Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

OGA Counter PIT Season 2


[e][h]OGA Counter PIT Season 2
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT Series OGA PIT Series
Organizer:
One Game Agency
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-29
End Date:
2019-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Chaos Esports Club
1Sweden minio
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Sweden FREDDyFROG
2Sweden Relaxa
3Sweden PlesseN
4Sweden djL
5Sweden RuStY
CSweden Devilwalk
DreamEaters
1Russia Speed4k 
2Russia kinqie 
3Russia Krad 
4Russia Forester 
5Russia svyat 
CRussia zoneR 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus ROBO 
2Belarus boX 
3Belarus mds 
4Belarus lollipop21k 
5Estonia Jyo 
CBelarus keep3r 
Ronin Horde
1Norway riksen 
2Norway nilson 
3Norway Martux 
4Norway Fhorze 
5Sweden adx 
SuperJymy
1Finland arvid 
2Finland Jamppi 
3Finland SADDYX 
4Finland KHRN 
5Finland xartE 
Unique Team
1Russia FANAT ROCKA 
2Belarus uNdo 
3Russia PASHANOJ 
4Latvia R0b3n 
5Russia fenvicious 
CRussia NooK 
expert eSport
1Germany ScrunK 
2Germany alexRr 
3Germany syken 
4Germany JDC 
5Germany Andyy 
x-kom Team
1Poland Goofy 
2Poland STOMP 
3Poland oskarish 
4Poland mono 
5Poland jedqr 
CPoland IMD 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Ronin Horde
0
January 29, 2019 - 18:00 CET
61
5
1416
2
71
6
1416
2
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
2
Unique Team
2
January 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
259213
6121
021621
0129
1651
100
21019
25
1953
101
01016
15
Nemiga Gaming
1
SuperJymy
1
January 30, 2019 - 18:00 CET
167
9
813
5
135
8
1016
6
87
1
816
8
DreamEaters
2
Chaos EC
2
January 30, 2019 - 21:30 CET
168
8
714
7
44
0
1116
5
1610
6
511
6
expert eSport
1
Semifinals
x-kom Team
1
February 4, 2019 - 18:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
167
9
812
4
106
4
916
7
Unique Team
2
DreamEaters
2
February 4, 2019 - 20:00 CET
168
8
711
4
75
2
1016
6
168
8
712
5
Chaos EC
1
Upper Bracket Final
Unique Team
1
February 7, 2019 - 20:00 CET
73
4
1216
4
1962
92
1916
06
65
1
1016
6
DreamEaters
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Ronin Horde
0
February 5, 2019 - 18:00 CET
73
4
1216
4
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
SuperJymy
0
February 5, 2019 - 20:00 CET
125
7
1016
6
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
expert eSport
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Chaos EC
2
February 6, 2019 - 18:00 CET
43
1
1216
4
1610
6
57
2
169
7
69
3
Nemiga Gaming
1
x-kom Team
2
February 6, 2019 - 20:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
1611
5
414
10
1611
5
48
4
expert eSport
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Chaos EC
2
February 7, 2019 - 18:00 CET
168
8
712
5
1610
6
514
9
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
0
Lower Bracket Final
Unique Team
2
February 8, 2019 - 18:00 CET
167
9
812
4
123
9
1216
4
1610
6
57
2
Chaos EC
1
Grand Final
DreamEaters
2
February 9, 2019 - 18:00 CET
1613
3
29
7
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Unique Team
0

References[edit]