Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Pinnacle Winter Series #1: Regional Swiss Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Regional Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1:
    • Seeding Pool 2:
    • Seeding Pool 3:
    • Seeding Pool 4:
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 4
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 2 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 3
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Endpoint EndpointEndpoint END3-0110-62+48Wisła Kraków
2:1
Team Unique
2:0
GMT Esports
2:0
1.SAW SAWSAW SAW3-0113-83+30eSuba
2:0
Esports Club Kyiv
2:1
Savage
2:1
3.Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv2-1126-125+1Team Finest
2:1
SAW
1:2
Apeks
2:1
Wisła Kraków
3.GMT Esports GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT2-1109-117-8ENTERPRISE esports
2:1
Tricked Esport
2:1
Endpoint
0:2
Savage
3.Savage SavageSavage Savage2-1117-97+20MASONIC
2:0
Team GamerLegion
2:1
SAW
1:2
GMT Esports
3.Team GamerLegion Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GL2-1133-121+12Apeks
2:1
Savage
1:2
ENTERPRISE esports
2:0
Team Unique
3.Team Unique Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique2-1100-104-4LookingForOrg
2:1
Endpoint
0:2
Team Finest
2:0
Team GamerLegion
3.Wisła Kraków Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków Wisła2-1111-109+2Endpoint
1:2
LookingForOrg
2:0
Tricked Esport
2:1
Esports Club Kyiv
9.Apeks ApeksApeks Apeks1-2114-104+10Team GamerLegion
1:2
MASONIC
2:0
Esports Club Kyiv
1:2
One Tap Gaming
9.ENTERPRISE esports ENTERPRISE esportsENTERPRISE esports ENTPRS1-2106-115-9GMT Esports
1:2
One Tap Gaming
2:0
Team GamerLegion
0:2
Team Finest
9.LookingForOrg LookingForOrgLookingForOrg L4Org1-284-103-19Team Unique
1:2
Wisła Kraków
0:2
MASONIC
2:0
Tricked Esport
9.One Tap Gaming One Tap GamingOne Tap Gaming One Tap1-279-100-21Tricked Esport
0:2
ENTERPRISE esports
0:2
eSuba
2:0
Apeks
9.Team Finest Team FinestTeam Finest Finest1-2113-106+7Esports Club Kyiv
1:2
eSuba
2:0
Team Unique
0:2
ENTERPRISE esports
9.Tricked Esport Tricked EsportTricked Esport Tricked1-2111-101+10One Tap Gaming
2:0
GMT Esports
1:2
Wisła Kraków
1:2
LookingForOrg
15.eSuba eSubaeSuba eSuba0-366-99-33SAW
0:2
Team Finest
0:2
One Tap Gaming
0:2
15.MASONIC MASONICMASONIC MASON0-350-96-46Savage
0:2
Apeks
0:2
LookingForOrg
0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
January 17, 2022
Finest Team Finest
January 17, 2022 - 9:00 CET
167
9
89
1
20911
621
22622
219
85
3
1016
6
1
2Esports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv
One Tap One Tap Gaming
January 17, 2022 - 9:00 CET
108
2
716
9
53
2
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2Tricked Esport Tricked
ENTPRS ENTERPRISE esports
January 17, 2022 - 13:00 CET
169
7
613
7
1410
4
516
11
225211
10120
2211025
2125
Slovakia system stands in for Czech Republic manguss on ENTERPRISE esports
1
2GMT Esports GMT
Savage Savage
January 17, 2022 - 12:00 CET
1612
4
36
3
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
2
0MASONIC MASON
GL Team GamerLegion
January 17, 2022 - 16:50 CET
1992
62
1617
19
127
5
816
8
1610
6
514
9
2
1Apeks Apeks
SAW SAW
January 17, 2022 - 15:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
2
0eSuba eSuba
Wisła Wisła Kraków
January 17, 2022 - 20:35 CET
22
0
1316
3
167
9
814
6
1411
3
416
12
1
2Endpoint END
Unique Team Unique
January 17, 2022 - 18:00 CET
139
4
616
10
168
8
79
2
1610
6
510
5
2
1LookingForOrg L4Org
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
January 18, 2022
EC Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
January 18, 2022 - 15:00 CET
1610
6
514
9
1412
2
316
13
87
1
816
8
1
2SAW SAW
Tricked Tricked Esport
January 18, 2022 - 15:00 CET
87
1
816
8
1611
5
47
3
98
1
716
9
1
2GMT Esports GMT
END Endpoint
January 18, 2022 - 18:30 CET
1611
5
45
1
1612
4
39
6
 
 
 
 
2
0Team Unique Unique
Savage Savage
January 18, 2022 - 18:00 CET
148
6
716
9
257222
8112
111822
0227
19102
52
1516
010
2
1Team GamerLegion GL
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
January 18, 2022
Apeks Apeks
January 18, 2022 - 9:00 CET
169
7
69
3
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
2
0MASONIC MASON
ENTPRS ENTERPRISE esports
January 18, 2022 - 9:00 CET
22613
921
02918
016
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
2
0One Tap Gaming One Tap
L4Org LookingForOrg
January 18, 2022 - 12:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2Wisła Kraków Wisła
Finest Team Finest
January 18, 2022 - 12:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
2
0eSuba eSuba
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
January 19, 2022
Savage Savage
January 19, 2022 - 18:10 CET
33
0
1216
4
1613
3
23
1
85
3
1016
6
1
2SAW SAW
END Endpoint
January 19, 2022 - 18:40 CET
1614
2
13
2
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
2
0GMT Esports GMT
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
January 19, 2022
ENTPRS ENTERPRISE esports
January 19, 2022 - 12:00 CET
66
0
916
7
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2Team GamerLegion GL
Finest Team Finest
January 19, 2022 - 12:00 CET
237221
8111
211825
2227
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2Team Unique Unique
Apeks Apeks
January 19, 2022 - 15:00 CET
105
5
1016
6
1610
6
59
4
95
4
1016
6
1
2Esports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv
Tricked Tricked Esport
January 19, 2022 - 15:00 CET
1983
71
0715
08
149
5
616
10
136
7
916
7
1
2Wisła Kraków Wisła
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
January 19, 2022
L4Org LookingForOrg
January 19, 2022 - 9:00 CET
168
8
713
6
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
2
0MASONIC MASON
One Tap One Tap Gaming
January 19, 2022 - 9:00 CET
169
7
613
7
19101
53
2517
010
 
 
 
 
2
0eSuba eSuba
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
January 20, 2022
Wisła Wisła Kraków
January 20, 2022 - 12:00 CET
-
-Esports Club Kyiv EC Kyiv
Savage Savage
January 20, 2022 - 15:00 CET
-
-GMT Esports GMT
GL Team GamerLegion
January 20, 2022 - 15:00 CET
-
-Team Unique Unique
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
January 20, 2022
Tricked Tricked Esport
January 20, 2022 - 9:00 CET
-
-LookingForOrg L4Org
Finest Team Finest
January 20, 2022 - 9:00 CET
-
-ENTERPRISE esports ENTPRS
Apeks Apeks
January 20, 2022 - 12:00 CET
-
-One Tap Gaming One Tap
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
--
--
--

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]