Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Nine to Five #6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Nine to Five #6
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
28
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-09
End Date:
2020-11-25
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Swiss Stage
  • Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invited teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Group Stage teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Invited Teams[edit]

Swiss Stage Invited Teams[edit]

K23
1Kazakhstan neaLaN
2Belgium Keoz
3Russia n0rb3r7
4Kazakhstan mou
5Kazakhstan kade0
MBAPPEEK
1Bulgaria sleepy
 
 
 
 
1Bulgaria bubble
2Bulgaria dream3rBLUEJAYS InternationalBLUEJAYS International
3Bulgaria SHiPZc0ntact Gamingc0ntact Gaming
4Bulgaria REDSTAR
5Bulgaria numbBLUEJAYS InternationalBLUEJAYS International
1 November 17th - Team Heretics sign France DEVIL and France flex0r as head coach. [1][2]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Giants Gaming
1Portugal fox
2Portugal NOPEEj
3Portugal RIZZ
4Portugal Obj
5Portugal pr
CPortugal vsk
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS
SJ Gaming
1Finland arvid
2Finland SADDYX
3Finland KHRN
4Finland LYNXi
5Finland jemi

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 9, 2020
1.PACTPACT PACTPACT2-072-44+28
2.S-GamingS-Gaming S-GamingSG2-193-77+16
3.Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GamerLegionGL1-277-101-24
4.LowLandLionsLowLandLions LowLandLionsLLL0-258-78-20

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 10, 2020
1.Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLCLDLC2-077-60+17
2.Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus2-1129-126+3
3.LilmixLilmix LilmixLilmix1-2129-131-2
4.Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy Cyber LegacyC.Legacy0-262-80-18

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 11, 2020
1.Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPH FlamesCPHF2-076-61+15
2.SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ GamingSJ2-1111-95+16
3.FarmingSimulator20FarmingSimulator20 FarmingSim2020FSim201-2105-123-18
4.No Limit GamingNo Limit Gaming No Limit GamingNLG0-251-64-13

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 12, 2020
1.Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants GamingGiants2-073-65+8
2.Project XProject X Project XProj X2-197-93+4
3.Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars1-293-88+5
4.BIG AcademyBIG Academy BIG AcademyBIG.A0-256-73-17


Swiss Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.PACTPACT PACTPACTPACT PACT3-0119-96+23SKADESKADE
2:1
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
2:0
S-GamingS-Gaming
2:0
2.ESPADAESPADA ESPADAESPADAESPADA ESPADA3-0116-83+33Giants GamingGiants Gaming
2:1
Nexus GamingNexus Gaming
2:1
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
2:0
3.Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus3-1143-122+21MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
2:0
ESPADAESPADA
1:2
Team HereticsTeam Heretics
2:1
S-GamingS-Gaming
2:0
4.Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants Gaming Giants3-1151-134+17ESPADAESPADA
1:2
Team LDLCTeam LDLC
2:1
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
2:0
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
2:1
5.SKADESKADE SKADESKADESKADE SKADE3-1153-117+36PACTPACT
1:2
Project XProject X
2:1
SJ GamingSJ Gaming
2:0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
2:0
6.S-GamingS-Gaming S-GamingS-GamingS-Gaming SG3-2184-193-9Team HereticsTeam Heretics
2:1
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
2:1
PACTPACT
0:2
Nexus GamingNexus Gaming
0:2
K23K23
2:1
7.ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX aTTaX3-2164-144+20Project XProject X
2:0
PACTPACT
0:2
Giants GamingGiants Gaming
0:2
Team HereticsTeam Heretics
2:0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
2:1
8.MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBPPK3-2174-155+19Nexus GamingNexus Gaming
0:2
Team HereticsTeam Heretics
1:2
Team LDLCTeam LDLC
2:0
SJ GamingSJ Gaming
2:1
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
2:0
9.Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF2-3165-196-31AVEZAVEZ
2:0
S-GamingS-Gaming
1:2
K23K23
2:1
Giants GamingGiants Gaming
1:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
0:2
10.K23K23 K23K23K23 K232-3206-186+20Team LDLCTeam LDLC
2:0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
1:2
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
1:2
Project XProject X
2:0
S-GamingS-Gaming
1:2
11.Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGalaxy Racer GXR2-3155-182-27SJ GamingSJ Gaming
2:1
K23K23
2:1
ESPADAESPADA
0:2
SKADESKADE
0:2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
1:2
12.SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ1-3124-150-26Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
1:2
AVEZAVEZ
2:1
SKADESKADE
0:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
1:2
13.Project XProject X Project XProject XProject X Proj X1-3129-167-38ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
0:2
SKADESKADE
1:2
AVEZAVEZ
2:1
K23K23
0:2
14.Team HereticsTeam Heretics Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics Heretics1-3136-155-19S-GamingS-Gaming
1:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
2:1
Nexus GamingNexus Gaming
1:2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
0:2
15.Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLCTeam LDLCTeam LDLC LDLC0-377-104-27K23K23
0:2
Giants GamingGiants Gaming
1:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
0:2
16.AVEZAVEZ AVEZAVEZAVEZ AVEZ0-3110-122-12Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
0:2
SJ GamingSJ Gaming
1:2
Project XProject X
1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
November 16, 2020
PACT PACTPACT
November 16, 2020 - 9:00 CET
169
7
67
1
55
0
1016
6
1612
4
312
9
2
1SKADESKADE SKADE
Nexus Nexus GamingNexus Gaming
November 16, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1610
6
514
9
1973
81
0816
17
 
 
 
