Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Pinnacle Fall Series #2: Main Swiss Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Main Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invited Teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Regional Teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Lyngby Vikings Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Vikings3-0127-89+38SAW
2:0
SKADE
2:1
FunPlus Phoenix
2:1
1.mouz NXT mouz NXTmouz NXT mouz NXT3-096-55+41Nemiga Gaming
2:0
AaB esport
2:0
HAVU Gaming
2:0
3.HAVU Gaming HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU3-1123-100+231win
2:1
Nigma Galaxy
2:0
mouz NXT
0:2
Team Unique
2:0
3.Nemiga Gaming Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga3-1146-157-11mouz NXT
0:2
INDE IRAE
2:1
1win
2:1
Esports Club Kyiv
2:1
3.SAW SAWSAW SAW3-1142-119+23Lyngby Vikings
0:2
Eternal Fire
2:0
Nigma Galaxy
2:1
FunPlus Phoenix
2:0
6.FunPlus Phoenix FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FPX3-2175-158+17Esports Club Kyiv
2:1
Team Unique
2:0
Lyngby Vikings
1:2
SAW
0:2
1win
2:0
6.Nigma Galaxy Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX3-2149-134+15K23
2:0
HAVU Gaming
0:2
SAW
1:2
SKADE
2:0
Esports Club Kyiv
2:0
6.Team Unique Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique3-2161-152+9Endpoint
2:1
FunPlus Phoenix
0:2
SKADE
2:1
HAVU Gaming
0:2
INDE IRAE
2:0
9.1win 1win1win 1win2-3157-156+1HAVU Gaming
1:2
K23
2:0
Nemiga Gaming
1:2
AaB esport
2:0
FunPlus Phoenix
0:2
9.Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv2-3163-157+6FunPlus Phoenix
1:2
Endpoint
2:0
AaB esport
2:0
Nemiga Gaming
1:2
Nigma Galaxy
0:2
9.INDE IRAE INDE IRAEINDE IRAE IIE2-3191-197-6AaB esport
1:2
Nemiga Gaming
1:2
Endpoint
2:1
K23
2:1
Team Unique
0:2
12.AaB esport AaB esportAaB esport AaB1-3100-131-31INDE IRAE
2:1
mouz NXT
0:2
Esports Club Kyiv
0:2
1win
0:2
12.K23 K23K23 K231-378-113-35Nigma Galaxy
0:2
1win
0:2
Eternal FireINDE IRAE
1:2
12.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE1-3110-138-28Eternal Fire
2:0
Lyngby Vikings
1:2
Team Unique
1:2
Nigma Galaxy
0:2
15.Endpoint EndpointEndpoint END0-387-123-36Team Unique
1:2
Esports Club Kyiv
0:2
INDE IRAE
1:2
15.Eternal Fire Eternal FireEternal Fire EF0-338-64-26SKADE
0:2
SAW
0:2
K23

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
October 11, 2021
HAVU HAVU Gaming
October 11, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
169
7
610
4
1611
5
45
1
2
11win 1win
IIE INDE IRAE
October 11, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
168
8
714
7
126
6
916
7
75
2
1016
6
1
2AaB esport AaB
K23 K23
October 11, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
1651
100
21019
25
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Sweden FREDDyFROG stands in for Sweden Chawzyyy on Nigma Galaxy.
0
2Nigma Galaxy NGX
SKADE SKADE
October 11, 2021 - 12:05 CEST
166
10
910
1
1614
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
2
0Eternal Fire EF
END Endpoint
October 11, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
169
7
613
7
32
1
1316
3
85
3
1016
6
1
2Team Unique Unique
SAW SAW
October 11, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
1660
91
3919
16
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2Lyngby Vikings Vikings
FPX FunPlus Phoenix
October 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
1411
3
416
12
1610
6
511
6
168
8
712
5
2
1Esports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv
mouz NXT mouz NXT
October 11, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
2
0Nemiga Gaming Nemiga
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
October 12, 2021
SKADE SKADE
October 12, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
43
1
1216
4
169
7
614
8
76
1
916
7
1
2Lyngby Vikings Vikings
mouz NXT mouz NXT
October 12, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
167
9
812
4
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
2
0AaB esport AaB
Unique Team Unique
October 12, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
134
9
1116
5
72
5
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2FunPlus Phoenix FPX
NGX Nigma Galaxy
October 12, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
93
6
1216
4
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2HAVU Gaming HAVU
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
October 12, 2021
1win 1win
October 12, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
1612
4
38
5
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
2
0K23 K23
IIE INDE IRAE
October 12, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
165
11
1012
2
105
5
1016
6
148
6
716
9
1
2Nemiga Gaming Nemiga
SAW SAW
October 12, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
168
8
714
7
167
9
810
2
 
 
 
 
2
0Eternal Fire EF
EC Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
October 12, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
1610
6
59
4
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
2
0Endpoint END
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
October 13, 2021
mouz NXT mouz NXT
October 13, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
169
7
610
4
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
2
0HAVU Gaming HAVU
Vikings Lyngby Vikings
October 13, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
146
8
916
7
169
7
67
1
169
7
613
7
2
1FunPlus Phoenix FPX
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
October 13, 2021
NGX Nigma Galaxy
October 13, 2021 - 12:05 CEST
65
1
1016
6
19102
52
1517
110
62
4
1316
3
1
2SAW SAW
Unique Team Unique
October 13, 2021 - 15:25 CEST
168
8
79
2
149
5
616
10
169
7
612
6
2
1SKADE SKADE
EC Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
October 13, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
1610
6
510
5
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
2
0AaB esport AaB
1win 1win
October 13, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
18420
1110
311122
124
1614
2
11
0
106
4
916
7
1
2Nemiga Gaming Nemiga
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
October 13, 2021
IIE INDE IRAE
October 13, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
148
6
716
9
165
11
1014
4
1611
5
47
3
2
1Endpoint END
EF Eternal Fire
October 13, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
Eternal Fire forfeit the match as they are unable to field an eligible lineup.
FF
WK23 K23
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
October 14, 2021
EC Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
October 14, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
166
10
913
4
118
3
716
9
149
5
616
10
1
2Nemiga Gaming Nemiga
SAW SAW
October 14, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
169
7
613
7
1992
62
1616
09
 
 
 
 
2
0FunPlus Phoenix FPX
Unique Team Unique
October 14, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
88
0
716
9
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2HAVU Gaming HAVU
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
October 14, 2021
SKADE SKADE
October 14, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2Nigma Galaxy NGX
1win 1win
October 14, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
168
8
711
4
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
2
0AaB esport AaB
IIE INDE IRAE
October 14, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
148
6
716
9
169
7
614
8
168
8
78
1
2
1K23 K23
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
October 15, 2021
EC Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
October 15, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
54
1
1116
5
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2Nigma Galaxy NGX
IIE INDE IRAE
October 15, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
144
10
1116
5
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2Team Unique Unique
1win 1win
October 15, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
96
3
916
7
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2FunPlus Phoenix FPX


Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]