Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Pinnacle Fall Series #3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Pinnacle Fall Series #3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
28
Prize Pool:
$84,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-15
End Date:
2021-12-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regional Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to Main Swiss Stage
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1:
    • Seeding Pool 2:
    • Seeding Pool 3:
    • Seeding Pool 4:
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 4
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 2 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 3
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Main Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invite teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Regional teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$84,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Prize Pool Distribution
Placement $ USD
Playoffs R1 Winners $1,000
Main Swiss Top 8 $3,000
Regional Swiss Top 8 $2,000

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regional Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Team BLINK Team BLINKTeam BLINK BLINK3-0142-131+11AGF Esport
2:1
MASONIC
2:1
1win
2:1
1.Team Finest Team FinestTeam Finest Finest3-096-59+3700 Nation
2:0
KOVA Esports
2:0
Marten Gaming
2:0
3.1win 1win1win 1win3-1147-103+44Levadia
2:0
hREDS
2:0
Team BLINK
1:2
Team Unique
2:0
3.Dynamo Eclot Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Eclot3-1151-95+56hREDS
1:2
Levadia
2:1
KOVA Esports
2:0
Marten Gaming
2:0
3.Nexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus3-1179-165+14777 Esports
2:1
Marten Gaming
1:2
MASONIC
2:1
AGF Esport
2:0
6.AGF Esport AGF EsportAGF Esport AGF3-2180-138+42Team BLINK
1:2
4glory Esports
2:0
hREDS
2:0
Nexus Gaming
0:2
INDE IRAE
2:1
6.MASONIC MASONICMASONIC MASON3-2192-166+264glory Esports
2:0
Team BLINK
1:2
Nexus Gaming
1:2
KOVA Esports
2:1
Marten Gaming
2:0
6.Team Unique Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique3-2177-170+7Marten Gaming
0:2
777 Esports
2:1
INDE IRAE
2:0
1win
0:2
00 Nation
2:0
9.00 Nation 00 Nation00 Nation 00 Nation2-3161-160+1Team Finest
0:2
INDE IRAE
1:2
4glory Esports
2:0
777 Esports
2:0
Team Unique
0:2
9.INDE IRAE INDE IRAEINDE IRAE IIE2-3178-179-1KOVA Esports
0:2
00 Nation
2:1
Team Unique
0:2
hREDS
2:0
AGF Esport
1:2
9.Marten Gaming Marten GamingMarten Gaming Marten2-3151-188-37Team Unique
2:0
Nexus Gaming
2:1
Team Finest
0:2
Dynamo Eclot
0:2
MASONIC
0:2
12.777 Esports 777 Esports777 Esports 7771-3121-134-13Nexus Gaming
1:2
Team Unique
1:2
Levadia
2:0
00 Nation
0:2
12.hREDS hREDShREDS hREDS1-382-140-58Dynamo Eclot
2:1
1win
0:2
AGF Esport
0:2
INDE IRAE
0:2
12.KOVA Esports KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports KOVA1-3105-136-31INDE IRAE
2:0
Team Finest
0:2
Dynamo Eclot
0:2
MASONIC
1:2
15.4glory Esports 4glory Esports4glory Esports 4glory0-360-96-36MASONIC
0:2
AGF Esport
0:2
00 Nation
0:2
15.Levadia LevadiaLevadia Levadia0-348-110-621win
0:2
Dynamo Eclot
1:2
777 Esports
0:2


For detailed match results of the Regional Swiss Stage, click here.

Main Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Double Poney Double PoneyDouble Poney Poney3-0127-96+311win
2:1
K23
2:1
Team Unique
2:0
1.MOUZ NXT MOUZ NXTMOUZ NXT MOUZ NXT3-099-57+42Nexus Gaming
2:0
HAVU Gaming
2:0
Team BLINK
2:0
3.forZe forZeforZe forZe3-1148-108+40MASONIC
2:0
Team BLINK
1:2
HAVU Gaming
2:0
ECSTATIC
2:1
3.K23 K23K23 K233-1143-118+25Team Finest
2:1
Double Poney
1:2
Dynamo Eclot
2:0
Team Unique
2:0
3.Team BLINK Team BLINKTeam BLINK BLINK3-1155-151+4Dignitas
2:1
forZe
2:1
MOUZ NXT
0:2
Team Finest
2:1
6.Dignitas DignitasDignitas DIG3-2183-176+7Team BLINK
1:2
MASONIC
2:0
ECSTATIC
0:2
HAVU Gaming
2:1
SKADE
2:1
6.ECSTATIC ECSTATICECSTATIC ECSTATIC3-2187-175+12Team Unique
1:2
1win
2:1
Dignitas
2:0
forZe
1:2
Team Finest
2:0
6.Team Unique Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique3-2165-153+12ECSTATIC
2:1
SKADE
2:0
Double Poney
0:2
K23
0:2
Dynamo Eclot
2:0
9.Dynamo Eclot Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Eclot2-3134-156-22HAVU Gaming
0:2
Nexus Gaming
2:0
K23
0:2
MASONIC
2:1
Team Unique
0:2
9.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE2-3178-180-2AGF Esport
2:1
Team Unique
0:2
Team Finest
1:2
Nexus Gaming
2:0
Dignitas
1:2
9.Team Finest Team FinestTeam Finest Finest2-3165-167-2K23
1:2
AGF Esport
2:0
SKADE
2:1
Team BLINK
1:2
ECSTATIC
0:2
12.HAVU Gaming HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU1-3115-142-27Dynamo Eclot
2:0
MOUZ NXT
0:2
forZe
0:2
Dignitas
1:2
12.MASONIC MASONICMASONIC MASON1-3100-148-48forZe
0:2
Dignitas
0:2
1win
2:1
Dynamo Eclot
1:2
12.Nexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus1-3103-144-41MOUZ NXT
0:2
Dynamo Eclot
0:2
AGF Esport
2:1
SKADE
0:2
15.1win 1win1win 1win0-3114-119-5Double Poney
1:2
ECSTATIC
1:2
MASONIC
1:2
15.AGF Esport AGF EsportAGF Esport AGF0-393-119-26SKADE
1:2
Team Finest
0:2
Nexus Gaming
1:2


For detailed match results of the Main Swiss Stage, click here.


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
MOUZ NXT MOUZ NXT
2
November 29, 2021 - 18:00 CET
168
8
713
6
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Dignitas Dignitas
0
Double Poney Double Poney
2
November 29, 2021 - 15:00 CET
167
9
814
6
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
Team Unique Team Unique
0
forZe forZe
0
November 29, 2021 - 12:10 CET
1690
61
3619
19
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
ECSTATIC ECSTATIC
2
K23 K23
1
November 29, 2021 - 9:00 CET
1610
6
59
4
95
4
1016
6
1410
4
516
11
Team BLINK Team BLINK
2
Quarterfinals
Extra Salt Extra Salt
November 30, 2021 - 18:00 CET
MOUZ NXT MOUZ NXT
Sinners Esports Sinners Esports
0
November 30, 2021 - 9:00 CET
128
4
716
9
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
Double Poney Double Poney
2
MAD Lions MAD Lions
1
November 30, 2021 - 12:00 CET
167
9
812
4
83
5
1216
4
 
 
 
 
ECSTATIC ECSTATIC
1
Copenhagen Flames CPH Flames
November 30, 2021 - 15:00 CET
Team BLINK Team BLINK
Semifinals
TBD
December 1, 2021 - 12:00 CET
Double Poney Double Poney
TBD
TBD
December 1, 2021 - 15:00 CET
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
December 1, 2021 - 18:00 CET

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]