Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

POWER Ligaen - Sæson 11


[e][h]POWER Ligaen - Sæson 11
League Information
Series:
Dust2.dk Ligaer
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Denmark Denmark
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
$1,500 USD
Start Date:
2019-08-26
End Date:
2019-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Vertigo • Inferno • Dust II • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology
 
10
 10
12 
12
 

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Single Round-Robin format league
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 4 teams proceed to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGF Esport
1Denmark TMB 
2Denmark kristou 
3Denmark blaq 
4Denmark HECTOz 
5Denmark fr0slev 
Ambush Esport
1Denmark raalz 
2Denmark BERRY 
3Denmark Ryxxo 
4Denmark refrezh 
5Denmark PR1mE 
CDenmark siNde 
Atlando
1Denmark Neffo 
2Denmark dfect 
3Denmark shahata 
4Denmark ojzerA 
5Denmark Sikrow 
GoldenGitte
1Denmark haste 
2Denmark notaN 
3Denmark larsen 
4Denmark hug 
5Denmark Jabbi 
ImmuNe
1Denmark IceBerg 
2Denmark zeq 
3Denmark wezx 
4Denmark Zatty 
5Denmark Vazor 
STEPxHYDR
1Denmark TOBIZ 
2Denmark Lucky 
3Denmark kiR 
4Denmark zyp 
5Denmark kwezz 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
1. STEPxHYDR9-0144-85+5927p
2. Maknitude7-2128-96+3221p
3. Copenhagen Flames7-2132-90+4221p
4. AGF Esport5-4131-115+1615p
5. GoldenGitte5-4122-125-315p
6. Ambush Esport5-4132-101+3115p
7. Atlando3-692-123-319p
8. ImmuNe2-785-141-566p
9. Ignite Esport1-893-142-493p
10. ANCORA ESPORT1-8106-147-413p
For detailed match results, click here.
13-16
Week 4
6-16
Week 4
16-13
Week 4
16-12
Week 4
16-19
Week 4
16-6
Week 4
16-8
Week 1
16-6
Week 2
16-19
Week 5
16-13
Week 4
16-7
Week 5
16-3
Week 4
16-12
Week 2
16-11
Week 2
16-9
Week 1
16-10
Week 5
16-9
Week 5
16-11
Week 4
16-6
Week 4
7-16
Week 5
16-13
Week 2
16-14
Week 4
16-12
Week 1
16-5
Week 4
16-3
Week 2
16-5
Week 5
13-16
Week 4
13-16
Week 4
3-16
Week 4
13-16
Week 2
16-14
Week 1
16-12
Week 2
16-8
Week 5
16-13
Week 4
16-14
Week 5
13-16
Week 5
12-16
Week 4
12-16
Week 2
14-16
Week 4
14-16
Week 1
16-9
Week 4
16-6
Week 4
16-9
Week 5
16-11
Week 4
16-2
Week 4
19-16
Week 4
11-16
Week 2
12-16
Week 1
12-16
Week 2
9-16
Week 4
16-19
Week 4
8-16
Week 4
14-16
Week 4
5-16
Week 3
6-16
Week 4
9-16
Week 1
5-16
Week 4
8-16
Week 5
6-16
Week 4
19-16
Week 4
7-16
Week 3
16-13
Week 3
9-16
Week 4
8-16
Week 1
10-16
Week 5
3-16
Week 2
13-16
Week 4
9-16
Week 5
16-8
Week 4
16-7
Week 3
16-12
Week 2
1-16
Week 5
6-16
Week 2
9-16
Week 5
5-16
Week 5
14-16
Week 5
11-16
Week 4
16-14
Week 4
13-16
Week 3
12-16
Week 2
7-16
Week 3
19-16
Week 5
11-16
Week 4
16-13
Week 4
16-13
Week 5
2-16
Week 4
16-5
Week 3
16-9
Week 4
16-1
Week 5
16-7
Week 3

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
STEPxHYDR
1
September 25, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
169
7
610
4
54
1
1116
5
1660
91
3919
16
CPH Flames
2
Maknitude
0
September 25, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
52
3
1316
3
99
0
616
10
 
 
 
 
AGF Esport
2
Grand Final
CPH Flames
2
September 26, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
165
11
1011
1
145
9
1016
6
1613
3
25
3
AGF Esport
1

References[edit]