 
2
0MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBPPK
CPHF Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
November 16, 2020 - 12:00 CET
169
7
613
7
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
2
0AVEZAVEZ AVEZ
Giants Giants GamingGiants Gaming
November 16, 2020 - 12:00 CET
106
4
916
7
169
7
68
2
55
0
1016
6
1
2ESPADAESPADA ESPADA
SG S-GamingS-Gaming
November 16, 2020 - 15:00 CET
77
0
816
8
1611
5
44
0
1610
6
57
2
2
1Team HereticsTeam Heretics Heretics
LDLC Team LDLCTeam LDLC
November 16, 2020 - 15:00 CET
137
6
816
8
1661
90
2919
26
 
 
 
 
0
2K23K23 K23
Proj X Project XProject X
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 CET
22
0
1316
3
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX aTTaX
SJ SJ GamingSJ Gaming
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1611
5
413
9
94
5
1116
5
119
2
616
10
1
2Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer GXR
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
November 17, 2020
GXR Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
November 17, 2020 - 15:00 CET
1610
6
511
6
74
3
1116
5
168
8
714
7
2
1K23K23 K23
ESPADA ESPADAESPADA
November 17, 2020 - 17:30 CET
127
5
816
8
1613
3
26
4
167
9
811
3
2
1Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus
SG S-GamingS-Gaming
November 17, 2020 - 18:30 CET
126
6
916
7
1610
6
512
7
167
9
812
4
2
1Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
November 17, 2020 - 20:40 CET
20911
621
22622
219
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2PACTPACT PACT
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
November 17, 2020
MBPPK MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
November 17, 2020 - 9:00 CET
2432110
121220
32211228
11123
169
7
613
7
10
1
1416
2
1
2Team HereticsTeam Heretics Heretics
AVEZ AVEZAVEZ
November 17, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
76
1
916
7
118
3
716
9
1
2SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ
SKADE SKADESKADE
November 17, 2020 - 13:30 CET
228211
7120
221725
2128
1611
5
410
6
166
10
99
0
2
1Project XProject X Proj X
LDLC Team LDLCTeam LDLC
November 17, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1610
6
55
0
115
6
1016
6
76
1
916
7
1
2Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
November 18, 2020
SG S-GamingS-Gaming
November 18, 2020 - 18:10 CET
2681131
72201
2022728
23118
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2PACTPACT PACT
ESPADA ESPADAESPADA
November 18, 2020 - 20:15 CET
168
8
714
7
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
2
0Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer GXR
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
November 18, 2020
SJ SJ GamingSJ Gaming
November 18, 2020 - 12:00 CET
108
2
716
9
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2SKADESKADE SKADE
K23 K23K23
November 18, 2020 - 13:15 CET
1610
6
511
6
20921
611
21622
229
127
5
816
8
1
2Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
November 18, 2020 - 15:00 CET
137
6
816
8
19811
720
22722
218
 
 
 
 
0
2Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants
Heretics Team HereticsTeam Heretics
November 18, 2020 - 17:30 CET
54
1
1116
5
1611
5
411
7
106
4
916
7
1
2Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
November 18, 2020
AVEZ AVEZAVEZ
November 18, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1982
72
1717
18
107
3
816
8
20721
811
21822
227
1
2Project XProject X Proj X
LDLC Team LDLCTeam LDLC
November 18, 2020 - 09:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBPPK
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
November 19, 2020
SG S-GamingS-Gaming
November 19, 2020 - 12:00 CET
149
5
616
10
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus
SKADE SKADESKADE
November 19, 2020 - 15:00 CET
169
7
614
8
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
2
0Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer GXR
CPHF Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
November 19, 2020 - 15:00 CET
168
8
713
6
88
0
716
9
44
0
1116
5
1
2Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
November 19, 2020
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX
November 19, 2020 - 9:00 CET
169
7
610
4
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
2
0Team HereticsTeam Heretics Heretics
K23 K23K23
November 19, 2020 - 9:00 CET
169
7
69
3
1612
4
310
7
 
 
 
 
2
0Project XProject X Proj X
MBPPK MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
November 19, 2020 - 12:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
1611
5
412
8
1610
6
55
0
2
1SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
November 20, 2020
GXR Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer
November 20, 2020 - 9:00 CET
128
4
716
9
168
8
79
2
85
3
1016
6
1
2ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX aTTaX
SG S-GamingS-Gaming
November 20, 2020 - 12:25 CET
22632
902
10920
136
127
5
816
8
165
11
1014
4
2
1K23K23 K23
MBPPK MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
November 20, 2020 - 16:40 CET
1613
3
27
5
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
2
0Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
ESPADAESPADA ESPADA
2
November 23, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1615
1
01
1
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
S-GamingS-Gaming S-Gaming
0
SKADESKADE SKADE
2
November 23, 2020 - 09:00 CET
117
4
816
8
167
9
814
6
1612
4
35
2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
PACTPACT PACT
2
November 23, 2020 - 12:00 CET
168
8
711
4
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBAPPEEK
0
Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus Gaming
0
November 23, 2020 - 12:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
November 24, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1610
6
512
7
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
ESPADAESPADA ESPADA
0
Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
1
November 24, 2020 - 09:00 CET
128
4
716
9
1612
4
34
1
107
3
816
8
SKADESKADE SKADE
2
forZeforZe forZe
2
November 24, 2020 - 12:00 CET
167
9
812
4
145
9
1016
6
221012
522
12520
1110
Belarus tN1R will stand-in for Russia facecrack on the 2nd map and Russia almazer on the 3rd map on forZe
PACTPACT PACT
1
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
November 24, 2020 - 12:10 CET
1612
4
34
1
107
3
816
8
169
7
69
3
Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming
1
Semifinals
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
November 25, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1972
82
1817
17
168
8
714
7