Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Nine to Five #6

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Nine to Five #6
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-09
End Date:
2020-11-25
Teams:
28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Swiss Stage
  • Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invited teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Group Stage teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Invited Teams[edit]

Swiss Stage Invited Teams[edit]

K23
1Kazakhstan neaLaN
2Belgium Keoz
3Russia n0rb3r7
4Kazakhstan mou
5Kazakhstan kade0
MBAPPEEK
1Bulgaria sleepy
 
 
 
 
1Bulgaria bubble
2BLUEJAYS InternationalBulgaria dream3r
3c0ntact Gamingc0ntact GamingBulgaria SHiPZ
4Bulgaria REDSTAR
5BLUEJAYS InternationalBulgaria numb
1 November 17th - Team Heretics sign France DEVIL and France flex0r as head coach. [1][2]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Giants Gaming
1Portugal fox
2Portugal NOPEEj
3Portugal RIZZ
4Portugal Obj
5Portugal pr
CPortugal vsk
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS
SJ Gaming
1Finland arvid
2Finland SADDYX
3Finland KHRN
4Finland LYNXi
5Finland jemi

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 9, 2020
1.PACTPACT PACTPACT2-072-44+28
2.S-Gaming S-GamingSG2-193-77+16
3.Team GamerLegion GamerLegionGL1-277-101-24
4.LowLandLions LowLandLionsLLL0-258-78-20
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
PACTPACTPACT
2
0
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegionGL
November 9, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1611
5
54
1
168
8
107
3
S-GamingS-GamingSG
2
0
LowLandLionsLowLandLionsLLL
November 9, 2020 - 09:00 CET
168
8
107
3
165
11
1110
1
Winners Match
PACTPACTPACT
2
1
S-GamingS-GamingSG
November 9, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1612
4
43
1
84
4
1611
5
1610
6
95
4
Elimination Match
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegionGL
2
1
LowLandLionsLowLandLionsLLL
November 9, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1612
4
113
8
146
8
169
7
169
7
106
4
Decider Match
S-GamingS-GamingSG
2
0
Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegionGL
November 9, 2020 - 15:25 CET
168
8
87
1
1613
3
82
6

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 10, 2020
1.Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLCLDLC2-077-60+17
2.Nexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus2-1129-126+3
3.LilmixLilmix LilmixLilmix1-2129-131-2
4.Cyber Legacy Cyber LegacyC.Legacy0-262-80-18
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
Team LDLCTeam LDLCLDLC
2
1
Cyber LegacyCyber LegacyC.Legacy
November 10, 2020 - 09:00 CET
169
7
86
2
105
5
1610
6
1611
5
74
3
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
2
1
LilmixLilmixLilmix
November 10, 2020 - 09:00 CET
147
7
168
8
168
8
117
4
1972
82
1781
71
Romania mhN1 to stand-in for Romania ragga on Nexus.
Winners Match
Team LDLCTeam LDLCLDLC
2
0
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
November 10, 2020 - 12:35 CET
1612
4
123
9
19101
53
1752
100
Romania mhN1 to stand-in for Romania ragga on 1st map on Nexus.
Elimination Match
Cyber LegacyCyber LegacyC.Legacy
0
2
LilmixLilmixLilmix
November 10, 2020 - 12:35 CET
116
5
169
7
20511
1021
221022
512
Decider Match
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
2
1
LilmixLilmixLilmix
November 10, 2020 - 15:35 CET
191111
420
22422
1112
166
10
149
5
169
7
116
5

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 11, 2020
1.Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPH FlamesCPHF2-076-61+15
2.SJ Gaming SJ GamingSJ2-1111-95+16
3.FarmingSimulator20FarmingSimulator20 FarmingSim2020FSim201-2105-123-18
4.No Limit Gaming No Limit GamingNLG0-251-64-13
Group C Matches
Opening Matches
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
2
0
No Limit GamingNo Limit GamingNLG
November 11, 2020 - 09:00 CET
168
8
147
7
1610
6
105
5
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
1
2
FarmingSimulator20FarmingSimulator20FSim20
November 11, 2020 - 09:00 CET
169
7
146
8
1530
120
19123
31
1661
90
1992
62
Winners Match
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
2
1
FarmingSimulator20FarmingSimulator20FSim20
November 11, 2020 - 12:30 CET
1611
5
84
4
127
5
168
8
169
7
136
7
Elimination Match
No Limit GamingNo Limit GamingNLG
0
2
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
November 11, 2020 - 12:30 CET
138
5
167
9
148
6
167
9
Decider Match
FarmingSimulator20FarmingSimulator20FSim20
0
2
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
November 11, 2020 - 15:30 CET
44
0
1611
5
127
5
168
8
Poland Furia stand-in for Poland oskarish on FarmingSimulator20 on the 2nd map

