Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Qi Banja Luka 2019: European Qualifier

[e][h]Qi Banja Luka 2019: European Qualifier
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-11-11
End Date:
2019-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top team from each group advances to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

Illuminar Gaming
1Poland STOMP 
2Poland oskarish 
3Poland mono 
4Poland innocent 
5Poland reatz 
CPoland IMD 
Aristocracy
1Poland TaZ 
2Poland dycha 
3Poland MINISE 
4Poland rallen 
5Poland mouz 
CPoland Loord 
Team GamerLegion
1Sweden hampus 
2Sweden nawwk 
3Sweden dennis 
4Sweden RuStY 
5Sweden freddieb 
CSweden djL 
SKADE
1Bulgaria Rock1nG 
2Bulgaria dennyslaw 
3Bulgaria rafftu 
4Bulgaria Rainwaker 
5Bulgaria SPELLAN 

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Gambit Youngsters
1Russia nafany 
2Estonia supra 
3Russia sh1ro 
4Russia interz 
5Russia Ax1Le 
CRussia F_1N 
Winstrike Team
1Ukraine bondik 
2Russia El1an 
3Kazakhstan Lack1 
4Kazakhstan Hobbit 
5Kazakhstan KrizzeN 
CUkraine Johnta 
Copenhagen Flames
1Denmark farlig 
2Denmark Nodios 
3Denmark AcilioN 
4Denmark TMB 
5Denmark TeSeS 
CDenmark vorborg 
Nordavind
1Norway hallzerk 
2Denmark tenzki 
3Norway RUBINO 
4Norway cromen 
5Norway H4RR3 
CDenmark Rytter 
GODSENT1
1Sweden Maikelele 
2Montenegro maden 
3Slovakia STYKO 
4Germany kRYSTAL 
5Finland zehN 
CSweden Devilwalk 
HellRaisers
1Ukraine ANGE1 
2Lithuania nukkye 
3Latvia Flarich 
4Ukraine crush 
5Ukraine scoobyxie 
CRussia Lk- 
Team Heretics
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Belgium davidp
2France Maka
3France kioShiMa
4France Lucky
5France devoduvek
CFrance B1GGY
HARD LEGION Esports
1Russia speed4k 
2Russia kinqie 
3Russia Krad 
4Russia Forester 
5Russia svyat 
CRussia zoneR 
Phoenix
1United Kingdom Surreal 
2Netherlands CRUC1AL 
3United Kingdom Puls3 
4United Kingdom Luzuh 
5United Kingdom MiGHTYMAX 
CUnited Kingdom SamE 
SJ Gaming
1Finland arvid 
2Finland Jamppi 
3Finland SADDYX 
4Finland KHRN 
5Finland xartE 
Helsinki REDS
1Finland juho 
2Finland eDi 
3Finland spargo 
4Finland BONA 
5Finland RAIMOVORMISTO 
PACT
1Poland darko 
2Poland lunAtic 
3Poland Sobol 
4Poland Goofy 
5Poland Crityourface 
CPoland VinS 
Wisła Kraków
1Poland Kap3r 
2Poland SZPERO 
3Poland mynio 
4Poland morelz 
5Poland jedqr 
1 November 13th/14th - SMASH Esports part ways with their lineup; they are signed by GODSENT on the following day. [1][2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Copenhagen Flames3-198-86+12
2. Gambit Youngsters2-164-33+31
3. Winstrike Team1-285-108-23
4. Nordavind0-250-70-20

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. M1X3-1117-86+31
2. GODSENT2-164-35+29
3. Team Heretics1-274-105-31
4. HellRaisers0-247-76-29

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. SJ Gaming3-0120-93+27
2. Hard Legion Esports2-2123-1230
3. Nemiga Gaming1-293-102-9
4. Phoenix0-252-70-18

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. pro1003-1166-136+30
2. Wisła Kraków2-1114-107+7
3. PACT1-2102-113-11
4. Helsinki REDS0-255-81-26


Playoffs[edit]

Note: Illuminar Gaming, Team GamerLegion, and M1X withdraw; pro100 is invited to the main event.
Semifinals
Aristocracy
2
November 27, 2019 - 12:00 CET
1991
63
2617
09
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
SKADE
0
SJ Gaming
0
November 27, 2019 - 15:00 CET
138
5
716
9
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
2
Grand Final
Aristocracy
2
November 27, 2019 - 18:30 CET
1610
6
513
8
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
CPH Flames
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]