Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Nordic Masters 2016


[e][h]Nordic Masters 2016: Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden 
Teams:
30
Format:
Group-Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo1+Bo3)
Prize Pool:
10,500 kr SEK
(≃ $1,226.87 USD)
Date:
2015-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Train • Dust II • Inferno • Overpass • Mirage • Cobblestone

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

10,500 SEK (~$1,226.87 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from oanda.com) on December 19, 2015: 1 SEK= 0.117 USD.

Participants Top 4[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. Landscape 3-0 9p
2. Practice 2-1 6p
3. Asiat1 1-2 3p
4. BYE 0-3 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. Svettochtarar 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. Mysa 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Team Alleged 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. BYE 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. Filosoferna 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. SNSK 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Team Misfits 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Broderna 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. Unique Esports 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. BEARIX 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. G.R.L. 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. s v p c p 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. dystopiaGOGO 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. BigDickBandidos 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. SkeppanStyr 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Naji eSport 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. WINJECT. 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. Amigos 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. perexide 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. AstanaDragons1 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. wOrLdEaTerZ 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. workless 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Team K9 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Tierp 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
December 19, 2015 - 18:00 CET
1. Los orroz 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. MMHEROES 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. madmad 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Team Hypersonic 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Landscape
16
MMHEROES
12
BEARIX
16
dystopiaGOGO
4
Mysa
16
wOrLdEaTerZ
12
Filosoferna
16
Amigos
14
Practice
16
Los orroz
12
Unique Esports
16
BigDickBandidos
6
Svettochtarar
16
workless
11
SNSK
12
WINJECT.
16
Quarterfinals
Landscape
7
BEARIX
16
Mysa
15
Filosoferna
19
Practice
9
Unique Esports
16
Svettochtarar
20
WINJECT.
22
Semifinals
BEARIX
2
Filosoferna
0
Unique Esports
2
WINJECT.
0
Grand Final
BEARIX
0
Unique Esports
2
3rd Place Match
Filosoferna
2
WINJECT.
0

References[edit]