nexus Gaming 2-1 40-39 +1
3. GameAgents 1-2 41-43 -2
4. Windigo Gaming 0-2 23-32 -9

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. AGO Gaming 2-0 32-17 +15
2. Vexed Gaming 2-1 42-38 +4
3. Team Singularity 1-2 38-45 -7
4. Team Kinguin 0-2 20-32 -12

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. eXtatus 2-0 32-7 +25
2. Epsilon eSports 2-1 40-46 -6
2. BX3 eSports Club 1-2 46-46 0
4. The Gatekeepers 0-2 13-32 -19

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
pro100
2
December 7, 2017 - 15:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Epsilon eSports
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
December 4, 2017 - 16:10 CET
168
8
710
3
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
EnVyUs Academy
0
AGO Gaming
2
December 6, 2017 - 21:00 CET
149
5
616
10
167
9
89
1
1610
6
57
2
Nexus Gaming
1
eXtatus
2
December 4, 2017 - 19:00 CET
169
7
610
4
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
0
Semifinals
pro100
2
December 14, 2017 - 19:00 CET
1614
2
18
7
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
AGO Gaming
2
December 14, 2017 - 22:00 CET
164
12
1114
3
 
 
 
 
eXtatus
0
Upper Bracket Final
pro100
2
December 18, 2017 - 16:00 CET
132
11
1316
3
1611
5
45
1
AGO Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Epsilon eSports
8
December 12, 2017 - 17:00 CET
EnVyUs Academy
16
Nexus Gaming
11
December 11, 2017 - 15:00 CET
117
4
816
8
Vexed Gaming
16
Lower Bracket Round 2
eXtatus
16
December 19, 2017 - 22:00 CET
165
11
1014
4
EnVyUs Academy
14
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
December 15, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Vexed Gaming
9
Lower Bracket Round 3
eXtatus
13
December 22, 2017 - 16:05 CET
133
10
1216
4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
Lower Bracket Final
AGO Gaming
2
December 23, 2017 - 16:00 CET
1612
4
38
5
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Grand Final
pro100
0
December 28, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1410
4
516
11
108
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
AGO Gaming
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]