Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

LOOT.BET Hotshot Series Season 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]LOOT.BET Hotshot Series Season 3
League Information
Series:
Hotshot Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-15
End Date:
2019-05-20
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • United Kingdom Dinko (Adam Hawthorne)
  • Remote Commentators:
    • Ireland Dean (Dean Brown)
    • United Kingdom Skriv (Harvey Rodgers)
    • United Kingdom Hawka (Alex Hawkins)
    • Germany Zescht (Vincent Talmon-Gros)
    • United Kingdom Dinko (Adam Hawthorne)
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)
    • Sweden DEFINE (Tim Möller)
  • Observers:
    • United Kingdom Frazer (Frazer Scully)
    • Belgium Dark (Amory Van Aerschot)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoryev)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksey Pinayevskiy)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitriy Irinchuk)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

LPSP!
1Denmark sycrone
2Denmark PERCY
3Denmark smF
4Denmark AnJ
5Denmark dragoNfly
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sidney
4Poland Sobol
5Poland morelz

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.x-kom Teamx-kom Team x-kom Teamx-kom2-089-67+22
2.Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos ECChaos2-1114-115-1
3.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon EsportsEpsilon1-295-109-14
4.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga GamingNemiga0-275-82-7

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Team AncientTeam Ancient Team AncientTA3-1151-131+20
2.Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPH FlamesCPHF2-1115-109+6
3.Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GamerLegionGL1-2103-117-14
4.PACTPACT PACTPACT0-267-79-12

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.AGO EsportsAGO Esports AGO EsportsAGO2-084-62+22
2.HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU GamingHAVU2-190-79+11
3.Unique TeamUnique Team Unique TeamUnique1-286-107-21
4.Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks EsportsSharks0-255-67-12

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.forZeforZe forZeforZe2-083-72+11
2.LPSP!LPSP! LPSP!LPSP!2-1113-100+13
3.SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ GamingSJ1-279-75+4
4.Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLCLDLC0-236-64-28


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
x-kom Teamx-kom Team x-kom Team
2
May 19, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming
0
forZeforZe forZe
1
May 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
1610
6
510
5
117
4
816
8
116
5
916
7
Team AncientTeam Ancient Team Ancient
2
AGO EsportsAGO Esports AGO Esports
2
May 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
117
4
816
8
169
7
69
3
Chaos Esports ClubChaos Esports Club Chaos EC
1
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPH Flames
2
May 19, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1611
5
47
3
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
LPSP!LPSP! LPSP!
0
Semifinals
x-kom Teamx-kom Team x-kom Team
0
May 20, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team AncientTeam Ancient Team Ancient
2
AGO EsportsAGO Esports AGO Esports
1
May 20, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
64
2
1116
5
169
7
614
8
62
4
1316
3
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPH Flames
2
Grand Final
Team AncientTeam Ancient Team Ancient
2
May 20, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
22831
703
20720
038
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPH Flames
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]