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 12, 2020
1.Giants Gaming Giants GamingGiants2-073-65+8
2.Project X Project XProj X2-197-93+4
3.Izako Boars Izako BoarsBoars1-293-88+5
4.BIG AcademyBIG Academy BIG AcademyBIG.A0-256-73-17
Group D Matches
Opening Matches
BIG AcademyBIG AcademyBIG.A
1
2
Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants
November 12, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1311
2
164
12
1610
6
95
4
133
10
1612
4
Project XProject XProj X
2
0
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
November 12, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1611
5
104
6
1611
5
104
6
Winners Match
Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants
2
0
Project XProject XProj X
November 12, 2020 - 12:25 CET
166
10
129
3
169
7
116
5
Elimination Match
BIG AcademyBIG AcademyBIG.A
0
2
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
November 12, 2020 - 12:25 CET
98
1
167
9
55
0
1610
6
Decider Match
Project XProject XProj X
2
1
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
November 12, 2020 - 15:00 CET
169
7
136
7
105
5
1610
6
169
7
126
6


Swiss Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.PACTPACT PACTPACTPACT PACT3-0119-96+23SKADE
2:1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2:0
S-Gaming
2:0
2.ESPADA ESPADAESPADA ESPADA3-0116-83+33Giants Gaming
2:1
Nexus Gaming
2:1
Galaxy Racer
2:0
3.Nexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus3-1143-122+21MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
2:0
ESPADA
1:2
Team HereticsTeam Heretics
2:1
S-Gaming
2:0
4.Giants Gaming Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants3-1151-134+17ESPADA
1:2
Team LDLCTeam LDLC
2:1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2:0
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
2:1
5.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE3-1153-117+36PACTPACT
1:2
Project X
2:1
SJ Gaming
2:0
Galaxy Racer
2:0
6.S-Gaming S-GamingS-Gaming SG3-2184-193-9Team HereticsTeam Heretics
2:1
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
2:1
PACTPACT
0:2
Nexus Gaming
0:2
K23K23
2:1
7.ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX aTTaX3-2164-144+20Project X
2:0
PACTPACT
0:2
Giants Gaming
0:2
Team HereticsTeam Heretics
2:0
Galaxy Racer
2:1
8.MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK MBPPK3-2174-155+19Nexus Gaming
0:2
Team HereticsTeam Heretics
1:2
Team LDLCTeam LDLC
2:0
SJ Gaming
2:1
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
2:0
9.Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF2-3165-196-31AVEZ
2:0
S-Gaming
1:2
K23K23
2:1
Giants Gaming
1:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
0:2
10.K23K23 K23K23K23 K232-3206-186+20Team LDLCTeam LDLC
2:0
Galaxy Racer
1:2
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
1:2
Project X
2:0
S-Gaming
1:2
11.Galaxy Racer Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer GXR2-3155-182-27SJ Gaming
2:1
K23K23
2:1
ESPADA
0:2
SKADE
0:2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1:2
12.SJ Gaming SJ GamingSJ Gaming SJ1-3124-150-26Galaxy Racer
1:2
AVEZ
2:1
SKADE
0:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
1:2
13.Project X Project XProject X Proj X1-3129-167-38ALTERNATE aTTaX
0:2
SKADE
1:2
AVEZ
2:1
K23K23
0:2
14.Team HereticsTeam Heretics Team HereticsTeam HereticsTeam Heretics Heretics1-3136-155-19S-Gaming
1:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
2:1
Nexus Gaming
1:2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0:2
15.Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLCTeam LDLCTeam LDLC LDLC0-377-104-27K23K23
0:2
Giants Gaming
1:2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEK
0:2
16.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ AVEZ0-3110-122-12Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames
0:2
SJ Gaming
1:2
Project X
1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
November 16, 2020
PACTPACTPACT
2
1
SKADESKADESKADE
November 16, 2020 - 09:00 CET
169
7
76
1
55
0
1610
6
1612
4
123
9
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
2
0
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBPPK
November 16, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1610
6
145
9
1973
81
1680
71
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
2
0
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
November 16, 2020 - 12:00 CET
169
7
136
7
167
9
148
6
Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants
1
2
ESPADAESPADAESPADA
November 16, 2020 - 12:00 CET
106
4
169
7
169
7
86
2
55
0
1610
6
S-GamingS-GamingSG
2
1
Team HereticsTeam HereticsHeretics
November 16, 2020 - 15:00 CET
77
0
168
8
1611
5
44
0
1610
6
75
2
Team LDLCTeam LDLCLDLC
0
2
K23K23K23
November 16, 2020 - 15:00 CET
