Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Polska Liga Esportowa S7 Grupa Mistrzowska


[e][h]Polska Liga Esportowa S7 Grupa Mistrzowska
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-10-28
End Date:
2019-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two Round Robin Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • First Round matches are Bo1s and win is worth 2 points
      • Second Round matches are Bo3s and win is worth 3 points
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

TBD zł PLN (TBD USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December, 2019: 1 PLN = USD.

Participants[edit]

AGO
1Poland GruBy 
2Poland Furlan 
3Poland Sidney 
4Poland mhL 
5Poland leman 
CPoland miNIr0x 
AVEZ
1Poland Killkapi
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Poland nawrot
2Poland M4tthi
3Poland KEi
4Poland Kylar
5Poland MOLSI
PACT
1Poland darko 
2Poland lunAtic 
3Poland Sobol 
4Poland Goofy 
5Poland Crityourface 
CPoland VinS 
Izako Boars
1Poland NEEX 
2Poland Patitek 
3Poland EXUS 
4Poland Luz 
5Poland TOAO 
CPoland Hyper 
Wisła Kraków
1Poland SZPERO 
2Poland Kap3r 
3Poland jedqr 
4Poland morelz 
5Poland mynio 

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. CLEANTmix4-195-71+249p
2. PACT3-295-75+208p
3. Wisła Kraków2-381-95-145p
4. Together Esports1-477-107-302p
Group A Matches
October 27, 2019
Together
October 28, 2019 - 17:00 CET
117
4
816
8
11
16 PACT
PACT
October 28, 2019 - 18:15 CET
96
3
916
7
9
16 CLEANT
CLEANT
October 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1614
2
14
3
16
4 Wisła
Together
October 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
311
8
16
11 Wisła
Wisła
October 28, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1612
4
36
3
16
6 PACT
Together
October 28, 2019 - 22:00 CET
83
5
1216
4
8
16 CLEANT
November 5, 2019
CLEANT
November 5, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
38
5
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Wisła
November 6, 2019
Together
November 6, 2019 - 19:25 CET
55
0
1016
6
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 PACT
November 13, 2019
PACT
November 13, 2019 - 17:00 CET
1612
4
38
5
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 CLEANT
Together
November 13, 2019 - 20:20 CET
147
7
816
8
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Wisła
November 19, 2019
Wisła
November 19, 2019 - 17:00 CET
-
- PACT
November 27, 2019
Together
November 27, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- CLEANT

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. AGO3-2106-70+368p
2. Izako Boars3-181-82-16p
3. AVEZ2-3116-111+55p
4. Klan Gadanych Głupot1-336-76-402p
Group B Matches
October 31, 2019
Boars
October 31, 2019 - 17:00 CET
168
8
712
5
16
12 AGO
AVEZ
October 31, 2019 - 18:00 CET
167
9
814
6
16
14 AGO
KGG
October 31, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1610
6
512
7
16
12 AVEZ
AGO
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1613
3
23
1
16
3 KGG
Boars
October 31, 2019 - 21:00 CET
168
8
77
0
16
7 KGG
Boars
October 31, 2019 - 22:00 CET
169
7
614
8
16
14 AVEZ
November 7, 2019
Boars
November 7, 2019 - 17:00 CET
102
8
1316
3
19112
42
1417
111
43
1
1216
4
1
2 AVEZ
AGO
November 7, 2019 - 20:00 CET
169
7
68
2
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
2
0 KGG
November 14, 2019
AVEZ
November 14, 2019 - 17:00 CET
146
8
916
7
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGO
November 19, 2019
Boars
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- KGG
November 28, 2019
KGG
November 28, 2019 - 17:00 CET
-
- AVEZ
Boars
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- AGO

Additional Content[edit]

Awards[edit]

Streams[edit]

Official[edit]