Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Red Bull Flick

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Red Bull Flick
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
€20,000 EUR
(≃ $23,578.04 USD)
Date:
2020-08-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:

Format[edit]

  • Hold the Flag game mode
    • Teams need to hold an area of the map for 60 combined seconds to win a round
    • If the area was not captured for 90 seconds in total, the team that captured the area longer wins the round
    • 2 rounds need to be won for a map victory
      • Teams switch sides after 1 round
    • Maps:
  • Group Stage:
    • Four round-robin format groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group proceed to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

€20,000 EUR (~$23,578.04 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on June 7, 2020: 1 EUR = 1.1789018743 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. s1n & skyye3-013-3+109p
2. kennyS & JaCkz2-110-8+26p
3. NOPEEj & obj1-27-11-43p
4. XANTARES & tabseN0-35-13-80p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. smooya & Thomas3-012-6+69p
2. m1koo24 & HELLKISSS2-112-8+46p
3. sergej & Aerial1-27-10-33p
4. nexa & huNter-0-35-12-70p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. TaZ & reiko3-012-1+119p
2. Dima & FinigaN2-19-4+56p
3. fox & pr1-24-11-73p
4. dance & wizzek0-33-12-90p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Ex3rcice & Djoko3-012-2+109p
2. NEO & Prism2-19-5+46p
3. misutaaa & ZywOo1-25-9-43p
4. mimi & Remoy0-32-12-100p


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
s1n & skyye
2
August 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
1 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 0
 
NEO & Prism
1
smooya & Thomas
0
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
0 
 
 2
 
1 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Dima & FinigaN
2
m1koo24 & HELLKISSS
2
August 9, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
0 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 0
 
TaZ & reiko
1
kennyS & JaCkz
0
August 9, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
0 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Ex3rcice & Djoko
2
Semifinals
s1n & skyye
2
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 0
 
 
 
 
 
Dima & FinigaN
0
m1koo24 & HELLKISSS
0
August 9, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
1 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Ex3rcice & Djoko
2
Grand Final
s1n & skyye
3
August 9, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
2 
 
 1
 
0 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 1
 
Ex3rcice & Djoko
2

Showmatch[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Team Bardolph Bardolph 21 Team Anders Anders
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
2 
 
 0
 
1 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 1
 

Prize Pool[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFrancePortugalPoland
Streams

References[edit]