137
6
168
8
1661
90
1992
62
Project XProject XProj X
0
2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 CET
22
0
1613
3
98
1
167
9
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
1
2
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
November 16, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1611
5
134
9
94
5
1611
5
119
2
166
10
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
November 17, 2020
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
2
1
K23K23K23
November 17, 2020 - 15:00 CET
1610
6
115
6
74
3
1611
5
168
8
147
7
ESPADAESPADAESPADA
2
1
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
November 17, 2020 - 17:30 CET
127
5
168
8
1613
3
62
4
167
9
118
3
S-GamingS-GamingSG
2
1
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
November 17, 2020 - 18:30 CET
126
6
169
7
1610
6
125
7
167
9
128
4
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
0
2
PACTPACTPACT
November 17, 2020 - 20:40 CET
20911
621
22622
912
75
2
1610
6
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
November 17, 2020
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBPPK
1
2
Team HereticsTeam HereticsHeretics
November 17, 2020 - 09:00 CET
2432110
121220
28121223
32111
169
7
136
7
10
1
1614
2
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
1
2
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
November 17, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
76
1
169
7
118
3
167
9
SKADESKADESKADE
2
1
Project XProject XProj X
November 17, 2020 - 13:30 CET
228211
7120
257122
8212
1611
5
104
6
166
10
99
0
Team LDLCTeam LDLCLDLC
1
2
Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants
November 17, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1610
6
55
0
115
6
1610
6
76
1
169
7
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
November 18, 2020
S-GamingS-GamingSG
0
2
PACTPACTPACT
November 18, 2020 - 18:10 CET
2681131
72201
2872202
81132
86
2
169
7
ESPADAESPADAESPADA
2
0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
November 18, 2020 - 20:15 CET
168
8
147
7
1610
6
55
0
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
November 18, 2020
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
0
2
SKADESKADESKADE
November 18, 2020 - 12:00 CET
108
2
167
9
104
6
1611
5
K23K23K23
1
2
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
November 18, 2020 - 13:15 CET
1610
6
115
6
20921
611
22612
922
127
5
168
8
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
0
2
Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants
November 18, 2020 - 15:00 CET
137
6
168
8
19811
720
22722
812
Team HereticsTeam HereticsHeretics
1
2
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
November 18, 2020 - 17:30 CET
54
1
1611
5
1611
5
114
7
106
4
169
7
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
November 18, 2020
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
1
2
Project XProject XProj X
November 18, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1982
72
1771
81
107
3
168
8
20721
811
22812
722
Team LDLCTeam LDLCLDLC
0
2
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBPPK
November 18, 2020 - 09:00 CET
115
6
1610
6
33
0
1612
4
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
November 19, 2020
S-GamingS-GamingSG
0
2
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
November 19, 2020 - 12:00 CET
149
5
166
10
33
0
1612
4
SKADESKADESKADE
2
0
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
November 19, 2020 - 15:00 CET
169
7
146
8
1613
3
22
0
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
1
2
Giants GamingGiants GamingGiants
November 19, 2020 - 15:00 CET
168
8
137
6
88
0
167
9
44
0
1611
5
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
November 19, 2020
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
2
0
Team HereticsTeam HereticsHeretics
November 19, 2020 - 09:00 CET
169
7
106
4
167
9
118
3
K23K23K23
2
0
Project XProject XProj X
November 19, 2020 - 09:00 CET
169
7
96
3
1612
4
103
7
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBPPK
2
1
SJ GamingSJ GamingSJ
November 19, 2020 - 12:00 CET
74
3
1611
5
1611
5
124
8
1610
6
55
0
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
November 20, 2020
Galaxy RacerGalaxy RacerGXR
1
2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
November 20, 2020 - 09:00 CET
128
4
167
9
168
8
97
2
85
3
1610
6
S-GamingS-GamingSG
2
1
K23K23K23
November 20, 2020 - 12:25 CET
22632
902
20901
631
127
5
168
8
165
11
1410
4
MBAPPEEKMBAPPEEKMBPPK
2
0
Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen FlamesCPHF
November 20, 2020 - 16:40 CET
1613
3
72
5
1611
5
94
5


Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
ESPADAESPADAESPADA
2
S-GamingS-GamingSG
0
November 23, 2020 - 09:00 CET
1615
1
10
1
1611
5
74
3