LOOT.BET Hotshot Series Season 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]LOOT.BET Hotshot Series Season 2
League Information
Series:
Hotshot Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-07
End Date:
2019-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • United Kingdom Dinko (Adam Hawthorne)
  • Observers:
  • Remote Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ex-3DMAX
1France JiNKZ 
2Belgium davidp 
3France Maka 
4France hAdji 
5France LOGAN 
Team Ancient
1Sweden pronax 
2Sweden znajder 
3Sweden disco doplan 
4Sweden Plopski 
5Sweden grux 
CSweden BARBARR 
forZe
1Russia facecrack 
2Russia Jerry 
3Russia almazer 
4Russia xsepower 
5Russia FL1T 
CKazakhstan 5TRYK#R 
ex-Fragsters
1Denmark dragoNfly 
2Denmark torben 
3Denmark Nodios 
4Denmark fr0slev 
5Denmark Toft 
Giants Gaming
1Portugal rmn 
2Portugal KILLDREAM 
3Portugal fox 
4Portugal MUTiRiS 
5Portugal ZELIN 
CPortugal AIm 
Movistar Riders
1Spain mopoz 
2Spain mixwell 
3Spain ALEX 
4Spain SOKER 
5Spain DeathZz 
CSpain bladE 
NoChance
1Sweden Maikelele 
2Lithuania nukkye 
3Germany kRYSTAL 
4Finland zehN 
5Slovakia STYKO 
CSweden Devilwalk 
OFFSET Esports
1Portugal zlynx 
2Portugal JUST 
3Portugal obj 
4Portugal stadodo 
5Portugal pr 
PACT
1Poland darko 
2Poland lunAtic 
3Poland Sidney 
4Poland Sobol 
5Poland morelz 
pro100
1Latvia Flarich 
2Ukraine AiyvaN 
3Latvia YEKINDAR 
4Ukraine kenzor 
5Russia NickelBack 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark b0RUP 
2Denmark acoR 
3Denmark HUNDEN 
4Denmark Sjuush 
5Denmark Bubzkji 
Windigo Gaming
1Bulgaria SHiPZ 
2Bulgaria bubble 
3Bulgaria v1c7oR 
4Bulgaria blocker 
5Bulgaria poizon 
CUkraine Shockwave 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. ex-3DMAX 2-0 75-56 +19
2. Giants Gaming 2-1 135-117 +18
3. AKOPALIPSA 1-2 85-122 -37
4. pro100 0-2 88-88 0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. forZe 2-0 64-41 +23
2. Team Ancient 2-1 100-83 +17
3. Team Endpoint 1-2 88-108 -20
4. ex-Fragsters 0-2 63-83 -20

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Tricked Esport 2-0 64-43 +21
2. Windigo Gaming 2-1 116-120 -4
3. PACT 1-2 108-112 -4
4. Unique Team 0-2 72-85 -13

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. NoChance 2-0 70-43 +27
2. Movistar Riders 2-1 88-79 +9
3. Syman Gaming 1-2 88-94 -6
4. OFFSET Esports 0-2 34-64 -30


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ex-3DMAX
2
April 11, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
75
2
1016
6
167
9
813
5
1610
6
59
4
Windigo Gaming
1
forZe
2
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
1410
4
516
11
1612
4
37
4
Movistar Riders
1
Tricked Esport
2
April 11, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
169
7
610
4
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Giants Gaming
0
NoChance
2
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
811
3
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
Team Ancient
0
Semifinals
ex-3DMAX
2
April 12, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
88
0
716
9
168
8
710
3
168
8
79
2
forZe
1
Tricked Esport
2
April 12, 2019 - 16:40 CEST
95
4
1016
6
169
7
66
0
164
12
1114
3
NoChance
1
Grand Final
ex-3DMAX
0
April 12, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
75
2
1016
6
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaRussiaPoland
Streams

References[edit]